Turf Paradise Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-6 Mr. Pleasantree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Kenneth Person A Von
2 (2) 619-6 Imsexyandiknowit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
3 (3) 787-31 De Angelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Dan Morgan D Collins
4 (4) 3318-55 Wingman Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-5 David Bennett M Iammarino
5 (5) 5814-88 Pick Six Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
6 (6) 2536-26 Kaitlans Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens

20:27 Maiden Claiming

20:27 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6785-27 Can't Teach Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
2 (2) 0787-5 Greeley's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 b1 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 88846- Rollingintheaisles (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Philip Hall R Hamel
4 (4) 87-75 Cee's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
5 (5) Chase Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Dan Morgan N Smith
6 (6) 932-6 Dr. Watson (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff J Barton
7 (7) 965-5 Devil's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Frank Lucarelli S Stevens
8 (8) 45439-4 Moses On The Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-9 b1 Mike Chambers G Mitchell

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-85 Almost Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-11 Molly Pearson A Morales
3 (3) 622-532 Naughtical
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 7787- Molly Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Nate Owen
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
5 8-11 Nate Owen R Gonzalez
5 (5) 5/56- Via Pavion (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Dan Morgan N Smith
6 (6) 2424-43 Devonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Kayla Warren J Bourdieu
7 (7) 0- Dashing Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-10 Vicki Tofte J Zunino
8 (8) 2 Little Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
2 (2) 462-65 Night Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Jim Pickard L Flores NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 751-388 Tuscan Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
2 (1) 2825-84 Spokane Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
3 (2) 2311-25 Lostinthismoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Wilson N Smith
4 (4) 42525-6 Devine Sage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ty Garrett G Franco
5 (5) 5417-13 Miss Madavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
6 (6) 213-277 Quest For Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 9162-19 Majakat (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Glenda McDermott A Von
8 (8) 3381-23 Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Doug Oliver K Bridges
9 (9) 116-713 Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
1 (12) 1456-11 Rica's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva D Lopez NR
10 (10) 33334-6 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Cody Axmaker G Franco NR
11 (11) 75-9264 Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Jensen K Bridges NR

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18547-8 Sunny Stein (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Thornton D Collins
2 (2) 452567- Dancing Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: A Morales
6 8-11 Burton Farley A Morales
3 (3) 1212-55 Angel Unaware (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp V Baze
4 (4) 5315-68 Revster (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-10 Philip Hall R Hamel
5 (5) 31674-4 Legendary Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino
6 (6) 82446-6 Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
5 8-6 Mike Anderson R Gonzalez (5)
8 (8) 0545-69 Benecia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
9 (9) 61655-6 Auvergne (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson K Bridges
10 (10) 11746-5 Xstransportation (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez L Flores
7 (7) 77980-4 Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jackie Payton D Lopez NR

22:28 Stakes

22:28 Stakes Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1535-54 Swiss Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 O Martinez G Franco
3 (3) 74135-3 Le Facteur Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Robert Henson S Stevens
4 (4) 074-161 Agent Scully
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
5 (5) 33321-2 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
6 (6) 849-253 Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-9 Jose Serrano R Gonzalez
7 (7) 30141-7 Set'n On Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Molly Pearson A Morales
8 (8) 38144-5 Double Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Bourdieu
9 (9) 115242- Hyena (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Sandi Gann R Hamel
10 (10) 1153-11 Mo's Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
1 (1) 77466-1 Pine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane D Lopez NR

22:58 Allowance

22:58 Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71266-1 Primal Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 355-217 Icedmochanowhip (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
5 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
3 (3) 7/25-522 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-7 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
4 (4) 1677-47 Maggieredvanentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Pharis D Collins
5 (5) 3412-45 Serious Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
6 (6) 126-555 Fast Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff J Barton
7 (7) 554-333 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
8 (8) 6228-16 Perfect Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barbara Heads P Trimble
9 (9) 7862-74 Your Special Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-6 Dan Morgan J Ochoa
10 (10) 671-452 Shakitsugaree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: N Smith
6 8-7 James Frey N Smith NR
11 (11) 43636-6 Joy In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Priscilla Leon J Bourdieu NR

23:30 Stakes

23:30 Stakes Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0242-21 Tiz Fitting (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jauregui
  • Jockey: C Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 O Jauregui C Santiago
2 (2) 41423-7 Stoneridge Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Robert Henson J Barton
3 (3) 433-16 Persuasive Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: J Steiner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Doug O'Neill J Steiner
4 (4) 18-53 Hard Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 b1 Dan McFarlane D Vergara
5 (5) 764-112 We Can Be Heroes (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Philip Hall G Mitchell
6 (6) 5510-61 Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mike Anderson D Lopez
7 (7) 416151- Glenco Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sandi Gann R Hamel
8 (8) 6313-24 Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
9 (9) 5-14 Brokered (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Dollase
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Craig Dollase S Stevens

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6257-41 Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
2 (2) 482-413 B's Lucky Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
3 (3) 129-155 Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kevin Hansen C Williams
4 (4) 53253-1 Thomas Baines (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Wade Rarick V Baze
5 (5) 60951-0 Minero De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 William Kereluk D Vergara
6 (6) 1/15013- Cabo Kerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 722-312 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
8 (8) 56/90-41 Defend Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Franco
10 (10) 14247-1 Inflatable Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
11 (11) 6351-56 Adorci (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
9 (9) 2343-12 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Von NR