Turf Paradise Tuesday 15th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 214442- Full Power Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
1 (6) 873223- Stormin Proud Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
2 (1) 643312- Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shawn Davis D Vergara
4 (3) 124116- Swiss Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (5) 173412- Danzip (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers N Smith
3 (2) 214122- Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR
5 (4) 631125- A Royal Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro D Lopez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821170- B. C. Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kerri Raven J Barton
2 (2) 1/7511- Freshside (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Frey V Guerra
3 (3) 161212- Angel Unaware (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
4 (4) 111528- Mixed Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jared Brown N Smith
5 (5) 311414- Reds Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 521521- Jacksonville (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
7 (7) 212651- Millie N Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown R Hamel

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22311-4 Albacore Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
2 (2) 125815- Irish Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
3 (3) 432131- Chester's Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jim Pickard J Rivera
5 (5) 16571-6 Striking Spirit
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
6 (6) 141316- Goochio (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 431257- High Class Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Sandi Gann D Lopez
4 (4) 114338- Me Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz N Smith NR
8 (8) 310704- Lo's In The Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Bourdieu NR

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 951422- Surfliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (1) 2/15857- Higgs (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 J Kruljac J Barton
3 (2) 538265- K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
4 (3) 533718- You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
5 (6) 0321/7- Willbedone (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (7) 66689-7 Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Mehok L Flores
7 (8) 384227- Teancum (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gary Barrow W Dieguez
8 (9) 5314-2 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mack Sommer D Collins
1 (5) 238285- Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams NR

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326317- Hometown Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
2 (2) 704327- Pardon My Excess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Dan Morgan N Smith
3 (3) 544880- Dover Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ruby Thomas L Flores
4 (4) 62324-6 Miss Julie R (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 732176- Flames Ablazin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
6 (6) 332151- Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Myron Kumke J Barton
7 (7) 50153-2 Flawless Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez
8 (8) 941723- Princess Kiha (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Koler D Collins

21:54 Claiming

21:54 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445853- Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 322523- Vikkilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
3 (3) 462635- Cash Queen Anna (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rick Wise S Stevens
4 (4) 411692- Bear's Tigerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
5 (5) 14474-5 Hurry Home Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
6 (6) 343970- Katie Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Doug Oliver A Von
7 (7) 323324- Sheza Carchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sherry Laing G Franco
8 (8) 559782- Brookieoftheyear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Lejzerowicz P Trimble

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364217- Courtney's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Baze J Bourdieu
2 (2) 126183- Bolden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Kruljac M Iammarino
3 (3) 235681- Grantmartyamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds D Collins
4 (4) 241261- Skye Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hanford
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 E Hanford J Zunino
5 (5) 133231- Keyed To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson V Baze
6 (6) 34434-7 Annadu (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cindy Krasner J Barton
7 (7) 282621- Loco Marianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
8 (8) 253156- Zozensual (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth Person A Von
9 (9) 63748-7 Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manny Figueroa M Ybarra
10 (10) 541393- Ms Manana (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Valorie Lund D Vergara

22:54 Allowance

22:54 Allowance Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 177466- Pine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
2 (1) 277815- Cahuilla Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-5 Phil Hartman A Von
3 (2) 8761- Southern Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
4 (4) 1535- Swiss Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-5 O Martinez W Dieguez
5 (5) 13- Courtroom Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 William La J Carreno
6 (6) 6156-6 Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-5 Stacy Campo G Franco
7 (7) 452219- Moneyatlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-5 Mark Jensen J Barton
8 (8) 074-1 Agent Scully
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
9 (9) 474135- Le Facteur Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-5 Robert Henson S Stevens
10 (10) 230141- Set'n On Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Ochoa
1 (11) 38144- Double Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane J Bourdieu NR
1 (12) 833321- Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95332-5 Popular Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Michael Thomas Don French
2 (2) 153525- Shame On Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Neil Knapp D Lopez
3 (3) 568179- Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 765653- Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Gonzalez A Morales
5 (5) 424599- Making Papa Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
6 (6) 070664- La Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-6 Stan Hartman D Collins
7 (7) 313648- Look For Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 36633-1 San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Raymond Odom A Von
9 (9) 558217- Southerly (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William La J Carreno
10 (10) 474197- Mr. Saanman (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charlene Miller R Hamel
11 (11) 214072- Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
12 (12) 21425-5 George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Fontes D Vergara