Turf Paradise Tuesday 22nd January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245352- Borrego Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 21136-2 Denim And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
3 (3) 515263- Cash Paycheck (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Larry Wilson N Smith
4 (4) 54327-2 Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
5 (5) 36339-3 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
7 (7) 146436- Tizahighbrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver A Von
6 (6) 248568- Berry Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 13141-3 Blast'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
1 (8) 621106- Congrats Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
2 (1) 758225- Surplus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle D Vergara
4 (4) 91063-6 Moment Of Weakness (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Baze J Carreno
5 (5) 61416-4 Fly'n Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 325111- C S I Iowa (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Larry Wilson S Stevens
3 (3) 34434-1 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eurico Martens J Reid NR
6 (6) 742751- Call Me Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze NR

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/3437-6 Iron Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French
2 (2) 43662-2 Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Ruby Thomas J Reid
3 (3) 58663-3 Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-11 b Clifford Leavitt A Morales
4 (4) 45644-5 North Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Ryan Bratcher W Dieguez
5 (5) 0/03- Brandy Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 08585-0 Giant Panda (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 37384-6 Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-5 Pedro Gomez C Williams
8 (8) 8 Frisky For His Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Cody Axmaker J Barton

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73416-3 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 242279- Moonshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Roeper
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-6 Diane Roeper W Dieguez
3 (3) 55315-6 Revster (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Snow J Barton
4 (4) 234/49-2 Spirits West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 501378- Downhill Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Barbara Heads J Reid
6 (6) 555559- Noble Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Manny Figueroa J Rivera
7 (7) 365387- Family Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Cindy Cummins N Smith
8 (8) 48559-6 Sheana Malaena (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-6 Mike Chambers D Lopez

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51/750-3 Daring Draco (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (2) 61216-6 Our Sweet Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Lewis D Vergara
3 (3) 165830- Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5)
4 (4) 35/1237- Lily Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 22316-2 Carlotta Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
6 (6) 05146-3 By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kerri Raven R Hamel
7 (7) 78/671-4 Shakitsugaree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 James Frey N Smith
8 (8) 452567- Dancing Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: A Morales
6 8-7 b Burton Farley A Morales NR

21:54 Claiming

21:54 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463390- Diamond Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
2 (2) 23474-9 Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Koler J Rivera
3 (3) 86379-8 El Tejon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Ivory C Williams
4 (4) 67695-5 Cluriosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Victor Oliver M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 30583-5 Nonsense
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
6 (6) 36569-8 Katie's Dan (NZ)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
7 (7) 8/08297- Bold Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Chad Ferguson W Dieguez
8 (8) 33539-4 Swiss Exploit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 23567-3 Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
1 (8) 347133- Devil Up To Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
2 (1) 21515-2 Rocket Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (2) 563980- Vimana (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-11 Wade Rarick N Smith
4 (3) 106851- Jazz Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Person D Vergara
5 (4) 254222- Hoofprintsintime (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp V Baze
6 (6) 132817- Lucava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Anderson R Hamel
7 (7) 124464- Joyzey Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
8 (9) 55626-6 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
9 (10) 164563- Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jared Brown G Franco

22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43446-6 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Debbi Treasure V Baze
2 (2) 13163-7 Mundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
3 (3) 45841-2 Pristeen Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (4) 111121- Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 56214-4 Sarah Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 764331- Victory With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Snow R Hamel
7 (7) 132411- R Sweet Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
8 (8) 518346- Hillingdon (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-6 William La J Carreno
9 (9) 21231-5 Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35178-0 John's Knight Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
2 (2) 177687- Panamanian Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara
4 (4) 185568- Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
5 (5) 8660-80 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Serrano J Tapia
6 (6) 43667-6 Melo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Parker P Trimble
7 (7) 456/90-4 Defend Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Franco
8 (8) 24324-7 Jiddaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
9 (9) 33754-6 Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges
3 (3) 93470-0 For Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sherry Finch M Ybarra NR