Turf Paradise Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Trials

19:30 Trials Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72839-6 This Queen Can Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Pinedo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-12 Jesse Pinedo C Marquez
2 (2) 8669-4 Lonely Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Ernesto Gonzalez R Valenzuela
3 (3) S C Flying Commando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Oliver
4 (4) 8-829 Ms Lindas Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: D Frisby
3 8-10 L Brasher D Frisby
5 (5) 78/2 I Owe Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
5 8-12 Umberto Belloc L Gutierrez
6 (6) 27/4252 Drh Dash Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Otero
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-12 Robert Otero C Williams
7 (7) 78- Guitar On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 Ricardo Saldana J Bourdieu
8 (8) 4 Shes A Realla (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-10 b1 Omar Lorta H Aldrete
9 (9) 753-3 Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
10 (10) Good Bye Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
7 8-12 b1 Eliazar Salas E Tapia

19:55 Trials

19:55 Trials Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 400667 Liona Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: A Osuna
4 8-12 Ray Felix A Osuna
2 (2) 9 Miss Quick Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 Sergio Barrio J Bourdieu
3 (3) 79-6548 Dale Schism (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: R Oliver
4 8-12 L Brasher R Oliver
5 (5) 2689-43 One Famous Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Ricardo Saldana R Valenzuela
6 (6) 282293 Mr Coronas Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Megariz
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Eddie Megariz R Arvizu
7 (7) 262545 Doctor Jer (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-12 Eloy Navarro V Guerra
8 (8) 768 Jabes (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Omar Lorta H Aldrete
9 (9) 9-46775 El Escape (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
8 8-12 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
4 (4) 909374 Jm Features Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz NR

20:23 Trials

20:23 Trials Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 774 Can You Believe This (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: V Guerra
5 8-12 Manny Figueroa V Guerra
2 (2) 9/7-262 A Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-12 H Orozco M Ybarra
3 (3) 6-24456 Kool First Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Osuna
  • Jockey: J Osuna
4 8-12 Alejandro Osuna J Osuna
4 (4) 4 Heza Cowboy Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 8-12 Ernesto Gonzalez H Aldrete
5 (5) 4575-52 Pr Waverunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez R Arvizu
6 (6) 356-35 Ib Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 b1 Omar Lorta J Bourdieu
7 (7) 323434 Featured Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
8 (8) 980/ Me A Swift Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Oliver
6 8-12 Ricardo Saldana R Oliver
9 (9) 66 Jm Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 b1 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela

20:53 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832511 C S I Iowa (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Gleason S Stevens
2 (2) 213539 Fransor's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-7 Philip Hall R Hamel
3 (3) 175516 Supercarls Remedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-9 Curt Ferguson V Baze
4 (4) 537115 Evening Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Molly Pearson J Carreno
5 (5) 785212 Keep Me Posted (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
6 (6) 636535 Grandpa Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Troy Smith D Vergara
7 (7) 142116 Step Aside Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Koler J Barton

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245344 Ghost Vapors (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
2 (2) 121-131 Mr. Bossy Pants (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 123512 Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Roeper
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Diane Roeper G Mitchell
4 (4) 141311 Nobyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Candelario Villamar C Williams
5 (5) 8115-04 Atta Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
6 (6) 812-323 Absolutely Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund K Bridges NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322243 Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Doug Oliver A Von
2 (2) 141261 Bolden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-7 J Kruljac M Iammarino
3 (3) 216381 She's a Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Ray S Stevens
4 (4) 463225 Vikkilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 212424 Whos Calling Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
7 (7) 214531 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-7 Philip Hall L Keith
8 (8) 121153 A J Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-7 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
9 (9) 547313 S S Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
6 (6) 522626 Lonely And Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye G Mitchell NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5155-67 Simple Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phil Hartman M Straight
2 (2) 263731 Wolgan Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 J Kruljac J Barton
5 (5) 046226 Sorullo (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
6 (6) 5/45-246 Finish Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
7 8-11 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa
7 (7) 351316 Strong Suggestion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steve Mingione M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 224551 Bob Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
3 (3) 326744 Estancia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chad Ferguson M Iammarino NR
4 (4) 322475 Smokin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 5-11111 Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
1 (4) 234851 Pure Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (1) 465764 Victory With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Snow R Hamel
3 (2) 213852 Quest For Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (3) 732156 Gallant Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Riley J Carreno
5 (5) 442155 Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eurico Martens K Bridges
7 (8) 374341 Diva Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Anderson L Keith
9 (10) 146131 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
6 (6) 341346 Canadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Koler J Reid NR
8 (9) 177488 Warren's Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: N Banks
4 8-7 Juan Gutierrez N Banks NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655749 Classy Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 L Brasher C Williams
2 (2) 334420 Fast Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Ivory M Iammarino
3 (3) 15-4944 Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Debbi Treasure V Baze
4 (4) 416705 By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-4 Kerri Raven R Hamel
5 (5) 582654 Iso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tracie Aker D Vergara
6 (6) 362285 Tru Tudi (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Karl Myers K Bridges
7 (7) 342624 Gentleman's Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tony Klenakis S Stevens
8 (8) 5126-44 Eileen Is A Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sandi Gann J Barton
10 (10) 632721 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
9 (9) 63-4143 Stary Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von NR