Turf Paradise Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66733-6 Crazy Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 b1 Wade Rarick J Barton
2 (2) 438-76 Kid Calkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann J Rivera
3 (3) 4242-43 Mountain Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
4 (4) 785-58 Bracero (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
5 (5) Boston Rob (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Dale Greenwood J Reid
7 (7) 5654-54 Special Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 45439-4 Moses On The Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Mike Chambers D Lopez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5332-50 Popular Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Michael Thomas L Flores
3 (3) 633-153 San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Raymond Odom J Bourdieu
4 (4) 45100-2 He's Stylin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Anderson D Lopez
5 (5) 16233-2 Lookn Mighty Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Chambers G Mitchell
6 (6) 3125-05 He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (2) 285-546 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jeffrey Metz J Smith (5) NR
7 (7) 8868-44 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Jewell
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-5 Ian Jewell J Barton NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1144-38 Father Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
2 (2) 572761- Mayor Marv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 65175-0 Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Score D Lopez
5 (5) 1316-36 Goochio (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
6 (6) 48134-6 Grandpa George (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara
7 (7) 2311-45 Albacore Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
3 (3) 4464-35 Dave's Pacemaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro G Franco NR

20:54 Stakes

20:54 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9825-31 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Philip Hall J Barton
3 (3) 44611-6 Why Not Be Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
4 (4) 22/3721- Goldfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Barbara Heads R Hamel
5 (5) 2111-23 Green Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
6 (6) 366712- Major Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 3212-25 Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell NR

21:22 Starter Stakes

21:22 Starter Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124711- Overtime Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fisher
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Steve Fisher V Baze
2 (2) 1781-11 A Lasting Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Brown R Hamel
3 (3) 2614-33 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Reid
4 (4) 5383-11 British Columbia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Michael Thomas G Franco
5 (5) 31415-6 Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
6 (6) 432-233 Nene (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jeffrey Metz M Hernandez
7 (7) 1183-12 Visible Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jordan Whiteman L Flores

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68269-8 Hard Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-9 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
2 (2) 9423-62 Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
3 (3) 7775-44 Louie Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-9 Darrell Alvey D Collins
4 (4) 06253-3 Grey Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-9 Drew Fulmer V Baze
5 (5) 787-5 Western Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-9 Barbara Heads K Bridges
6 (6) 9769-0 Magical Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Nellessen
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
4 8-9 Leonard Nellessen Rob Scanlon
7 (7) 877-596 Perfect Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-4 William Cox M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 542-865 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
9 (9) 97/0-78 Freedom Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Smith
5 8-6 Robert Baze J Smith (5)

22:17 Stakes

22:17 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1571-13 E Z Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers G Mitchell
2 (2) 3163-71 Mundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
3 (3) 11211-1 Smarty B (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dan McFarlane V Baze
4 (4) 213145- Cell Line Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Wade Rarick J Barton
5 (5) 1112/5-1 Ebony N Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 J Kruljac W Dieguez
6 (6) 1133-32 Racing For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Philip Hall R Hamel
7 (7) 226/184- STREET SAVY (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens

23:02 Stakes

23:02 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1838-71 Memo To Mya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Hazel N Smith
2 (2) 2/3231-3 Absolutely Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Valorie Lund D Vergara
3 (3) 41855-1 L. A. Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
5 (5) 3229-21 Streakin' Mohican (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
6 (6) 3653-43 Jump Up And Kissme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kerri Raven R Hamel
7 (7) 11712-2 Derive (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 432111- Safe Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Weston Martin M Hernandez
9 (9) 12265-5 Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Randy Rarick J Barton
4 (4) 2651-15 King Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Valorie Lund D Lopez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1158-57 Tullamore Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Neil Knapp J Rivera
3 (3) 21513-2 Pleasant Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
4 (4) 5211-42 Coatofmanycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown G Franco
5 (5) 174641- One More Palo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dickie Martinez D Lopez
6 (6) 1/143-71 Controlableimpulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dale Ray D Collins
7 (7) 31526-6 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
8 (8) 14228-1 Cantaffordanother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Van Winkle J Carreno
2 (2) 7730-67 Virginia Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas L Flores NR