Turf Paradise Wednesday 16th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 654507- Funky Chanteal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5)
1 (8) 964892- Indiana Nana (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
3 (2) 529525- Holy Kuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sandi Gann J Barton
4 (3) 433/323- Sicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Neil Knapp V Baze
5 (4) 452353- Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
6 (6) 44632-8 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
7 (7) 736339- Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
2 (1) 148456- Liza Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Thornton D Collins NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445421- Mom's Cayoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 6521-7 Vicky's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Ferguson D Collins
3 (3) 1-5 Eden Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Berrett
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert Berrett J Reid
4 (4) 16743-6 Bier Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Pickard J Rivera
5 (5) 64740-8 Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-7 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
6 (6) 254432- Forbucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
7 (7) 63646-7 Jila's Berry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker M Iammarino

20:30 Allowance

20:30 Allowance Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06555-4 Shotgun Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-6 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
2 (2) 42291-3 Lovinthelimelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jim Pickard D Vergara
3 (3) 16423-6 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt A Morales
4 (4) 54418-2 Mr. Padre (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 J Kruljac J Barton
5 (5) 146287- Canucks Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charlene Miller R Hamel
6 (6) 772122- Notis Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William La J Carreno
7 (7) 15651- Silver Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kent Jensen D Collins
8 (8) 216736- Mint Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze

21:00 Allowance

21:00 Allowance Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31618-4 Exponential (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett J Carreno
2 (2) 651677- Maggieredvanentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Pharis D Lopez
3 (3) 33425-3 Raise The Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Scott Freeman D Vergara
4 (4) 21/13- Complete Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
7 (7) 41-1 Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan McFarlane V Baze
5 (5) 7126- Talk N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa NR
6 (6) 618547- Sunny Stein (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Thornton J Barton NR

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155626- Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 156351- Adorci (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobby Pate G Franco
3 (3) 23167-3 Mr. Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
4 (4) 594198- Golden Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson K Bridges
5 (5) 325315- Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 219238- Raising Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 William La R Hamel
7 (7) 47371-6 I'll Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Debbi Treasure J Barton
8 (8) 71348-7 Pursuxit (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
9 (9) 476731- Western Strider (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino

21:58 Claiming

21:58 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 323253- Lord Avalon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Chambers D Lopez
1 (6) 671432- No Team Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (1) 634464- Dave's Pacemaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (2) 755167- Supercarls Remedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Curt Ferguson V Baze
4 (3) 755544- Trip the General (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Molly Pearson J Ochoa
5 (4) 211666- Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett D Collins
6 (5) 421648- Ghost Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
7 (7) 121244- Brite Eyed N Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
8 (9) 621332- Bonboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 686789- Acolyte (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Aguilar
1 (6) 855487- Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
2 (1) 235683- Threegoodkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson M Iammarino
3 (2) 416510- Mr Ronald V. Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ruby Thomas L Flores
4 (3) 391249- Silver Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
5 (4) 032622- Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-7 Sandi Gann S Stevens
6 (5) 142337- Bespoke Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
7 (7) 233937- Cash Up Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Torevell G Franco
8 (8) 803185- Love Sir Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Hop K Bridges
9 (10) 311365- End Of Discussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Shawn Davis A Morales

22:54 Allowance

22:54 Allowance Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426313- Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
2 (2) 985814- Pick Six Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
3 (3) 41423- Stoneridge Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-5 Robert Henson J Barton
4 (4) 2111- Herculean (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-5 Glenda McDermott R Hamel
5 (5) 68401- Aerial Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 C O Callaghan J Carreno
6 (6) 511762- Omission (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-5 Eurico Martens J Reid
7 (7) 18- Hard Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane V Baze
8 (8) 435510- Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Mike Anderson D Lopez
9 (9) 31061- Miceli (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 A Kitchingman W Dieguez

23:22 Maiden Claiming

23:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 47683-3 She Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
1 (9) 545393- Zaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Miguel Silva P Trimble
3 (2) 265445- Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Joe Toye L Flores
4 (3) 78-8 Almost Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: J Reid
5 8-11 Pamela Weaver J Reid
5 (4) 463668- Hum Along Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: D Collins
6 8-11 Sue Colee D Collins
6 (5) 4434- Seaside Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Vicki Tofte M Iammarino
8 (8) 43732-7 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera
9 (10) 86- Saponetta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 J Kruljac S Stevens
2 (1) 74- Downtown Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Pedro Sandoval J Rivera NR
7 (7) 6434-4 Bella Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu NR