Turf Paradise Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1792-71 One Tin Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Ernesto Gonzalez J Tapia
2 (2) 45-2562 Eyes Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-12 Robert Gonzalez M Ybarra
3 (3) 3-34127 Juscocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Roy Ronquillo R Arvizu
4 (4) 411/1-89 Arbor Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Roy Ronquillo C Marquez
5 (5) 135323 Fullforceahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
5 8-12 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
6 (6) 17-1544 Sheez My Lucky Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jose Serrano R Valenzuela
7 (7) 212276 Ninel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 Eliazar Salas J Bourdieu
8 (8) 344441 Jess Creek Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Cruz
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Omar Cruz R Oliver
9 (9) 44-115 Hennessys Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: A Luna
4 8-12 Dennis Marsteller A Luna
10 (10) 112111 Blues Man Won (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 John Allred V Guerra

20:00 Stakes

20:00 Stakes Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655475 Choose Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
5 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
2 (2) 11-5321 Pistoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
3 (3) 2-53537 A Faster Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 William Harris N Smith
4 (4) 71-4121 Flying High Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Hernandez
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gilberto Hernandez D Frisby
5 (5) 635213 Check N Chick Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ricardo Saldana J Tapia
6 (6) 287355 Downtown Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Oliver
7 (7) 513233 Vergelito Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jose Botello J Bourdieu
8 (8) 6661 Jm Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela V Guerra
9 (9) 11-6142 Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
10 (10) 1122 Famous Photo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sergio Garcia E Tapia

20:27 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:27 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468 Great Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-8 Robert Baze D Lopez
2 (2) 568935 Taboose (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: A Rosales
3 8-8 Pedro Urias A Rosales
3 (3) 260-622 Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
4 (4) 5 Wings Of Time
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-8 Barbara Heads G Mitchell
5 (5) It's Noor (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-11 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar
6 (6) 79 Mondo Bongo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-8 Ryan Bratcher J Zunino
7 (7) 233525 Bell Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William La R Hamel
8 (8) 22 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 b1 W Whitehouse J Carreno

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8427 Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 b1 Loren Jensen D Vergara
2 (2) 7939 Distorted Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 Bill Brashears J Ochoa
3 (3) 70 Flying Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
2 8-9 Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
6 (6) 876 Southern Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
7 (7) 86444 Jack 'n Maggalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-9 Steve Irlando V Baze
8 (8) 04758 Stagestruck Marian (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Molly Pearson J Carreno
4 (4) 54 Hold The Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-9 Dickie Martinez D Lopez NR
5 (5) 485553 Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino NR
9 (9) 7626 Mugged At The Mall (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez NR

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mack Sommer D Collins
2 (2) 131526 Mark Of Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jonathan Nance G Mitchell
3 (3) 134362 Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
4 (4) 184953 Romo Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 595142 Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 253371 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
7 (7) 664471 Macho Quito (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-5 James Brown J Reid
8 (8) 514514 Spensive's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Jackie Payton D Lopez
9 (9) 386517 Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-7 Robert Score K Bridges

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 985754 Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: P Trimble
5 8-11 Stan Hartman P Trimble
2 (2) 540796 Service Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Bobbie Grissom M Iammarino
3 (3) 737886 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Jewell
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-7 Ian Jewell V Baze
4 (4) 866769 Cluriosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Victor Oliver M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 311708 Tannat (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Blair Miller J Reid
6 (6) 767755 Ironmann (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
7 (7) 647074 Moose Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
8 (8) 116456 Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
9 (9) 110685 Jazz Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kenneth Person D Vergara
10 (10) 565344 Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker W Dieguez

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412446 Joyzey Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
2 (2) 324253 Thirteengoldhearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
6 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
3 (3) 314533 Karmalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Parker M Iammarino
4 (4) 585118 Visible Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jordan Whiteman D Collins
5 (5) 618121 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Doug Oliver M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 623107 Lo's In The Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
7 (7) 787678 Quick Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Thomas B Carmouche (5)
8 (8) 631837 Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Story J Rivera
9 (9) 143224 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
10 (10) 211272 Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Eliazar Salas A Kato

22:50 Allowance

22:50 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412341 Serious Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
2 (2) 534314 Molly's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
3 (3) 351245 Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Chappell A Von
4 (4) 418355 Triveni (FR)
  • Trainer: S Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 S Callaghan J Carreno
5 (5) 831255 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
6 (6) 53457-2 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
6 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
7 (7) 465167 Maggieredvanentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ron Pharis J Rivera
8 (8) 358569 Iron Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-9 Michael Thomas C Williams
9 (9) 213323 Collating Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
10 (10) 332523 Silverada (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ty Garrett D Collins

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143131 Speakers Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle D Lopez
2 (2) 4212-24 We Are One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
3 (3) 422853 Gibson Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ron Wise D Collins
4 (4) 413342 Raise The Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Scott Freeman D Vergara
5 (5) 112119 Susan's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Brown R Hamel
6 (6) 861059 Golden Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leonard Espinoza K Bridges
7 (7) 231413 Scratchthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 W Whitehouse G Mitchell
8 (8) 71-1165 Double Java Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
9 (9) 155435 Notis Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Barbara Heads V Baze