Turf Paradise Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456354 Golden Boy Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: J Tapia
3 8-10 L Brasher J Tapia
2 (2) No Makeup (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-10 Pedro Sandoval M Ybarra
3 (3) 909374 Jm Features Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena R Oliver
4 (4) 36-8454 I Am From Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Valenzuela
5 (5) 753-345 Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
6 (6) 350- Pb Good Loop Lipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Pinedo
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-10 Jesse Pinedo J Osuna
7 (7) 9-243 Rmn Lady La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete
8 (8) Be Dashinthruthedoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Monica Ortega A Ortega
9 (9) 88 Easy Flyin Voom (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-10 Fernando Gamez Don French
10 (10) 343445 Featured Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421438 Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
2 (2) 122264 With Love Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
3 (3) 1717/26 Informant Thow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Manuel Chao H Aldrete
4 (4) 69-2527 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
9 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
5 (5) 476642 America's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: L Flores
7 8-10 Candelario Villamar L Flores
6 (6) 785731 One Going Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Moore R Arvizu
7 (7) 16-9715 Breaking Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 764585 Southern Whirl Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
7 8-10 Kayla Warren C Williams

20:22 Maiden Claiming

20:22 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0858 Giant Panda (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 986288 J V M Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
3 (3) 545866 Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
4 (4) 629 Magic Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
5 (5) 538326 Nemrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Chad Torevell K Bridges
6 (6) 844366 Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell
7 (7) 56-4795 Billy Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner V Baze
8 (8) 54 Bam Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
10 (10) 773350 Love You Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: C Williams
6 8-11 Chad Story C Williams
9 (9) 806274 Doubleinadirtyglas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Kayla Warren J Bourdieu NR

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 6-67656 Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
1 (9) 643349 Pelican Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Ramon Gonzalez M Swiontek (5)
2 (1) 779188 Banner Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William La G Franco
3 (2) 347373 Friar Tuck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-4 John Snow J Reid
4 (3) 472440 Polish Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu
5 (4) 460479 Star Packer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Robert Hazel N Smith
6 (5) 254445 Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-4 Molly Pearson W Dieguez
7 (7) 0-76668 Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
4 8-2 William Mehok B Carmouche (5)
8 (8) 252140 Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
9 (10) 421-573 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Debbie O Brien J Carreno
10 (11) 279533 Popular Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Michael Thomas C Williams

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 565563 Harley Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Robert Hazel J Carreno
3 (3) 861551 Foolish Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 521211 Anne's Seven Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 194172 Princess Kiha (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steve Koler J Reid
6 (6) 241347 Drawing Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-5 Jonathan Nance V Baze
7 (7) 272150 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-5 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
8 (8) 521422 Cantaffordanother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 David Van Winkle J Rivera
9 (9) 670432 Pardon My Excess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dan Morgan N Smith
10 (10) 712674 Candy And Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-5 Cindy Cummins D Collins
11 (11) 654488 Dover Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell
2 (2) 549113 Cinnamon Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-5 Robert Henson J Barton NR

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3-43125 High Class Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sandi Gann K Bridges
3 (3) 225611 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
4 (4) 401143 Me Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 723131 Don't Stop Ridin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sherry Laing W Dieguez
6 (6) 114131 Goochio (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 122261 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dale Greenwood J Reid
8 (8) 146131 Wicked Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
9 (9) 211657 Striking Spirit
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
1 (1) 572761 Mayor Marv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

22:16 Claiming

22:16 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 617441 Mannak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
2 (2) 556105 Follow Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
3 (3) 423375 Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ixtla Marino M Ybarra
4 (4) 4-54385 Boundtogetbusy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Coombs V Baze
5 (5) 224732 Scary Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
6 (6) 146325 Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson K Bridges
7 (7) 742787 Souvenir Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa
8 (8) 141148 Tango Mango (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
9 (9) 164621 Don't Be Coy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Bennett D Collins
10 (10) 480217 Love To Barrett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens

22:48 Allowance

22:48 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 479431 Chisenau (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (1) 344333 Rhythm In May (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 W Whitehouse D Lopez
3 (2) 425254 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clifford Leavitt J Rivera
4 (3) 372982 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Philip Hall J Barton
5 (4) 915441 Mr. Padre (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Kruljac D Vergara
6 (6) 221443 Come Away Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-9 Robert Anderson G Mitchell
7 (7) 607121 Landonmav (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von
9 (9) 422-372 Goldfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Heads R Hamel
10 (10) 455941 Lobo Del Desierto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lisa Dezotell C Williams
1 (11) 334112 Outta Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva S Stevens NR
8 (8) 432533 Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges NR

23:18 Maiden Claiming

23:18 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/55 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
2 (2) 64677 Louie Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-8 Darrell Alvey Don French
3 (3) 96/8 Diamond Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 028 Canal Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 J Kruljac S Stevens
5 (5) 543663 San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-11 Raymond Odom A Von
6 (6) 449222 Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
7 (7) 653543 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
3 8-8 Leonard Espinoza A Kato
8 (8) 7-72333 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Mehok D Collins
9 (9) 552364 Jims Midnight Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
10 (10) 868 Jackpot's Payaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
6 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores