Turf Paradise Tuesday 18th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5381 Uniqua (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Robert Henson R Hamel
2 (2) 316 She'sontopyodeling (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Robert Baze J Carreno
3 (3) 6817 Going To Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Tony Klenakis D Collins
4 (4) 261 Colethan's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
2 8-0 b1 Jonathan Nance M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 1 Clicken For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
6 (6) 145 Quick Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-5 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
7 (7) 13 Tebowmania (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Reid
2 8-5 David Bennett J Reid

19:27 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:27 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 64 Double Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Eoin Harty A Von
3 (3) 254557 Stella's Lionheart (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Reid
2 8-9 David Bennett J Reid
4 (4) 87 Acarpian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 07 Agent Scully
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
6 (6) 03 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 Mike Anderson D Vergara
7 (7) 683332 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
8 (8) 3 Hana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-9 Joe Toye K Bridges
1 (1) 443736 Quinnz Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
2 8-4 Eurico Martens B Carmouche (5) NR

19:54 Maiden Claiming

19:54 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 493 Ethan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
2 (2) Mr. Pleasantree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Kenneth Person A Von
3 (3) 4 Wilhoit (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 F Frazier J Ochoa
4 (4) 5667 Crazy Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-9 Wade Rarick N Smith
5 (5) 855 Keno George (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
6 (6) 796656 Special Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-9 Juan Gutierrez D Collins
7 (7) 6 Rush Hour Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
2 8-4 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) Thisonesforray (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 244552 Tower Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
3 (3) 887531 Taxi Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 531214 Britta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Kereluk M Iammarino
5 (5) 434164 Diva Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Anderson J Barton
6 (6) 732342 Start Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dale Greenwood L Keith
7 (7) 215574 Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eurico Martens J Reid
8 (8) 453467 Ranaway Fay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
9 (9) 512541 Miss Madavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
1 (1) 612387 Gesche's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Moncisbals J Zunino NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336774 Hanger Thirtyeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
2 (2) 7-63184 Mr. Instigator (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
3 (3) 224665 Sedona Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
5 (5) 141448 Strum Bum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
6 (6) 5-72284 Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
7 (7) 215609 Minero De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Kereluk D Vergara
8 (8) 364366 Melo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Parker W Dieguez
9 (9) 541558 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
4 (4) 139087 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Mingione J Zunino NR
10 (10) 2-21576 Proper Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Rob Atras J Rivera NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462444 Molto (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Baze D Lopez
2 (2) 373658 Nathan's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson C Williams
3 (3) 274731 Speightstownlawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
4 (4) 8/1- Shuckster (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Burton Farley D Vergara
5 (5) 45-5594 Gooddaytogoflyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Monica Ortega Don French
6 (6) 874340 James (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathy Schenk G Mitchell
7 (7) 153652 Wanderaboutyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-4 Cindy Krasner V Baze
8 (8) 478565 Dog Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-7 William La J Carreno
9 (9) 15- No Big Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-4 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
10 (10) 562443 Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 F Frazier K Bridges

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 224775 Tuscan Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (1) 111432 Pivotal Queen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (2) 132331 Tiz O' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
4 (3) 443333 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins
5 (4) 231241 Dream In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Heads V Baze
6 (5) 613152 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (6) 159648 Indiana Nana (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
8 (7) 224333 Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Doug Oliver J Rivera
9 (8) 138521 Quest For Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
1 (12) 632252 Vikkilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco NR
10 (10) 153443 Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-7 Cindy Krasner J Barton NR
11 (11) 122732 Ghost Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobby Pate G Mitchell NR

22:18 Claiming

22:18 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 359856 I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
2 (2) 232372 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
3 (3) 839453 Class Five Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
4 (4) 511267 Astarforbush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Durigon
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Durigon S Stevens
5 (5) 516577 Tense Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sharlot Martinez J Rivera
6 (6) 715234 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Von
7 (7) 7-75478 Tony the Pony (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: N Smith
8 8-11 b1 Stan Hartman N Smith
8 (8) 899347 For Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Sherry Finch Don French
9 (9) 174936 Majestic Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
10 (10) 472445 Accept the Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
11 (11) 885453 Bongo Straits (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kayla Warren C Williams

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 478212 Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Cody Axmaker D Collins
3 (3) 321561 Call Me Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
4 (4) 151330 Born Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Mark Jensen W Dieguez
5 (5) 621166 Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Bennett J Barton
6 (6) 351226 Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Roeper
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Diane Roeper G Franco
7 (7) 131183 Memo To Mya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Hazel J Carreno
8 (8) 217341 Danzip (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers N Smith
9 (9) 444268 Major Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
10 (10) 614628 Canucks Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charlene Miller R Hamel
1 (1) 121857 Unquiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Philip Hall D Lopez NR
11 (11) 41-6511 Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chad Torevell A Von NR

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 542-358 Hellovodkaitsme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz D Collins
1 (7) 156894 Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (1) 153774 Stormetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman A Von
3 (2) 438244 Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Mike Anderson G Mitchell
4 (3) 193925 Sis Draper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rob Atras D Vergara
5 (4) 764897 January Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
6 (5) 215685 Gallant Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 M Riley V Baze
7 (6) 144466 Emerald's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
8 (8) 512778 Alturas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ryan Bratcher J Zunino
9 (9) 143785 Our Coco Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Figueroa D Lopez
10 (10) 754746 Suetosuetosue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
11 (12) 161174 Lareynadelabahia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ruby Thomas C Williams