Turf Paradise Monday 25th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2343-12 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jonathan Nance A Von
2 (2) 2123-41 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Blair Miller J Reid
3 (3) 466-426 F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Glenda McDermott J Bourdieu
4 (4) 501-14 Tiz Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Cornell Heaps
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cornell Heaps S Stevens
5 (5) 7217-34 Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eliazar Salas A Kato
6 (6) 32131-1 Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jim Pickard J Rivera

20:28 Maiden Claiming

20:28 Maiden Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434-474 Seaside Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-9 Vicki Tofte M Iammarino
2 (2) 5257-57 Fortyfivejewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford D Lopez
4 (4) 507-2 Can'tbeattheheat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Paul Aguirre E Gonzalez
5 (5) 32-7334 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-11 Don Schnell J Bourdieu
6 (6) 0-96 Monarcha Blanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
7 (7) 453-526 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-9 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
3 (3) 384-586 Juan's Babi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-9 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara NR

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97251-2 Saloon Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
2 (2) 521-766 Vicky's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Ferguson K Bridges
3 (3) 73-51 Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 F Frazier J Ochoa
4 (4) 4432-23 Forbucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz J Barton
5 (5) 5421-77 Mom's Cayoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Leonard Mullins J Zunino
6 (6) Rowdy Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-6 Jack Rumsey L Flores
7 (7) 740-845 Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-7 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2219-43 Moneyatlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-5 Mark Jensen J Barton
2 (2) 2616- Colethan's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
3 (3) 5553-31 Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-5 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino
4 (4) 1-34 Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-5 Don Schnell J Bourdieu
5 (5) 1 Road Songs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-5 Sandi Gann R Hamel
6 (6) 56-6256 Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-5 Stacy Campo G Franco
7 (7) 94517-6 Ypsi Magik (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-5 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3317-15 Tiz O' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
2 (2) 23876-3 Gesche's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Juan Moncisbals J Zunino
3 (3) 91161-4 Lady Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
4 (4) 2-51541 Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 James Brown R Hamel
5 (5) 1456-11 Rica's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
6 (6) 166-551 She's a Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Ray K Bridges
7 (7) 1692-12 Bear's Tigerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15611-6 Call Me Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
2 (2) 913421- Supercabras (USA)
  • Trainer: Quentin Miller
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Quentin Miller W Dieguez
3 (3) 22758-9 No It Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
4 (4) 11312-4 Clear To Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
5 (5) 1666-41 Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett D Collins
6 (6) 3312-52 Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle D Vergara
7 (7) 51126-2 Two Violins (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Molly Pearson V Guerra

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/049-66 Lewdawg N Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kevin Lewis D Vergara
2 (2) 4129-76 Layover In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 2538-77 Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert King
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-5 Robert King C Williams
4 (4) 314-238 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mack Sommer D Collins
5 (5) 816-387 Vindicate It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 32/6134- Human Eraser (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: A Morales
4 8-5 Bobbie Grissom A Morales
7 (7) 417-443 Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
8 (8) 53433-3 All Mighty Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443-356 Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: G Franco
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz G Franco
2 (2) 3472-41 Drawing Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
3 (3) 75-9264 Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Jensen K Bridges
4 (4) 2523-21 Vikkilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
5 (5) 746-216 Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Carreno
5 8-7 Eurico Martens J Carreno
6 (6) 12/248-3 We Are One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
7 (7) 356517- Hakuchi (ARG)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
8 (8) 1526-63 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
9 (9) 33334-6 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Cody Axmaker J Barton

23:44 Claiming

23:44 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6436-64 Tizahighbrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver A Von
2 (2) 5325-15 Andonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
3 (3) 47754-2 Gumdrop Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Doug Oliver J Carreno
4 (4) 355-262 Indy Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
5 (5) 74515-3 She's Only A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp G Franco
6 (6) 434-727 Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
7 (7) 4474-57 Hurry Home Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye J Reid
8 (8) 59782-8 Brookieoftheyear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Lejzerowicz P Trimble
9 (9) 6339-35 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Myron Kumke J Barton