Turf Paradise Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7316-66 One Going Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
2 (2) 2185-42 Scarlatti (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-10 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu
3 (3) 5857-24 Southern Whirl Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: Don French
8 8-10 Kayla Warren Don French
4 (4) 275-395 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
10 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez J Rivera
5 (5) 3833-17 G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Danny O Brien E Jefferson
6 (6) 4282-21 Gold Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 W Whitehouse D Lopez
7 (7) 43826-6 Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra

20:27 Stakes

20:27 Stakes Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2373-34 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (2) 1661-81 Seventy East (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
3 (3) 2521-52 Skimasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
4 (4) 785114- Page Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
5 (5) 5224-53 Threetimesawonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Eurico Martens J Bourdieu
7 (7) 1/6511-6 Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chad Torevell G Franco
8 (8) 7/0532-7 Sweet Pea Reeves (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Nellessen
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Leonard Nellessen Don French
6 (6) 2236-12 Danzing Tribal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR
9 (9) 81143-1 Our Magic Couple (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anthony Demarco J Carreno NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4652-76 Gold Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
1 (4) 3632-84 Oregon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
2 (1) 7423-22 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
7 8-11 Larry Wilson N Smith
3 (2) 60858-3 Mettler Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara
4 (5) 3257-34 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
5 (6) 3346-45 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Valorie Lund G Mitchell
6 (7) 8375-38 Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Chad Story D Collins
7 (8) 754-642 Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Doc Tab (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
5 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
2 (2) 5/22-4 Justinspocketmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
3 (3) 4 Radiant Rascal (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-11 Wade Rarick J Barton
4 (4) 0542-52 Bull Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
5 (5) 4643-3 Iron Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-10 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 04/ Rich's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
7 (7) 2- Gloria's Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Quentin Miller
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 b1 Quentin Miller D Lopez
8 (8) 222-36 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 W Whitehouse J Carreno

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155848- Racing Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Drew Fulmer D Lopez
2 (2) 2279-73 Moonshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Rarick J Barton
3 (3) 454609- Officer Lusk (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Richard Rennie M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 4671- Risky Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-6 James Brown R Hamel
5 (5) 7683-31 She Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
6 (6) 5322-64 Tranquility Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
7 (7) 72217-7 Camy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Wilson S Stevens
8 (8) 43/221-6 Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Myron Kumke W Dieguez

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3808-65 Okie Dokie Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Manuel Chao M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 42572-3 Aspen Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Wilson J Rivera
3 (3) 955-052 Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Score A Von
4 (4) 55587-4 Time Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Brown R Hamel
5 (5) 7436-31 Thisonesforh'ard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jim Crotts A Morales
6 (6) 166352- Summer Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 237466- Emancipated (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Baze D Lopez
8 (8) 247325- Scary Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu

22:57 Claiming

22:57 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2242-58 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
7 8-11 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
2 (2) 33937-1 Cash Up Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Torevell G Franco
3 (3) 5315-23 Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 06851-3 Jazz Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Person J Barton
5 (5) 42421-5 Estrella De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
6 (6) 21133-7 Penny's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sean Williams N Smith
7 (7) 7061-73 Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jim Pickard D Lopez
8 (8) 21955-3 Lucky Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Pender
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Pender A Von

23:28 Allowance

23:28 Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4227-43 Teancum (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gary Barrow A Morales
2 (2) 8265-24 K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
3 (3) 21-3 War Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-5 Jared Brown G Franco
4 (4) 3346-21 Titled Nobility (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Heads R Hamel
6 (6) 5443-42 Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
7 (7) 75-4152 Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
8 (8) 7134-28 Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara
5 (5) 6379-82 El Tejon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Ivory C Williams NR

23:57 Claiming

23:57 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6449-16 A Big Sweet Tooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez D Lopez
2 (2) 663350- Tough Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: A Von
6 8-7 Dickie Martinez A Von
3 (3) 35251-6 Bell Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 William La R Hamel
4 (4) 15/9-33 No Big Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
5 (5) 886/53-5 What A Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 5576-89 Rapid Robert (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-7 Brent Elston Don French
7 (7) 64403-4 Stamps Secret Sauc (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff M Iammarino
8 (8) 307-506 Comic Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Bourdieu
9 (9) 7951-62 Billy Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner V Baze