Turf Paradise Monday 14th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 875243- Gettinthere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: J Tapia
7 8-12 Jose Serrano J Tapia
2 (2) 14/5491- Fast Prize Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dennis Marsteller D Frisby
3 (3) 792/713- One Tin Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ernesto Gonzalez R Arvizu
4 (4) 44/1159- Hennessys Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dennis Marsteller H Aldrete
5 (5) 444414- Jess Creek Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Cruz
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Omar Cruz R Oliver
6 (6) 873552- Downtown Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Leonard Espinoza J Bourdieu
7 (7) 2194/21- Lil Lickitee Spit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
8 8-12 Jose Botello R Valenzuela
8 (8) 325231- Chase This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ceasar Lopez B Packer
9 (9) 121115- Blues Man Won (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Allred V Guerra

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73- Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-10 F Frazier J Ochoa
2 (2) 462- Night Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-8 Jim Pickard D Lopez
3 (3) 7532-4 Knoxville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Ron Wise N Smith
4 (4) 3/2243-2 Deputy Innovator (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 F Frazier D Vergara
5 (5) 224- Notes Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Bridget Hadfield
  • Jockey: L Mower
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Bridget Hadfield L Mower
6 (6) 37/4247- Oh So Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-10 Ixtla Marino K Bridges
7 (7) 437545- Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 b1 Ronald Magrady Don French

20:28 Starter Allowance

20:28 Starter Allowance Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241781- A Lasting Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Brown R Hamel
2 (2) 222614- Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Dale Greenwood J Reid
3 (3) 122/741- Ladner Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
4 (4) 467061- Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Pickard D Lopez
5 (5) 414481- Strum Bum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
6 (6) 426513- Got Milch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Schnell J Rivera
7 (7) 256118- Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jared Brown N Smith

20:56 Maiden Claiming

20:56 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 438/224- Braziliano (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-11 Robert Score D Lopez
2 (2) 795- Mondo Bongo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 b1 Ryan Bratcher L Flores
3 (3) El Gordito (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 J Kruljac S Stevens
4 (4) 84256-8 Dynawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-10 Jackie Macdonald J Zunino
5 (5) 80070- Quantumfieldtheory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-10 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
6 (6) 0- Cagey Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-10 Robert Henson V Guerra
7 (7) 9762- Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 92225-2 Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
9 (9) 86899- Jackpot's Payaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Williams
7 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez C Williams NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 554317- Bullittone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell D Lopez
3 (3) 148134- Grandpa George (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Atras A Morales
4 (4) 521255- Keep Me Posted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle D Vergara
5 (5) 554193- Elusive Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ron Wise J Rivera
6 (6) 245212- Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler D Collins
8 (8) 12671-1 Astarforbush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Durigon
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Durigon S Stevens
9 (9) 136569- Katie's Dan (NZ)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Drew Fulmer Don French
10 (10) 656111- Stamp Of Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Taylor Anderson J Barton
1 (1) 412185- Legal Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett A Von NR
7 (7) 155626- Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR

21:51 Claiming

21:51 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622544- Pentecost (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Doug Oliver N Smith
2 (2) 685941- Lucky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sharlot Martinez J Rivera
3 (3) 741768- Broadway Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 473733- Friar Tuck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Snow J Reid
5 (5) 353143- Surgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 J Coombs V Baze
6 (6) 743400- James (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: J Zunino
6 8-7 Kathy Schenk J Zunino
7 (7) 544454- Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-5 Molly Pearson W Dieguez
8 (8) 916233- Lookn Mighty Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Chambers A Von
9 (9) 437642- Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa

22:18 Maiden Claiming

22:18 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787- Western Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-9 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (2) 523646- Jims Midnight Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
3 (3) 673422- Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Molly Pearson K Bridges
4 (4) 553636- Costaplente (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-9 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
5 (5) 467775- Louie Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-9 Darrell Alvey M Ybarra
7 (7) 566934- Bucks Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-9 Manuel Ortiz D Lopez
8 (8) 008- Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-4 Ron Pharis M Swiontek (5)
9 (9) 7/5542- Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
10 (10) 369423- Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
6 (6) 23323-9 Mr. Trendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza A Kato NR

22:45 Allowance

22:45 Allowance Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442256- Gon To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
2 (2) 346228- Perfect Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: P Trimble
4 8-6 Barbara Heads P Trimble
3 (3) 213753- Soul Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 625534- Shesatopballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 Juan Moncisbals J Barton
5 (5) 431485- Molly's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
7 (7) 32/6512- Fleet Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
9 (9) 146357- Caro's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-6 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
10 (10) 323427- Save Your Story (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-6 David Van Winkle D Vergara
6 (6) 471266- Primal Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von NR
8 (8) 623/786- Glee
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-6 Mike Chambers D Lopez NR

23:12 Claiming

23:12 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68660-8 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Serrano J Tapia
2 (2) 548955- Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Score A Von
3 (3) 532334- Buck's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford D Lopez
4 (4) 956257- Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Floyd Chapman D Collins
5 (5) 744174- Mannak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown R Hamel
6 (6) 01576-4 Cat's Boy Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stan Hartman C Williams
7 (7) 44436-5 Rocky Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Bona
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Steven Bona J Reid
8 (8) 643667- Melo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b1 Robert Parker M Iammarino
9 (9) 15426-7 Fresh Mangold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Baze J Bourdieu
11 (11) 657794- Tense Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sharlot Martinez J Rivera
12 (12) 466565- Sedona Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
10 (10) 35178-0 John's Knight Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara NR