Turf Paradise Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221 Awesome Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller C Marquez
2 (2) 212653 Kenzies Ketel One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 William Harris V Guerra
3 (3) 12252 Too Cool To Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 422393 Orions Shootin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-8 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
5 (5) 361 Zack Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Matthew Fales M Ybarra
6 (6) 163431 Jmf Zoomin Pancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete

19:57 Maiden Claiming

19:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jazz Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
2 8-10 Sergio Garcia D Frisby
2 (2) 662346 Jj In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Ramon Gallegos E Tapia
3 (3) Caits Firstdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez M Ybarra
4 (4) 75253 Eenniemeeniemineymo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
2 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
5 (5) 93 Pancho Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Don French
2 8-10 Matthew Fales Don French
6 (6) 932 Real Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
7 (7) Azyoucanfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu

20:24 Stakes

20:24 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 876458 Southern Whirl Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
7 8-10 Kayla Warren C Williams
2 (2) 143321 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kaylyn Kato G Mitchell
5 (5) 1-62215 A Splash Of Hell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
6 (6) 241212 Brite Eyed N Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Karl Myers A Von
7 (7) 315214 Mars Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Priscilla Leon J Bourdieu
8 (8) 413212 Swing Time Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ramon Gallegos D Vergara
3 (3) 213111 Mixed Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jared Brown J Reid NR
4 (4) 224821 B. C. Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Kerri Raven R Hamel NR

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66121 Our Sweet Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kevin Lewis L Keith
2 (2) 324411 Orient Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Jensen V Guerra
3 (3) 865214 Cantaffordanother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Van Winkle J Rivera
4 (4) 131245 Borrego Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Miguel Silva K Bridges
5 (5) 869315 Travelin Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
6 (6) 434671 Scalpers Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 158613 Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545143 Champsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
3 (3) 242212 Brother Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tony Klenakis S Stevens
4 (4) 841-651 Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Torevell A Von
5 (5) 3-22167 Mint Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 317455 Time Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Barton
7 (7) 4-21164 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
2 (2) 352816 Nuance Of Suance (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Val Brinkerhoff M Swiontek (5) NR

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-81566 Aintnomisbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
2 (2) 265477 Simply Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Frances Perkins L Flores
3 (3) 168536 Straight Western (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 L Brasher M Iammarino
4 (4) 625456 Shamus On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jerry Gourneau C Williams
5 (5) 125555 Kinda Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Ceasar Lopez M Ybarra
6 (6) 741446 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
7 (7) 544322 Lil Stormin Torie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker D Vergara
8 (8) 332214 Hurry Home Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-11 Joe Toye G Mitchell

22:28 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:28 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576653 Leona Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Joe Lejzerowicz A Von
2 (2) Marion'salilwicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 6833 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
4 (4) Little Bit Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
5 (5) Anita Chelada (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 Robert Gonzalez J Rivera
6 (6) 57 Neptune Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-9 Eurico Martens K Bridges
7 (7) Cinnamon Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Kent Jensen W Dieguez
8 (8) Little Lucky Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
2 8-4 Chad Story M Swiontek (5)

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 123543 Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 4-80768 No Afillyation (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Roberson J Barton
4 (4) 7343-04 Jade's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Phil Hartman A Von
5 (5) 378422 Reminiscence (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Torevell J Carreno
6 (6) 542673 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Myron Kumke K Bridges
7 (7) 444452 Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
8 (8) 464616 Auvergne (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson V Baze
1 (1) 644333 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cody Axmaker D Collins NR

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447463 Mysweetguarani (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez J Rivera
2 (2) 4 When Stars Align (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Mike Chambers L Keith
3 (3) 29666 Yodeling Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
4 (4) 25455 Stella's Lionheart (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-9 David Bennett L Flores
5 (5) 082 Ruthleslee (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jimenez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 Luis Jimenez J Bourdieu
6 (6) 55 Vote For Scarlett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: J Zunino
2 8-9 Jackie Payton J Zunino
7 (7) 7854 Belenus (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-9 Don Roberson J Barton
8 (8) 38036 Ziraili (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-9 Debbi Treasure V Baze
9 (9) 0 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 b1 Jerry Hollendorfer D Vergara
10 (10) 74522 Moneyatlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Mark Jensen W Dieguez