Turf Paradise Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446680- Arizonan Venado (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Manuel Chao D Frisby
3 (3) 5/52121- Pr Waverunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez E Tapia
4 (4) 57/41-21 Panchita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tom Bartol M Iammarino
5 (5) 1/23138- Bringin It On (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
6 (6) 57316-6 One Going Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
7 (7) 4/9128- Corona Para Ti (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Eloy Mendoza R Arvizu
2 (2) 11224- Famous Photo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Sergio Garcia Don French NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5636-26 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Boehm
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Walter Boehm V Guerra
3 (3) 5374-62 Briteburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers D Collins
4 (4) 31685-1 Moved To Perma (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Wendell Matt N Smith
5 (5) 324/73-5 Jakey Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Bart Hone J Carreno
6 (6) 32622-3 Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sandi Gann S Stevens
7 (7) 5731-33 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Debbie O Brien R Hamel
2 (2) 469-417 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 42434-1 Checkoutmyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
1 (2) 15511-1 Foolish Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
2 (1) 175-926 Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Jensen K Bridges
3 (3) 1185-68 Candy Lady Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tom Bartol V Baze
4 (4) 3654-54 Meetmeat Tiffanys (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Thornton J Rivera
5 (5) 31121-6 Cal Bayers (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 C O Callaghan N Smith
6 (6) 541144- Teapartysuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis A Morales

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6735-59 Do What U Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jacque Guerra J Barton
2 (2) 235-677 Wanted Poster (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 2/656-97 Cold Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
4 (4) 77687-5 Panamanian Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Eurico Martens J Carreno
5 (5) 86090-6 Quick Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Rennie M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 5178-08 John's Knight Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
7 (7) 41/89-90 Kanan Dume (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: L Mower
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Victor Oliver L Mower
8 (8) 66566-4 Royal Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sherry Finch J Zunino

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42337-4 Bespoke Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
2 (2) 2851-14 Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
3 (3) 5653-41 Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
4 (4) 4518-46 Rico Espada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-5 Jackie Payton J Bourdieu
6 (6) 56121-7 Finegan Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Robert Gonzalez W Dieguez
7 (7) 55314-5 Exciter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rob Atras J Reid
8 (8) 2357-04 Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Tony Klenakis D Collins
5 (5) 5622-45 Fire Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Kevin Hansen C Williams NR

21:54 Claiming

21:54 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25516-1 Last Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 3217-2 Sunsoleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-5 Robert Anderson J Reid
4 (4) 33160-5 Douglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell J Bourdieu
5 (5) 346-418 El Cazador (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
6 (6) 11762-4 Omission (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eurico Martens A Morales
7 (7) 21-4 Bodaway (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
8 (8) 8091-4 Majestic Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
3 (3) 3553-35 My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 b1 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa NR

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55639-5 Harley Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Robert Hazel R Gonzalez (5)
2 (2) 8559-64 Sheana Malaena (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Chambers D Lopez
3 (3) 6461-43 Wildakceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-5 Kerri Raven D Vergara
4 (4) 4764-33 Jesi's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Sandi Gann J Barton
5 (5) 546155- Love Ya Bye Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jonathan Nance G Franco
6 (6) 1426-87 Sweet Laurette (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-5 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
7 (7) 3370-77 Hello Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye J Reid
8 (8) 1976-42 Perky N Sweats (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charlene Miller R Hamel
9 (9) 4441-24 Smokin Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Bart Hone J Carreno

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4224-43 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ty Garrett W Dieguez
2 (2) 8626-04 Military Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
11 8-7 Sherry Laing J Reid
3 (3) 6226-52 St Patricks Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Drew Fulmer D Lopez
4 (4) 3400-96 James (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: J Zunino
6 8-7 Kathy Schenk J Zunino
5 (5) 3539-41 Swiss Exploit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Neil Knapp J Rivera
6 (6) 6444-42 Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
7 (7) 57544-1 Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Stan Hartman P Trimble
9 (9) 1536-62 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Bourdieu
10 (10) 2434-00 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 James Brown J Barton
8 (8) 57457-4 Far Flung (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Pedro Sandoval G Franco NR
11 (11) 64563-6 Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Brown R Hamel NR
12 (12) 4323-66 Sammartino (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lisa Dezotell G Franco NR

23:25 Claiming

23:25 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1352-73 Chumaree's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
2 (2) 433334- Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker M Iammarino
3 (3) 632-844 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
4 (4) 748-763 Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manny Figueroa V Guerra
6 (6) 54507-7 Funky Chanteal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5)
7 (7) 41227-5 Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jon Zimmerman J Bourdieu
8 (8) 48456-3 Liza Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Thornton D Collins
5 (5) 48568-2 Berry Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara NR
9 (9) 0400-36 Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall J Rivera NR