Turf Paradise Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Trials

19:30 Trials Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321535 Tahma Hawk Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
2 8-10 Sergio Garcia D Frisby
2 (2) 56 Ttt Kellys Holding (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Valenzuela
3 (3) 945 Mr Conner Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller C Marquez
4 (4) 466 Pride Of Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
5 (5) 1 Fdd Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
6 (6) 532 Yn Thalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
2 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano
7 (7) 683 Last American Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Matthew Fales N Smith
8 (8) 7326 Just Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
2 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
9 (9) Marcia Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez R Arvizu
10 (10) 2 Ravine (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu

19:56 Trials

19:56 Trials Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60334 Bv No Holding Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
2 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega
2 (2) 16435 Corona For Everybody (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete
3 (3) 12413 Black Storm Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
4 (4) 5648 Ianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: D Frisby
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller D Frisby
5 (5) 1634 Dutch Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: Don French
2 8-10 Manuel Chao Don French
6 (6) 4 Dr Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-10 Matthew Fales N Smith
7 (7) 589501 Pc (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano
8 (8) 7894 Desirio On Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-10 L Brasher M Iammarino
9 (9) 364 Needa Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-10 John Allred V Guerra

20:23 Trials

20:23 Trials Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Corona Cartel To (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
2 (2) 52 Its All For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-10 Matthew Fales N Smith
3 (3) 1 Cuz I Say So (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 3870 Tres Seis And Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
2 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano
5 (5) 1132 Dashaway Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
6 (6) 4988 Yeah Ima Country Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: R Oliver
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller R Oliver
7 (7) 624242 First Lady Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentin Zamudio
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-10 Valentin Zamudio C Marquez
8 (8) 5753 Jonah Hex (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
2 8-10 Ernesto Gonzalez R Valenzuela
9 (9) 11 Quick To Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Sergio Garcia D Frisby
10 (10) 058 Jacque Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
2 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Jackpot's Payaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
6 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
2 (2) 425436 San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-11 Raymond Odom A Von
3 (3) 664740 Taylor Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-7 Robert Hazel N Smith
4 (4) 6467 Louie Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-7 Darrell Alvey D Vergara
5 (5) 323369 Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Ochoa
6 (6) 3475 Countryboysroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-7 Cody Axmaker M Straight
7 (7) 967253 Princethefifth (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
8 (8) 464343 He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Barbara Heads R Hamel
9 (9) 6-67475 Don'ttellpete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Ron Pharis D Collins
10 (10) 567342 Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Molly Pearson J Barton

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 258146 Sommelier Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
2 (2) 417214 Catorce De La Fama (CHI)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro L Keith
3 (3) 655433 Showtime Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
4 (4) 321164 Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jared Brown J Carreno
5 (5) 371256 Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
6 (6) 442192 Raising Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William La G Franco
8 (8) 213235 Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Torevell K Bridges
9 (9) 666613 Raton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randy Rarick J Barton
7 (7) 455268 Finally Kruisin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel NR
10 (10) 165251 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR

21:56 Maiden Claiming

21:56 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82 Miss Jalisco J (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Candelario Villamar J Rivera
2 (2) 399332 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-8 Myron Kumke J Barton
3 (3) 577826 Naughtical
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
5 (5) 535372 Proudtobenory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
6 (6) 978469 Queen Joyce (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
6 8-6 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 8-86545 Copy Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: J Zunino
5 8-11 Robert Dales J Zunino
8 (8) Saponetta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 J Kruljac S Stevens
9 (9) 480524 Let's Do This (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 Timothy Gleason J Carreno
10 (10) Oh That Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-8 Leonard Espinoza M Ybarra
4 (4) 9454 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 965325 Bonita Montana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
2 (2) 657623 Warren's Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 17346 Perfect Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Barbara Heads P Trimble
4 (4) 2-62552 Coatofmanycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jared Brown J Carreno
5 (5) 327215 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
6 (6) 740461 Stormin By The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cody Axmaker M Straight
7 (7) 42717 Musical Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Raymond Odom A Von
8 (8) 74-8839 Reddy Go Jaylo (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-7 Molly Pearson V Baze
9 (9) 4-89550 Benecia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
11 (11) 5-49444 Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Debbi Treasure J Bourdieu
12 (12) 643515 Shamrock Omega (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Hop J Barton
10 (10) 331847 Alexassilvercharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-7 Jerry Gourneau C Williams NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4201-15 Cabo Kerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom V Baze
2 (2) 322311 Just Say It (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sherry Laing G Franco
3 (3) 112521 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Van Winkle J Rivera
4 (4) 211111 Conclave (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Sean Williams N Smith
5 (5) 451126 Astarforbush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Durigon
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Durigon M Straight
6 (6) 342214 Hopetown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 K Espinoza J Rivera
7 (7) 443665 Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Score J Reid
8 (8) 214632 Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson K Bridges
9 (9) 740114 Me Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
10 (10) 126231 Lo's In The Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
11 (11) 175142 Inflatable Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
12 (12) 472271 Romancin Traveller (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charlene Miller R Hamel

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543222 Smarty Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
2 (2) 221560 Minero De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Kereluk D Vergara
3 (3) 669-252 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
9 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
4 (4) 70-5238 Okie Dokie Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manuel Chao H Aldrete
5 (5) 762247 Ranger Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 b Timothy Gleason J Carreno
6 (6) 554726 Ambekay (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William La J Ochoa
7 (7) 348633 Nativity Prep (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
8 (8) 621417 C My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mark North J Zunino
9 (9) 532547 Favorite Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Stan Hartman J Rivera
10 (10) 1759-65 Praise A Native (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Bennett G Mitchell
11 (11) 620453 Brokeandbusted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
12 (12) 162630 Seeking Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson V Baze