Turf Paradise Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7657-11 Una Noche Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
2 (2) 132 Ra Dashing Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 8-10 L Brasher H Aldrete
3 (3) 236841 Jrm Scootermegone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ceasar Lopez M Iammarino
4 (4) 08566-5 Frank N Stein (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eliazar Salas C Williams
5 (5) 311-532 Pistoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
6 (6) 7-25132 Vergelito Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jose Botello R Valenzuela
7 (7) 5853/ Oneslickstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: D Collins
6 8-10 Ricardo Saldana D Collins

19:57 Allowance

19:57 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 42/432-4 Dash Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Oliver
3 (3) 131-543 Jess Joyner (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
4 (4) 213 Easy Chiseled Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero D Frisby
5 (5) 5-63521 Check N Chick Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ricardo Saldana H Aldrete
6 (6) 312122 Ninel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
7 (7) 62-4484 Opportunity Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 2314-54 Fast Prize Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Marsteller J Tapia
9 (9) 32-1343 Buck El Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dennis Marsteller C Marquez
10 (10) 152/13-5 Never Quits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
5 8-10 Ernesto Gonzalez R Valenzuela
1 (1) 451827 First Element (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-8 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 537213 Soul Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 853431 Molly's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (4) 335555 Noble Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Figueroa J Rivera
5 (5) 357239 Thats Vista's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Freeman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Edward Freeman A Von
6 (6) 556556 Harley Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Robert Hazel J Carreno
7 (7) 167043 Pardon My Excess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dan Morgan N Smith
8 (8) 087351 Nubian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Ivory C Williams
3 (3) 333653 Family Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
5 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara NR

20:53 Allowance

20:53 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-33422 Spokane Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
2 (2) 146912 Hidden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith
3 (3) 4-11783 Roman Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 184454 Princess Zaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-3 Barbara Heads J Barton
5 (5) 241234 Serious Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
6 (6) 11 Fast Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
7 (7) 512531 Enlightened (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Valorie Lund D Vergara
8 (8) 178145 Takethemoneyandrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: M Straight
4 8-7 b Joe Lejzerowicz M Straight

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131227 Ghost Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
2 (2) 343-047 Jade's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Phil Hartman Don French
3 (3) 232231 Lostinthismoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Gleason S Stevens
4 (4) 316117 Lareynadelabahia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Franco
5 (5) 782456 Dynatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Hop J Carreno
6 (6) 314534 Ranaway Fay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
7 (7) 115295 Holy Kuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sandi Gann L Keith
8 (8) 515413 Ms Manana (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Valorie Lund D Vergara
9 (9) 625127 Alturas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115211 Fantasyville (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Bennett L Flores
2 (2) 511316 Exponential (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ty Garrett J Carreno
3 (3) 211736 Unbridled Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jared Brown S Stevens
4 (4) 361238 Gesche's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Juan Moncisbals J Zunino
5 (5) 617432 Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Ray W Dieguez
6 (6) 113145 Darling Ciana (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
8 (8) 514779 Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jackie Payton G Franco
9 (9) 233534 Mighty Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
7 (7) 363115 Rock D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-7 Cindy Cummins N Smith NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 851390 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Koler J Barton
2 (2) 135653 Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Rivera
3 (3) 5-43523 Bears Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Greenwood D Vergara
4 (4) 415580 Hamonic Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Dales J Zunino
5 (5) 156470 Moose Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 217493 Majestic Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 W Whitehouse G Mitchell
7 (7) 574352 Smarty Fawcett (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Anderson R Hamel
9 (9) 214767 Western Strider (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Myers M Iammarino
10 (10) 341768 Numerous Xs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ceasar Lopez C Williams
8 (8) 305758 Zagora's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tracie Aker M Ybarra NR

22:59 Allowance

22:59 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 522715 Arctic Ceal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 751352 Pork Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Phil Hartman A Von
5 (5) 525382 K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Val Brinkerhoff L Keith
6 (6) 17 Twistgrips (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-3 John Snow R Hamel
7 (7) 591544 Mr. Padre (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Kruljac D Vergara
8 (8) 76-5644 Matty O'keefe (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-7 K Espinoza Don French
9 (9) 754559 Lobo Del Desierto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-3 Lisa Dezotell J Rivera
10 (10) 699238 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
1 (1) 66152 Game Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-3 Barbara Heads V Baze NR
3 (3) 213436 Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Miguel Silva G Franco NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316485 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Boehm
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Walter Boehm V Guerra
2 (2) 143169 Bear Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Lucarelli L Keith
3 (3) 722287 Iron Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-7 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
4 (4) 581577 Royal Creek Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Darrell Alvey D Collins
5 (5) 766142 Estrella De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva J Bourdieu
6 (6) 212339 Cash Up Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-7 Chad Torevell J Carreno
7 (7) 216644 Macho Quito (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-4 James Brown J Barton
8 (8) 744455 World Of Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Loren Jensen M Iammarino
9 (9) 664237 De So Long Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kayla Warren C Williams
10 (10) 551345 Heart Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 R Barraza D Vergara