Turf Paradise Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Don Schnell J Rivera
2 (2) 156267- Gilmore (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
3 (3) 619- Imsexyandiknowit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
4 (4) 4761- Sunset Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Molly Pearson J Carreno
5 (5) 853318- Wingman Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Bennett L Flores
6 (6) 162536- Kaitlans Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
7 (7) 725516- Last Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116215- Linovision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bobby Pate D Lopez
2 (2) 536115- Straight Western (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 L Brasher M Iammarino
3 (3) 12446-6 Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
5 (5) 156624- Aintnomisbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bill Brashears D Collins
6 (6) 13646-7 Lil Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dan McFarlane J Bourdieu
7 (7) 432261- Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dale Ray W Dieguez
4 (4) 341227- Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5) NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665229- Jadey Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Baze D Lopez
2 (2) 759222- Easy On My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Priscilla Leon L Flores
3 (3) 43/221- Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
4 (4) 552546- Limelight Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers A Morales
5 (5) 43/234-6 Tip Your Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-6 C O Callaghan J Carreno
6 (6) 15347-6 Coalesce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
7 (7) 626461- Wildakceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kerri Raven D Vergara

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 197131- Truckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers D Lopez
2 (2) 142166- Clean Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Marsteller J Bourdieu
3 (3) 451156- Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
5 (5) 43852-1 Boundtogetbusy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 12236-1 Danzing Tribal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
7 (7) 6973/5-2 El Rancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
4 (4) 82129-8 Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 45/11- Mon Coeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
1 (6) 981633- Temple Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Chambers D Lopez
2 (1) 564486- Matty O'keefe (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 K Espinoza J Rivera
3 (3) 1886/53- What A Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 58816-3 Vindicate It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell J Carreno
5 (5) 8216- Airborne Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
6 (7) 2/33417- Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
7 (8) 335251- Bell Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 William La R Hamel

21:55 Maiden Claiming

21:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Honest X Spence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Kevin Lewis J Bourdieu
3 (3) 787- De Angelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dan Morgan D Collins
4 (4) 865- Tahoe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Robert Baze G Franco
5 (5) 54324- Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Lanny Sharp S Stevens
6 (6) 673- Saronno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Tom Bartol M Iammarino
7 (7) 346-4 El Cazador (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-9 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
8 (8) 466- Wilhoit (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 F Frazier J Carreno
9 (9) 85524- Keno George (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
2 (2) Harwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Sandi Gann D Lopez NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24/2357- Storm With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
2 (2) 134527- Mike's Trippin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Victor Oliver A Von
3 (3) 124654- Somthintomakimrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Tony Klenakis D Collins
4 (4) 622473- Ranger Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Larry Wilson S Stevens
5 (5) 5426-79 Fresh Mangold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Baze L Flores
6 (6) 153247- Revoluta (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Christian
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Billy Christian D Lopez
7 (7) 411436- Little Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dennis Marsteller J Bourdieu
8 (8) 247534- Smokin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14688-1 Sommelier Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
2 (2) 722466- F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Story M Iammarino
4 (4) 842177- Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-9 Ronald Chappell A Von
5 (5) 842431- Global Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Morris
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-7 Bill Morris D Collins
6 (6) 531415- Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frank Lucarelli D Vergara
7 (7) 02216-3 Western Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 72177-9 Battle School (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
9 (9) 15115-2 Victory Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith
10 (10) 111/559- El Gran Bebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Baze J Bourdieu
11 (11) 66226-5 St Patricks Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Drew Fulmer N Smith
3 (3) 110115- Andrell (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Snow J Barton NR
12 (12) 33346-4 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 103843- Likable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-1 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 36671-4 Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Van Winkle D Vergara
3 (3) 672217- Camy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Wilson J Carreno
4 (4) 304164- All About Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
5 (5) 247635- Miss Magnability (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Koler M Iammarino
7 (7) 15660-8 Kvell (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jordan Whiteman L Flores
9 (9) 333665- Script This (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William La J Tapia
10 (10) 48246-4 Veiled Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
11 (11) 44499-3 Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debbi Treasure V Baze
12 (12) 42605-1 Crystal Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Sean Williams N Smith
6 (6) 454609- Officer Lusk (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Richard Rennie P Trimble NR
8 (8) 73416-3 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco NR