Turf Paradise Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53/3451- Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
2 (2) 557/41-2 Panchita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tom Bartol M Iammarino
3 (3) 5853/52- Oneslickstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Oliver
7 8-10 Ricardo Saldana R Oliver
4 (4) 15334-6 Eyem A Snow Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
5 (5) 54758-5 Choose Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
6 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
6 (6) 9/6244-8 Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: V Guerra
6 8-10 Manny Figueroa V Guerra
7 (7) 78/4357- Worth Everything (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
8 (8) Feature Miss Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu

19:56 Allowance

19:56 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 676422- Brass And Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-5 Barbara Heads R Hamel
1 (7) 443433- Mysterious Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-5 Barbara Heads S Stevens
2 (1) 82331- Clever Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
3 (3) 377134- Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara
5 (5) 238285- Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
6 (6) 835443- Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
4 (4) 441054- El Capone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 John Snow J Barton NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 485636- Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Boehm
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Walter Boehm V Guerra
3 (3) 34576/6- Face Your Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Troy Smith D Vergara
4 (4) 1324/73- Jakey Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Bart Hone J Carreno
5 (5) 214673- Winter Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cuccia
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Susan Cuccia J Barton
6 (6) 911234/ Rock Solid King (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Merk
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Lisa Merk D Collins
7 (7) 768/48-8 Golden Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
8 (8) 15235-6 Wanted Poster (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 51522-6 Tribal Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 367417- J J's Junction (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Frances Perkins Don French
3 (3) 121422- Britta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Kereluk M Iammarino
4 (4) 455236- Tower Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
5 (5) 467338- Among The Willows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
8 (8) 29175-9 Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mark Jensen D Lopez
1 (1) 56855-4 Gallant Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Riley V Baze NR
6 (6) 764419- Fancey Endevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges NR
7 (7) 372643- Ed's Nelly Bly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez D Vergara NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 431316- Speakers Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle A Von
3 (3) 438/145- Sheshimaintenance (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 James Frey J Barton
4 (4) 112353- Given Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse K Bridges
5 (5) 511254- Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane J Bourdieu
6 (6) 13118-7 Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett D Collins
7 (7) 511116- Quinnette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
8 (8) 111134- Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens
1 (1) 163654- Meetmeat Tiffanys (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Thornton J Carreno NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 556668- Ohsokool (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Mehok C Williams
3 (3) 27186-8 Romancin Traveller (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Miller R Hamel
4 (4) 63251-7 My Johnny Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sherry Finch D Vergara
5 (5) 04790-5 Star Packer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
6 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
6 (6) 167749- Unbridled Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Earle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bill Earle J Barton
7 (7) 626247- Matchstick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
8 (8) 45/2465- Finish Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Fernando Gamez J Tapia
9 (9) 90879-7 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Mingione J Rivera
1 (1) 15770-8 Royal Creek Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141/89-9 Kanan Dume (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Victor Oliver M Ybarra
2 (2) 523808- Okie Dokie Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: D Vergara
8 8-11 Manuel Chao D Vergara
3 (3) 411486- Tango Mango (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
4 (4) 661667- Actually (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 L Brasher C Williams
5 (5) 511675- Senator Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Zunino
11 8-11 Jackie Macdonald J Zunino
6 (6) 41717-9 Revitalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Hop K Bridges
7 (7) 541376- Heza Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
8 (8) 112/168- Cobramatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
8 8-11 Sarina Obergfell D Lopez
9 (9) 6/5576-8 Rapid Robert (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-11 Brent Elston Don French
10 (10) 29375-7 Iftheshoefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
10 8-11 Eurico Martens J Reid

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451435- Forchtenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid
2 (2) 622413- Tommy And Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 318422- Mr. Instigator (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-7 Wendell Matt D Lopez
4 (4) 877410- Blade Scuffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 546735- Do What U Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: J Barton
6 8-7 Jacque Guerra J Barton
6 (6) 849531- Romo Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 643474- Tonight At Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
8 (8) 176787- Willie Prevail (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
9 (9) 457457- Far Flung (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Pedro Sandoval J Rivera
10 (10) 354811- Proud Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
11 (11) 531415- Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Franco NR
12 (12) 842177- Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-9 Ronald Chappell A Von NR

23:23 Maiden Claiming

23:23 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65737- Ridiculous Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
2 (2) 683-4 Knighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
3 (3) 35438-5 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza L Flores
4 (4) 090246- Bellagio Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 66686-6 Something Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 Robert Baze J Reid
6 (6) 56/244- William Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Edward Sepich V Baze
7 (7) 546/ Chopin Red Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Chad Ferguson J Bourdieu
8 (8) 9769- Magical Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Nellessen
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
4 8-10 Leonard Nellessen Rob Scanlon
9 (9) 750370- Saxon Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
10 (10) 78898-0 Roberto Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-10 William Mehok D Aguilar
12 (12) 347557- Countryboysroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-10 Cody Axmaker D Collins
11 (11) 952255- Fansaroundthe Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Edward Vigil M Iammarino NR