Turf Paradise Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Catladydue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) Shashashan Mahagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: Don French
2 8-9 Priscilla Leon Don French
3 (3) Hana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-9 Joe Toye K Bridges
4 (4) Cascadian Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
6 (6) 79608 Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
2 8-9 Jose Serrano D Aguilar
7 (7) 87 Southern Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry L Flores
5 (5) 485553 Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-6318 Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Chad Story L Keith
2 (2) 151452 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Ronald Chappell V Baze
3 (3) 423432 Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jim Pickard J Rivera
4 (4) 326744 Estancia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Ferguson M Iammarino
5 (5) 676423 Clay W. Woodstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
6 (6) 674515 Tribal Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Person A Von
7 (7) 952431 Im Ashamed (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Matthew Fales Don French

20:23 Stakes

20:23 Stakes Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467118 Candy Lady Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Tom Bartol J Bourdieu
2 (2) 732153 Coalesce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
3 (3) 212433 Hindu Kush (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bill Brashears J Barton
4 (4) 2221-43 Hot On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Molly Pearson N Smith
5 (5) 511642 Showstopper Ella (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Tom Bartol D Collins
6 (6) 287851 Page Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane A Von

20:54 Allowance

20:54 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 76731 Rick The Barber (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) 241-22 Uncle Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson J Carreno
3 (3) 616 Geronimo's Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
4 (4) 752534 All Mighty Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
5 (5) 232243 Ironhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 214 George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Fontes D Vergara
1 (1) 313423 Zhorsez (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry L Flores NR
7 (8) 50 Tiz Top (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 James Frey S Stevens NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 214521 Jacksonville (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Philip Hall J Barton
1 (4) 145317 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Philip Hall L Keith
2 (1) 575165 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon Don French
3 (2) 272155 Andonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
4 (3) 131444 Emerald's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wendell Matt J Reid
5 (5) 6/7321-1 Controlableimpulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Ray W Dieguez
6 (7) 656456 Hay Gear (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino
7 (8) 678604 Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
8 (9) 553114 Reds Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz M Swiontek (5)
9 (10) 211547 Gumdrop Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Doug Oliver J Carreno

21:56 Stakes

21:56 Stakes Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6262 Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-8 b1 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) 311 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Don Schnell S Stevens
3 (3) 25 Skrillex (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
4 (4) 5135 My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
5 (5) 34750 Anytime
  • Trainer: R Owens
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-8 R Owens V Baze
6 (6) 285331 Douglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Don Schnell L Keith
7 (7) 44263 Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
8 (8) 87 Bubba Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: M Straight
2 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry M Straight
9 (9) 315626 Gilmore (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 David Bennett J Barton

22:28 Stakes

22:28 Stakes Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531467 Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jim Pickard S Stevens
2 (2) 21-2271 Rocky Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Molly Pearson N Smith
3 (3) 211502 Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rick Wise L Keith
4 (4) 177543 Jamaican Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Van Winkle J Rivera
5 (5) 433211 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kaylyn Kato G Mitchell
6 (6) 261834 Play N Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
7 (7) 743253 Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Dan McFarlane J Reid
8 (8) 632112 Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eliazar Salas K Bridges
9 (9) 741356 R Skydiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Miguel Silva G Franco
10 (10) 135911- One Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Kenneth Person V Baze

22:59 Stakes

22:59 Stakes Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0475 Stagestruck Marian (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-5 b1 Molly Pearson J Carreno
2 (2) 627781 Cahuilla Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Phil Hartman G Mitchell
3 (3) 312 Rock Those Hips (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
4 (4) Red Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: R Owens
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-5 R Owens J Barton
5 (5) Sallyana (USA)
  • Trainer: R Owens
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-5 R Owens V Baze
6 (6) 381 Double Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Dan McFarlane A Von
7 (7) 352 Miss Alex J (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-5 Tony Klenakis S Stevens
8 (8) 615 Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-5 Stacy Campo K Bridges
9 (9) 793 Distorted Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-5 Bill Brashears J Ochoa
10 (10) 7 Flying Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-5 Jim Pickard J Rivera

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432328 Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) 58-6553 Costaplente (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 Karl Myers M Iammarino
3 (3) 732325 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-11 Edward Sepich V Baze
4 (4) 406532 Cactus Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Bart Hone S Stevens
5 (5) 325444 Rio Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
6 (6) 566 Bucks Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-3 Manuel Ortiz M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) Brassy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 Ron Pharis D Collins
9 (9) 483657 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-11 Kaylyn Kato G Mitchell
10 (10) 5- Justinspocketmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
11 (11) 464 Iron Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-8 Ronald Chappell A Von