Turf Paradise Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Rode Rage Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
2 (2) 52534-4 Eenniemeeniemineymo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: D Frisby
3 8-10 Eloy Navarro D Frisby
3 (3) 39326-2 Orions Shootin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
4 (4) 623-3 Chico De Arnold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-10 Tom Bartol M Iammarino
5 (5) 77-6 Thbiggirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-10 Fernando Gamez Don French
6 (6) 0-5 Looking So Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 William Harris V Guerra
7 (7) 5263-2 Its All For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 56-3 Setenta Y Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Jose Botello R Valenzuela

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 316567- Thunder Ali (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
1 (6) 55372-2 Wolf County (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
2 (1) 631685- Moved To Perma (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-7 Wendell Matt N Smith
3 (2) 18-3 Brassy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (3) 44441-4 Rio Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Priscilla Leon L Flores
5 (4) 57656-5 Spectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
6 (7) 67316-6 Rick The Barber (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez

20:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Legal Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (2) Pumpkin Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 William La J Carreno
3 (3) 3 Rondo Hondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Anthony Demarco D Lopez
4 (4) 243- Listen You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Ochoa
5 (5) Casino Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 John Snow J Barton
6 (6) 2- Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Stacy Campo J Zunino
7 (7) 222-5 Freaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Blair Miller N Smith NR

20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4- Pretty Red Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Shawn Davis W Dieguez
2 (2) 485-6 Malibu Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Blair Miller N Smith
3 (3) 40544-7 Karmelkizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Manny Figueroa J Rivera
4 (4) Elle Cee Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-5 Jonathan Nance M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 3 Nadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Joseph Johnson D Vergara
6 (6) 2523- Mainy (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 William La J Carreno
7 (7) Objection (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-10 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2249-2 Dontmesswithkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
3 (3) 54-3 Tale Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
4 (4) M Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Debbie O Brien V Baze
5 (5) 45439- Moses On The Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 566733- Crazy Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Wade Rarick N Smith
7 (7) 235-2 Elite's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
1 (1) 56-6 Caution Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Collins NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514248- Giacomo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wade Rarick N Smith
2 (2) 314132- Scratchthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez
3 (3) 32246-2 Love Makor (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Valorie Lund D Vergara
4 (4) 671113- Scalpers Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 163654- Meetmeat Tiffanys (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Chris Thornton J Carreno
6 (6) 54351-1 Notis Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Barbara Heads V Baze
7 (7) 32561-1 Eleadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Henson R Hamel

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 65-4 Sassy Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Robert Baze D Lopez
3 (3) 4- Indian Hogan (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Ochoa
4 (4) 50- Shashashan Mahagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
5 (5) 2-2 Marion'salilwicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 4-7 Cinnamon Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Kent Jensen W Dieguez
7 (7) 5 Our Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Jonathan Nance L Flores
8 (8) Seafarer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Tom Bartol D Collins
1 (1) 4-8 Jim's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff A Von NR

22:56 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 38144- Double Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
3 (3) 584212- She's A Go Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
4 (4) 1- Dee's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-5 William La R Hamel
5 (5) 1-8 Fire Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 862-1 Isagia Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Hazel N Smith
7 (7) 11-4 Clicken For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
8 (8) 583018- Miss Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Rarick J Barton
1 (1) 665314- Leona Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joe Lejzerowicz A Von NR

23:25 Claiming

23:25 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41/2254- Uncle Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Molly Pearson J Carreno
2 (2) 41278/7- In Ship Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
9 8-7 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
3 (3) 47313-2 Speightstownlawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
4 (4) 6296-1 Magic Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
5 (5) 564403- Stamps Secret Sauc (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
6 (6) 7/86218- Spectacular Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dick Hall D Lopez
7 (7) 1717-98 Revitalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Hop K Bridges
8 (8) 47951-6 Billy Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Faulkner V Baze