Turf Paradise Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 2534-44 Eenniemeeniemineymo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
1 (1) 25563-7 Extreme Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
2 (2) 457/37-4 Cleareyes Fullheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-12 Manuel Chao M Swiontek
3 (3) 623-32 Chico De Arnold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-10 Tom Bartol M Iammarino
4 (4) 93267-8 Pancho Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-10 Matthew Fales N Smith
5 (5) 76- Volcoms Crash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 William Harris V Guerra
6 (7) 9989-9 Kp Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
5 8-12 Robert Gonzalez E Jefferson
7 (8) 85/523-3 Mtn Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Gerardo Pena J Bourdieu

19:57 Allowance

19:57 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Catladydue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) 862-14 Isagia Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Hazel N Smith
3 (3) 1 Queen Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kent Jensen W Dieguez
4 (4) 13-9 Courtroom Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 William La R Hamel
5 (5) 156-625 Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-5 Stacy Campo G Franco
6 (6) 51 Our Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Nance L Flores

20:25 Maiden Claiming

20:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2622-53 Naughtical
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 99- Golden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Jack Rumsey D Lopez
3 (3) 723726- Strawberry Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Jordan Whiteman L Flores
4 (4) 4-5 Pretty Red Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-5 Shawn Davis J Smith (5)
5 (5) 777- Silk Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Priscilla Leon W Dieguez
6 (6) 6327/48- Cali Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 William Mehok J Reid
7 (7) 9/44- Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-10 Darrell Alvey Don French

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 333282- Boot N It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-7 Dickie Martinez D Lopez
3 (3) 224214- Suavesgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Larry Wilson N Smith
4 (4) 1504-86 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leonard Mullins J Zunino
5 (5) 2243-21 Deputy Innovator (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 F Frazier D Vergara
6 (6) 3753-55 Soul Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-1 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
7 (7) 499-346 Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debbi Treasure V Baze
1 (1) 03843-2 Likable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-1 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5) NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0918-21 Frenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 2539-22 Thirteengoldhearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
3 (3) 1746-72 Gibson Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise G Franco
4 (4) 62341-6 One Good Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
5 (5) 10532-2 Follow Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kayla Warren M Iammarino
6 (6) 14673-1 Winter Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cuccia
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Susan Cuccia J Barton
7 (7) 1216-33 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Brown R Hamel

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82621-0 Loco Marianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
3 (3) 123876- Gesche's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Juan Moncisbals J Zunino
4 (4) 71270-5 Rollin Stock (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Manuel Ortiz J Barton
6 (6) 25239-9 Silverada (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ty Garrett J Reid
7 (7) 56855-4 Gallant Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Riley D Vergara
2 (2) 64457-6 Dont Be Bugging Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Freeman M Swiontek (5) NR
5 (5) 53421-4 Five Silver Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Neil Knapp J Rivera NR

22:26 Maiden Claiming

22:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42956-4 Heredero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez L Flores
2 (2) 546/0 Chopin Red Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-10 b1 Chad Ferguson C Williams
3 (3) Teepost (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: L Mower
4 8-10 James Frey L Mower
4 (4) 952255- Fansaroundthe Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Edward Vigil M Iammarino
5 (5) 7545-23 Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Ronald Magrady N Smith
6 (6) 43422-8 Lukesgoodtome (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 William Mehok D Lopez
7 (7) 25826-6 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
5 8-11 Edward Sepich V Baze
8 (8) 532043- Cactus Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Bart Hone S Stevens

22:56 Claiming

22:56 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675-415 Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 32538-7 Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert King
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-5 Robert King C Williams
3 (3) 82331-6 Clever Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
4 (4) 7642-54 Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa
5 (5) 768-366 Broadway Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
6 (6) 5314-23 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mack Sommer D Lopez
7 (7) 26462-6 Hombre Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
5 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
8 (8) 45/049-6 Lewdawg N Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kevin Lewis D Vergara

23:26 Claiming

23:26 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4072-74 Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 27416-6 Golden Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Blair Miller N Smith
3 (3) 3718-55 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Val Brinkerhoff J Barton
4 (4) 567-664 J Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-6 Jackie Payton D Lopez
5 (5) 425-562 George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bill Brashears D Collins
6 (6) 7537-87 King Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-6 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
7 (7) 165-8 Mercy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-6 Stan Hartman J Reid
8 (8) 36586-5 Nathan's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dawna Anderson K Bridges
9 (9) 74760-7 Jugador (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Priscilla Leon L Flores
10 (10) 179-808 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
11 (11) 58217-3 Southerly (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William La R Hamel