Turf Paradise Monday 21st January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 610532- Follow Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
2 (2) 215137- Dr. Dizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ernesto Alcoverde D Collins
3 (3) 212333- General Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
4 (4) 514247- Inflatable Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
6 (6) 251521- Devgru (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Phil Hartman A Von
7 (7) 54721-9 Forest Souvenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 81216-3 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Brown R Hamel
5 (5) 14284-2 Outoftheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Anthony Demarco D Lopez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42415-7 Hispania (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Steve Koler J Reid
2 (2) 433381- Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Doug Oliver A Von
3 (3) 463641- Katelliena (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Robert Anderson V Baze
4 (4) 47751-3 Tuscan Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 38166-5 She's a Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray K Bridges
6 (6) 125417- Miss Madavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 437851- Our Coco Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Manny Figueroa J Rivera
8 (8) 27329-1 Ghost Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobby Pate D Lopez

20:26 Allowance

20:26 Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 481632- April (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ruby Thomas D Vergara
2 (2) 66571- Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
3 (3) 1126-5 Fast Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
4 (4) 615511- Foolish Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 561560- Joy's Jaguar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
6 (6) 422825- Spokane Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
7 (7) 7423-11 Musical Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
6 8-7 Raymond Odom A Von
8 (8) 85213-2 Quest For Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 689443- Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 271371- Kidnappers Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
3 (3) 44331-4 Eileen Is A Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandi Gann J Barton
4 (4) 12-51 Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Brown R Hamel
6 (6) 24552-5 Taylor's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Burrington
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Wallace Burrington J Zunino
7 (7) 214228- Cantaffordanother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Van Winkle J Carreno
8 (8) 613586- Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez D Lopez
9 (9) 321/143- Controlableimpulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Dale Ray W Dieguez
5 (5) 05146-3 By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kerri Raven D Vergara NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 747532- Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Wilson S Stevens
3 (3) 736586- Nathan's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
6 8-7 Dawna Anderson D Lopez
4 (4) 15/9-3 No Big Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
5 (5) 81/7-4 Shuckster (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Burton Farley A Morales
6 (6) 0281- Canal Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Bona
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Steven Bona J Reid
7 (7) 968546- El Bronco (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 F Frazier J Carreno
8 (8) 863/227- Baldesarri (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
9 (9) 15469- La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
2 (2) 6296-1 Magic Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 945346- Class Five Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Steve Irlando V Baze
2 (2) 141703- C My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mark North J Zunino
3 (3) 432228- Smarty Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
4 (4) 22722-4 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
9 8-11 F Frazier J Ochoa
5 (5) 123632- Oregon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
6 (6) 269662- K O Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
7 (7) 677423- Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
7 8-11 Larry Wilson N Smith
8 (8) 23722-3 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
9 (9) 463257- Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42833-1 Go Emmit Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
2 (2) 11838-7 Memo To Mya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Hazel N Smith
3 (3) 512265- Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Roeper
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Diane Roeper D Vergara
4 (4) 571111- Tribal Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 133035- Born Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Jensen J Barton
6 (6) 41/6511- Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Torevell A Von
7 (7) 348211- Koricancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete
8 (8) 152568- Including Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
9 (9) 23653-4 Jump Up And Kissme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kerri Raven R Hamel

22:53 Claiming

22:53 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91244-2 Hidden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Betts R Hamel
2 (2) 534618- Mighty Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-7 Bobby Pate W Dieguez
3 (3) 574476/ January Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 William Mehok L Flores
5 (5) 143222- Pivotal Queen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 322311- Lostinthismoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Wilson J Carreno
8 (8) 512456- Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
9 (9) 346571- Canadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler J Reid
4 (4) 433334- Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins NR
6 (6) 111121- Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco NR
10 (10) 356517- Hakuchi (ARG)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27315-3 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) 264224- Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
6 8-11 Ty Garrett D Lopez
3 (3) 75129-1 Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kevin Hansen C Williams
4 (4) 45361-2 Renegade Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
5 (5) 52214-3 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ronald Chappell V Baze
6 (6) 136446- Applicant (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Blair Miller J Barton
7 (7) 65921-5 Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Score A Von
8 (8) 422276- Slam Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 88671-5 Two One Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Morris
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bill Morris D Collins
10 (10) 560951- Minero De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 William Kereluk D Vergara