Turf Paradise Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244-277 Hidden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Betts N Smith
3 (3) 21521-1 Jacksonville (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
4 (4) 6743-61 Bier Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Pickard J Rivera
5 (5) 2477-04 Fairaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rick Wise R Hamel
6 (6) 115-143 Anne's Seven Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 47657-1 Lidges Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tom Bartol D Lopez NR

20:27 Claiming

20:27 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 178-085 John's Knight Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
2 (2) 576-455 Cat's Boy Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stan Hartman J Reid
3 (3) 2276-64 Slam Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
4 (4) 85568-7 Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
5 (5) 44273-7 Strikinout N Miami (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Finch J Zunino
6 (6) 56211/6 Carson's Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 56851-5 Golden N Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside D Lopez

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-93 Foreversteeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
2 (2) Ladyprocastinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
3 (3) Valentini Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
4 (4) Gracie Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
5 (5) 9-8 Goldwire (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
6 (6) 6-26 My Friend Billye (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Neil Knapp J Rivera
7 (7) 7-72 Little Lucky Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Chad Story D Collins
8 (8) 0-7 Emma My Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-7 Jordan Whiteman L Flores

21:26 Maiden Claiming

21:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 57-65 Polebound (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Kerri Raven R Hamel
3 (3) 033-653 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Mike Anderson D Vergara
4 (4) 0223-22 Epona Magica (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith
6 (6) 63 Vee Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
7 (7) 4-74 Cinnamon Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 b1 Kent Jensen W Dieguez
8 (8) 46-03 Miss Fun Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
1 (1) Memo's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Rollins
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Scott Rollins D Lopez NR
5 (5) Dollys Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz G Franco NR

21:57 Maiden Claiming

21:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/244-62 William Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Edward Sepich J Barton
3 (3) 438-547 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-5 Leonard Espinoza R Gonzalez (5)
4 (4) 5 Zac's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Mark Jensen D Lopez
5 (5) 0-2 Heat Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Eloy Mendoza D Vergara
6 (6) 0/03-6 Brandy Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 437-653 Iron Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
6 8-11 Darrell Alvey D Collins
8 (8) 662-233 Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
6 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell
2 (2) 887 Frisky For His Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 Cody Axmaker J Reid NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214-334 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
10 8-11 Ronald Chappell V Baze
2 (2) 3446-21 Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
3 (3) 683-971 Finally Kruisin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mike Anderson D Vergara
4 (4) 5212-27 Smarty Fawcett (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Anderson R Hamel
5 (5) 371-675 I'll Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Debbi Treasure J Carreno
6 (6) 9238-39 Raising Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 William La G Franco
7 (7) 6731-42 Western Strider (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
8 (8) 4715-56 Favorite Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Stan Hartman D Collins

22:59 Starter Stakes

22:59 Starter Stakes Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16115-2 Gracias (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
2 (2) 4122-12 Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Valorie Lund D Vergara
3 (3) 7221-44 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
4 (4) 1113-74 Scalpers Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva S Stevens
5 (5) 2561-13 Eleadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Henson R Hamel
6 (6) 1254-33 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
7 (7) 59222-2 Easy On My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-7 Priscilla Leon L Flores
8 (8) 14132-4 Scratchthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez

23:29 Allowance

23:29 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555-463 Shotgun Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
2 (2) 6422-31 Brass And Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara Heads R Hamel
3 (3) 6736-22 Mint Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
5 (5) 77241-7 Pat's Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson A Morales
6 (6) 7448-73 Jairzihno
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Collins
7 (7) 312-224 Chisenau (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
8 (8) 1125-37 Outta Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett J Carreno
4 (4) 1422-12 Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 830-697 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dickie Martinez L Flores
1 (4) 33/7446- Magicallytown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-7 Dickie Martinez D Lopez
2 (2) 1256-53 Get A Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Burton Farley D Collins
3 (3) 246-415 Veiled Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (5) 4534-58 Pinfire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
5 (6) 416-321 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
6 (7) 4/44525- Island Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mark Jensen K Bridges
7 (8) 4164-91 All About Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
8 (9) 59/112-5 Never Ending Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Chappell J Ochoa