Turf Paradise Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 238326 King Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Valorie Lund G Mitchell
2 (2) 942525 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Clifford Leavitt J Rivera
3 (3) 312125 Gambler Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
4 (4) 456253 Briteburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
5 (5) 334344 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jared Brown J Carreno
6 (6) 351323 Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bobby Pate W Dieguez
7 (7) 333411 Outta Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco

19:59 Starter Stakes

19:59 Starter Stakes Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111117 Morning Frost (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 W Whitehouse K Bridges
2 (2) 116378 Shine'n Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
3 (3) 521111 Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens
4 (4) 124911 Beyond Blessed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jon Moore A Von
5 (5) 213111 Mixed Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno
6 (6) 224821 B. C. Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kerri Raven R Hamel
7 (7) 936511 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Metz J Reid

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547336 Foxy Lady Packin (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Valorie Lund A Von
2 (2) 461234 Constance Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Shawn Davis D Vergara
3 (3) 2216-94 One Bad Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
4 (4) 1 Lady Of Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Darrell Alvey D Collins
5 (5) 517552 Limelight Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
6 (6) 162422 Moonshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Roeper
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Diane Roeper W Dieguez
7 (7) 746652 Jadey Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robert Baze L Keith

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421755 Trip the General (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Molly Pearson V Baze
2 (2) 194216 Ghost Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
3 (3) 425711 Tribal Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 232621 Bonboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
5 (5) 362116 Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Bennett J Barton
6 (6) 636311 A Royal Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 68-6167 See Ya Later Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Kathy Schenk G Mitchell

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 061235 Brereton Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Score D Vergara
2 (2) 237233 Mobius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
3 (3) 321513 Dr. Dizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Ernesto Alcoverde D Collins
4 (4) 522214 Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Toye G Mitchell
5 (5) 251211 Brady Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett J Bourdieu
6 (6) 116714 No Team Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 353232 Lord Avalon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dan Morgan J Barton
8 (8) 422125 Irish Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bill Brashears J Carreno

21:56 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:56 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82 Clever Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
2 (2) 2 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-11 W Whitehouse J Carreno
3 (3) 782032 Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
4 (4) 3322-33 Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
5 (5) 437545 Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-11 Clifford Leavitt L Flores
6 (6) 304342 Minister Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Jack Rumsey K Bridges
7 (7) Wings Of Time
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-8 Barbara Heads G Mitchell
8 (8) 442533 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
9 (9) 889443 Crafty Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 Ramon Gallegos D Vergara

22:24 Maiden Claiming

22:24 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 766356 Bridesgonewild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
2 (2) 223064 Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-7 Mike Anderson P Trimble
3 (3) 965443 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera
4 (4) 77 Molly Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jan Johnson
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-11 Jan Johnson M Iammarino
5 (5) 5435 Rosebucket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-7 b1 Jackie Payton W Dieguez
6 (6) 7-64636 Hum Along Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-11 Sue Colee D Collins
7 (7) 852242 Suavesgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-7 Timothy Gleason N Smith
8 (8) 562444 Smokin Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-7 Bart Hone S Stevens
10 (10) 656763 Miss Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-11 Tony Klenakis A Von
9 (9) 63447 Stolen (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-7 Robert Henson J Carreno NR

22:52 Claiming

22:52 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272313 Don't Stop Ridin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sherry Laing J Reid
2 (2) 427311 Rata Tat Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jan Johnson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jan Johnson W Dieguez
3 (3) 1-21563 Vimana (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Henson R Hamel
4 (4) 153686 Quick Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Richard Rennie D Collins
5 (5) 574124 Joyzey Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
6 (6) 041345 Mike's Trippin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Victor Oliver A Von
7 (7) 614144 Strum Bum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
8 (8) 297113 Aragorn Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Molly Pearson N Smith
9 (9) 755413 Heza Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
10 (10) 222222 Willycan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas K Bridges

23:20 Maiden Claiming

23:20 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Western Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-8 b1 Barbara Heads G Mitchell
2 (2) 62 Magic Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
3 (3) 860568 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-3 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 5 Bam Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-11 W Whitehouse G Franco
5 (5) 377-723 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 William Mehok D Collins
6 (6) 455568 Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Don Roberson J Barton
7 (7) 954492 Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Cindy Krasner V Baze
8 (8) 675536 Contractor C (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa
9 (9) Swoonaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-8 Manuel Ortiz L Flores
10 (10) 535523 Jims Midnight Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
11 (11) 435335 Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
3 8-8 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa
12 (12) 8842 Dynawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-8 Jackie Macdonald J Zunino