Turf Paradise Monday 18th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363-323 Maguires Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charlene Miller R Hamel
2 (2) 3333-12 Warren's Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jared Brown G Franco
3 (3) 5124-46 Take That (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
4 (4) 1723-36 Princess Kiha (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Koler D Collins
5 (5) 6317-25 Hometown Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
6 (6) 7322-21 Shiny Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez

19:57 Maiden Claiming

19:57 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4324-55 Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 Lanny Sharp J Barton
3 (3) 673-7 Saronno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Tom Bartol J Zunino
4 (4) 4 Salsa Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Neil Knapp D Lopez
5 (5) 0-3 Awfully Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: L Mower
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 James Frey L Mower
6 (6) 5- Swoonable (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
7 (7) Bella's Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz N Smith
1 (1) 0- Pulayar Mahagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Dickie Martinez L Flores NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1156-12 Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
2 (2) 48211-7 Koricancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Pedro Gomez L Flores
3 (3) 2177-53 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
5 (5) 12468-9 Mark Of A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 55544-5 Trip the General (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Molly Pearson K Bridges
7 (7) 3852-13 Boundtogetbusy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Coombs V Baze
4 (4) 23253-1 Lord Avalon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Mike Chambers D Lopez NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4774-61 A Tony For Ambe (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-7 Sandi Gann J Barton
2 (2) 61253-3 Running For Jakob (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson A Morales
3 (3) 6571-22 Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
4 (4) 04610-8 Stormin By The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-5 Cody Axmaker J Reid
5 (5) 6512-24 Fleet Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
6 (6) 1485-76 Molly's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
7 (7) 5534-37 Shesatopballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-5 Juan Moncisbals G Mitchell

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4331-48 Eileen Is A Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandi Gann R Hamel
2 (2) 5929-08 Here Comes Bonnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
3 (3) 9443-35 Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
4 (4) 71371-6 Kidnappers Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
5 (5) 5830-69 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dickie Martinez L Flores
6 (6) 85690-6 Iron Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Thomas C Williams
7 (7) 316-223 Carlotta Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez

21:56 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:56 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2- Cascadian Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 4273-53 Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Loren Jensen J Rivera
3 (3) Secluded Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Sandi Gann D Lopez
4 (4) 50-69 Shashashan Mahagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Dickie Martinez L Flores
5 (5) 0849-25 Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-4 Jose Serrano R Gonzalez (5)
6 (6) Tempe (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Don Schnell J Ochoa
7 (7) 3527- Miss Alex J (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Tony Klenakis D Collins

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4468-92 Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 3143-12 Surgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Coombs V Baze
3 (3) 91249-9 Silver Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Neil Knapp J Rivera
4 (4) 5/4713-4 Firefly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
5 (5) 53311-3 Princethefifth (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
7 (7) 5487-63 Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Manuel Chao M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 35683-0 Threegoodkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson D Lopez
6 (6) 86789-7 Acolyte (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Dickie Martinez J Tapia NR

22:58 Claiming

22:58 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64563-6 Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
2 (2) 6787-01 Willie Prevail (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
4 (4) 236-551 El Tango Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 1435-25 Forchtenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid
7 (7) 7612-65 Stormin Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
8 (8) 3474-87 Tonight At Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Drew Fulmer D Lopez
9 (9) 3167-64 Delatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
10 (10) 6540-01 Aggression (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Loren Jensen J Rivera
11 (11) 5626-61 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 5212-58 Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler G Mitchell NR
5 (5) 5845-29 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-2 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5) NR

23:29 Maiden Claiming

23:29 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242338- One Clever Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Nate Owen
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
5 8-6 Nate Owen R Gonzalez (5)
2 (2) 6434-48 Bella Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Neil Knapp D Lopez
3 (3) 05244-4 Let's Do This (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 Larry Wilson J Carreno
4 (4) 74- Downtown Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-10 Pedro Sandoval G Franco
5 (5) 86/6 Our Ole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
6 8-6 Kim Oliver M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 90-969 Oh That Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza A Kato
7 (7) 5445-26 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Joe Toye W Dieguez
8 (8) 4247-44 Oh So Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Ixtla Marino J Rivera