Turf Paradise Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4232-56 Checkthisbeduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 b1 Eloy Navarro V Guerra
1 (8) 393336 La Barbie Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Eloy Navarro R Arvizu
3 (2) One Rare Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Valenzuela
4 (3) 9-24 Rmn Lady La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete
5 (4) 9670 Majestic Margie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Dennis Marsteller C Marquez
6 (6) 25 Ur Rose Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Darrell Alvey R Oliver
7 (7) 4/77-556 Palmilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Cruz
  • Jockey: A Osuna
5 8-12 Omar Cruz A Osuna
2 (1) 522-548 Fionia (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-10 Eliazar Salas C Williams NR

19:59 Maiden Claiming

19:59 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732747 Speightstownlawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
3 (3) 47353 Surgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-8 J Coombs V Baze
4 (4) 090/8 Thorne (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: L Mower
6 8-11 William Mehok L Mower
5 (5) 7-47733 Love You Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: C Williams
6 8-11 Chad Story C Williams
6 (6) 5/4 Gold Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-11 W Whitehouse J Zunino
7 (7) 438235 Two Hawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-8 Mike Anderson P Trimble
2 (2) 899878 Oak Tree Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-11 Darrell Alvey M Ybarra NR

20:28 Maiden Claiming

20:28 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 539545 Zaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
2 (1) 59 Tribal Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Leonard Espinoza K Bridges
3 (2) 566722 Camy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Timothy Gleason S Stevens
4 (4) Bojo Jangle (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-3 Leonard Espinoza B Carmouche (5)
5 (5) 734375 Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Ronald Magrady Don French
6 (6) 88-8654 Copy Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: J Zunino
5 8-11 Robert Dales J Zunino
7 (8) 8 Miss Jalisco J (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 b1 Candelario Villamar J Rivera
1 (7) 7-37734 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Miguel Silva J Bourdieu NR

20:58 Allowance

20:58 Allowance Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555542 El Ciervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Sandi Gann S Stevens
2 (2) 1323-34 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Mike Anderson V Baze
3 (3) 373215 Coalesce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
4 (4) 71 Talk N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
5 (5) 37-4422 Gon To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sarina Obergfell L Keith
7 (7) 1-54733 Foxy Lady Packin (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Valorie Lund A Von
6 (6) 184454 Princess Zaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Barbara Heads J Barton NR

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554144 Holy Buckets (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sean Williams J Carreno
2 (2) 311427 Thisonesforh'ard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
3 (3) 413537 Gifted Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Candelario Villamar K Bridges
4 (4) 225614 Amen Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
5 (5) 21-2156 Vimana (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
6 (6) 437345 Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-7 b1 James Brown J Reid
8 (8) 641231 Mr. Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
7 (7) 714013 Devils Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ernesto Alcoverde M Iammarino NR

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443598 I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
2 (2) 111273 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
3 (3) 313114- Jubilaem (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges
5 (5) 664766 America's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Candelario Villamar C Williams
6 (6) 242414 My Royal Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
7 (7) 1-14185 Rockin Zola (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson J Carreno
8 (8) 234536 Vegas Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
4 (4) 55/1141- Kanan Dume (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray S Stevens NR

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132321 Penny's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Sean Williams S Stevens
2 (2) 841432 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
3 (3) 214146 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
4 (4) 524865 Stellar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Baze G Mitchell
5 (5) 526265 Aggression (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Loren Jensen M Iammarino
6 (6) 234563 French Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
7 (7) 122589 Perfectionism (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Hop J Reid
8 (8) 116968 Dry Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 L Brasher C Williams

22:52 Claiming

22:52 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453117 Tannat (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Blair Miller J Reid
2 (2) 681445 Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
3 (3) 431136 Ilikechocolatemilk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rob Atras J Rivera
4 (4) 252122 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton
5 (5) 483354 Proud Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
6 (6) 111357 Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 432452 Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Koler G Mitchell
8 (8) 432533 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Valorie Lund V Baze
9 (9) 139857 Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stan Hartman A Von
10 (10) 432948 Slide Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ron Pharis J Rivera
11 (11) 361264 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-7 Ty Garrett L Keith NR

23:20 Claiming

23:20 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422374 Sarbonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Baze J Barton
2 (2) 881662 Hot Rod Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
3 (3) 522521 Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 331342 Zhorsez (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
5 (5) 316747 Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Gleason L Keith
6 (6) 5-44336 Winnerstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Darrell Alvey M Ybarra
7 (7) 317348 Koricancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete
8 (8) 983476 Fact Is Im Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Wilson K Bridges
9 (9) 618 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 b1 Doug Oliver M Swiontek (5)