Turf Paradise Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Trials

19:30 Trials Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38-431 Shes A Real Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete
2 (2) 8949 Four O One Kaye (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 Tracie Aker V Guerra
3 (3) 3-31140 Yaya Chick Bgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Roy Ronquillo E Tapia
4 (4) 527732 Mr Thriller B (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
5 (5) 312-441 Jumpn Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gilberto Hernandez R Oliver
6 (6) 11 Famous Photo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sergio Garcia D Frisby
7 (7) 238-322 Lady Left (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Arvizu
9 (9) 2921-23 Bringin It On (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 545432 Feature Mr Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Omar Lorta C Marquez NR

19:56 Trials

19:56 Trials Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-21132 Block N Tackle (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
2 (2) 119321 Sea Panther Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete
3 (3) 327621 Bv Fly First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez R Arvizu
4 (4) 350557 Miss Empanada (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Omar Lorta C Marquez
5 (5) 1759-23 Featuresonora (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Ronquillo
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Roy Ronquillo V Guerra
6 (6) 1-70633 Jump The Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
7 (7) 1195-15 Three Wagons (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tracie Aker E Tapia
8 (8) 321-637 Two Corona Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Hernandez
  • Jockey: D Frisby
3 8-10 Gilberto Hernandez D Frisby

20:23 Stakes

20:23 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123311 Racing For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Philip Hall L Keith
2 (2) 511154 Smokin' Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Frank Lucarelli D Vergara
3 (3) 371-11 Double Java Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-5 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
4 (4) 142112 Smarty B (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane V Baze
5 (5) 798312 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
6 (6) 466242 Checkoutmyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 146516 Maggieredvanentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ron Pharis D Collins

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 648555 Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino
3 (3) 73 Plzprayshesdriving (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
2 8-4 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 84 Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 Loren Jensen D Vergara
5 (5) Dixiecandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-9 Jim Pickard D Collins
6 (6) Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-9 Don Schnell J Rivera
7 (7) 762 Mugged At The Mall (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 Bill Brashears J Ochoa
2 (2) 8644 Jack 'n Maggalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 608524 Hi Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Loren Jensen D Vergara
2 (2) 71697-9 Jimmie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William Harris W Dieguez
3 (3) 153185 Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
4 (4) 134802 Love To Barrett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 156623 One Good Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
6 (6) 645131 Underdog (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Henson J Barton
7 (7) 162515 Devgru (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Phil Hartman A Von

21:56 Allowance

21:56 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-65334 Jaival (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 162151 Gleam Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers L Keith
3 (3) 234773 Saratoga Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
4 (4) 644426 Major Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
6 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
5 (5) 131432 Seven Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
5 8-7 Wendell Matt J Reid
6 (6) 372422 No It Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
7 (7) 21-1321 Green Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
8 (8) 245131 Blast'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva W Dieguez

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 317427 Souvenir Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa
2 (2) 455887 Messy Marvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Matthew Lorefice M Swiontek (5)
3 (3) 432323 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
4 (4) 236656 Stamp Of Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 411546 Follow the Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ceasar Lopez M Ybarra
6 (6) 496774 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: L Keith
6 8-11 Timothy Gleason L Keith
7 (7) 134724 Accept the Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
8 (8) 597152 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Von

22:59 Stakes

22:59 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261711 Boca Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Barton
2 (2) 274325 Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 212 Migiwewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-1 Kathy Schenk G Mitchell
4 (4) 857512 Fable Haven (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Belvoir
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-7 Vann Belvoir D Vergara
6 (6) 352332 Why Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Doug Oliver J Rivera
7 (7) 173667 Major Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 152131 Galitzianer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Kruljac S Stevens
9 (9) 515133 Born Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Mark Jensen W Dieguez
10 (10) 123729 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Hall R Hamel
11 (11) 575455 Lobo Del Desierto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-1 Lisa Dezotell B Carmouche
12 (12) 826211 Congrats Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 553213 A Day Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eoin Harty A Von NR

23:30 Maiden Optional Claiming

23:30 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97846 Queen Joyce (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
6 8-6 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 6 Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Jerry Gourneau C Williams
3 (3) 3525 Sogn (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-8 Don Roberson J Barton
4 (4) 63 Juan's Babi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
5 (5) 4 Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dan McFarlane V Baze
6 (6) 6273-22 Deputy Innovator (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 F Frazier D Vergara
7 (7) 75 Knoxville (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-8 Wade Rarick N Smith
8 (8) 54 Shes Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Robert Berrett W Dieguez
9 (9) Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 F Frazier J Rivera