Turf Paradise Wednesday 19th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) James Irish Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 6 Sassy Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-6 Robert Baze D Lopez
3 (3) 5243 Chief Tyree (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 Shawn Davis J Rivera
5 (5) 5 Tale Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
6 (6) 22 Freaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
2 8-9 Blair Miller J Reid
7 (7) 8 Tahoe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 Robert Baze S Stevens
4 (4) 57 Polebound (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
2 8-6 Kerri Raven R Hamel NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633522 Rainbow Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
2 (2) 267363 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
3 (3) 221447 Hurry Home Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye D Collins
4 (4) 335346 Mighty Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
5 (5) 174322 Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray W Dieguez
6 (6) 525558 Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
7 (7) 113439 Katie Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doug Oliver A Von

19:53 Claiming

19:53 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155235 Wild Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Freeman G Mitchell
3 (3) 235472 Forest Souvenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 697-973 Jimmie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William Harris W Dieguez
5 (5) 142743 Thisonesforh'ard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
6 (6) 745558 Time Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Reid
7 (7) 513164 Underdog (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Henson J Barton
8 (8) 477668 Bold Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Eliazar Salas A Kato
2 (2) 722235 Deo Juvante (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618349 Play N Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 551377 Just Gonna Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robert Baze D Lopez
3 (3) 14-8421 Be The Worm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
4 (4) 451434 Champsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
6 (6) 8114 Our Magic Couple (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chad Torevell A Von
7 (7) 734821 Koricancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete
8 (8) 513236 Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
5 (5) 777212 Notis Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-4 William La J Carreno NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 713864 True Way Of Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Barba
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alexis Barba S Stevens
4 (4) 878511 Page Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane A Von
5 (5) 41-1157 E Z Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Chambers G Mitchell
6 (6) 211611 Gracias (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
7 (7) 13-5211 La Pinot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
1 (1) 422628 Elvies Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Dan Morgan J Barton NR
2 (2) 111112 Jaws N' Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221135 Indy Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
2 (2) 121916 Majakat (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Glenda McDermott V Baze
3 (3) 153443 Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
4 (4) 2-33247 Fairaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Rick Wise J Barton
5 (5) 531722 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Demarco L Keith
6 (6) 586135 Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
7 (7) 627221 Snowbound Marquita (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 354168 Vying Ty Grr (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Heads R Hamel

21:46 Maiden Claiming

21:46 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 865455 Copy Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
5 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
3 (3) 683667 Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 David Van Winkle J Rivera
4 (4) 624668 Attitudeofroyalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Tracie Aker D Vergara
5 (5) 672372 Strawberry Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 Jordan Whiteman M Iammarino
6 (6) 7 Almost Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Pamela Weaver D Collins
7 (7) 43/2 Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
8 (8) 284768 She Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 643738 Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
3 8-8 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar
1 (1) Little Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D M Lopez
4 8-11 W Whitehouse D M Lopez NR

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Saponetta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 b1 J Kruljac S Stevens
2 (2) 543556 Rosebucket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Jackie Payton W Dieguez
3 (3) 954539 Zaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 544373 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera
5 (5) 624444 Smokin Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 Bart Hone J Carreno
6 (6) 8276 Miss Jalisco J (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Candelario Villamar J Ochoa
7 (7) 665 Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 Jerry Gourneau D Collins
8 (8) 646366 Hum Along Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-11 Sue Colee M Iammarino
9 (9) 32654 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-8 Joe Toye L Flores

22:44 Claiming

22:44 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633223 Ourprettysalleyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
2 (2) 346364 Katelliena (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Anderson V Baze
3 (3) 454626 Cash Queen Anna (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise S Stevens
4 (4) 242453 Whos Calling Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
5 (5) 243726 Ed's Nelly Bly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
6 (6) 136374 Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 b1 Manny Figueroa M Ybarra
7 (7) 425315 Zozensual (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Person A Von
9 (9) 413465 Canadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Koler J Rivera
10 (10) 776441 Fancey Endevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ixtla Marino K Bridges
8 (8) 246733 Among The Willows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith NR

23:13 Claiming

23:13 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 319713 Truckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 412316 Mr. Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
3 (3) 723344 Mobius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
4 (4) 131157 Nobyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Candelario Villamar J Ochoa
5 (5) 124633 Diamond Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
7 (7) 112731 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
8 (8) 773174 Gibson Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rick Wise S Stevens
9 (9) 111528 First Time John (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
10 (10) 125212 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Blair Miller J Reid
6 (6) 111111 Conclave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jared Brown N Smith NR