Turf Paradise Saturday 15th December

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chivatos Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-12 Sergio Barrio M Ybarra
2 (2) Be Dashinthruthedoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Monica Ortega A Ortega
3 (3) 3-50364 Be Peacefull Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
4 (4) Designerfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
3 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano
5 (5) 350- Pb Good Loop Lipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Pinedo
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-10 Jesse Pinedo J Osuna
6 (6) 36-8454 I Am From Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Valenzuela
7 (7) Kellys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
7 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 456354 Golden Boy Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: E Tapia
3 8-10 L Brasher E Tapia
9 (9) 229320 Mr Coronas Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Megariz
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-10 Eddie Megariz Don French
10 (10) 343445 Featured Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632383 G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
4 8-10 Danny O Brien E Jefferson
2 (2) 373658 Nathan's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-10 Dawna Anderson C Williams
3 (3) 421438 Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
4 (4) 69-2527 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
9 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
5 (5) 532557 Chicswithbadhabitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
6 (6) 71886-5 What A Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
7 (7) 465455 Pheena (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Michelle Salazar Don French
8 (8) 887-572 Lionell (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-12 Val Brinkerhoff M Iammarino

20:24 Allowance

20:52 Stakes

20:52 Stakes Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422628 Elvies Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Dan Morgan J Barton 5/1
2 (2) 13-5211 La Pinot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro N Smith 7/2
3 (3) 41-1157 E Z Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Chambers L Keith 4/1
4 (4) 111112 Jaws N' Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno 9/2
5 (5) 713864 True Way Of Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexis Barba
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alexis Barba S Stevens 5/2
6 (6) 878511 Page Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane A Von 5/1

21:21 Claiming

21:21 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332715 Stormin Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-7 W Whitehouse G Franco
2 (2) 815451 Rico Espada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Payton W Dieguez
3 (3) 469646 Spectaculartop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
4 (4) 745558 Time Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Reid
5 (5) 777212 Notis Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William La J Carreno
6 (6) 275-471 Firefly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
7 (7) 1-22716 Rocky Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson V Baze
8 (8) 562537 Briteburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Bourdieu

21:50 Claiming

22:18 Claiming

22:47 Claiming

23:16 Maiden Claiming

23:16 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 683667 Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 David Van Winkle D Vergara 8/1
2 (2) 954539 Zaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco 8/1
3 (3) 8 Saponetta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 J Kruljac S Stevens 5/1
4 (4) 624444 Smokin Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 Bart Hone J Carreno 6/1
5 (5) 230643 Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-8 Mike Anderson J Reid 4/1
6 (6) 646366 Hum Along Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-11 Sue Colee D Collins 10/1
7 (7) 643738 Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
3 8-8 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar 15/1
8 (8) 543556 Rosebucket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Jackie Payton W Dieguez 15/1
9 (9) 32654 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-8 Joe Toye L Flores 8/1
10 (10) 544373 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera 9/2