Turf Paradise Monday 12th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64-5643 Will Cash Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Madrid
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-12 Enrique Madrid Don French
2 (2) 545689 Taboose (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: A Rosales
3 8-10 Pedro Urias A Rosales
3 (3) 75048 Black Alchemist (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: R Oliver
4 8-12 Dick Hall R Oliver
4 (4) 8887-57 Lionell (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-12 b1 Val Brinkerhoff M Iammarino
5 (5) 85 Golly Hes A Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 L Brasher R Arvizu
6 (6) 67646 One Man Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J James
3 8-10 Monica Ortega J James
7 (7) 53 Tougherthansnow (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-12 H Orozco M Ybarra NR

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29216-4 Whip Cracken (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
2 (2) 5598/07 Lil Bit Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
8 8-10 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
3 (3) 40/844-8 Classy Cash Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Madrid
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Enrique Madrid Don French
4 (4) 644384 Lil Payton Manning (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 L Brasher M Iammarino
5 (5) 555/2-95 Eye Mongoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
6 (6) 422436 Ritas N Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
5 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Arvizu
7 (7) 28/89-62 Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: D Frisby
5 8-10 Manny Figueroa D Frisby
8 (8) 375-456 Throwndirtinyoureyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J James
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Monica Ortega J James
9 (9) 345766 Summit Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-8 William Harris V Guerra

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-72223 Deo Juvante (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
2 (2) 4-07594 Cadillac Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jackie Payton J Zunino
3 (3) 655686 Acolyte (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Priscilla Leon Don French
4 (4) 217721 Winter Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Don Schnell L Keith
5 (5) 251552 Wild Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Freeman G Mitchell
6 (6) 312623 Lo's In The Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers D Vergara
7 (7) 123547 Forest Souvenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Miguel Silva G Franco

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321363 Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Manny Figueroa J Bourdieu
2 (2) 352712 Rasin A Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
3 (3) 465152 Cash Paycheck (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Gleason D Vergara
4 (4) 651215 Pleasant Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Torevell K Bridges
6 (6) 267547 Suetosuetosue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
7 (7) 214342 Havasu (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Stan Hartman A Von
8 (8) 694941 Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 533518 Running Rachie (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Raymond Odom S Stevens NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711232 Waronthehomefront (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-7 Jared Brown K Bridges
2 (2) 424341 Mr. Cacht (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dan Morgan D Vergara
3 (3) 533446 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
4 (4) 221323 Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Torevell S Stevens
5 (5) 226426 Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Molly Pearson J Barton
7 (7) 266434 Tonight At Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
8 (8) 225814 Sommelier Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
6 (6) 462241 Tommy And Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Rivera NR

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674776 Bold Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
2 (2) 135851 Visible Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jordan Whiteman W Dieguez
4 (4) 759-774 Ralphie' Ole' (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
7 8-7 Eloy Navarro V Guerra
5 (5) 421664 Macho Quito (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 James Brown J Barton
6 (6) 123314 Bespoke Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 663311 End Of Discussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Shawn Davis D Vergara
3 (3) 529076 Rozys Scenario (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu NR
7 (7) 579855 Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: N Banks
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez N Banks NR

22:22 Allowance

22:22 Allowance Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-158 Higgs (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 J Kruljac S Stevens
2 (2) 525513 Just Gonna Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Baze G Mitchell
3 (3) 821 Airborne Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
4 (4) 9816 Temple Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 167466 Dash Smartly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charlene Miller R Hamel
7 (7) 241-2 Uncle Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson J Carreno
8 (8) 526183 Play N Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 4-75881 Vindicate It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell D Vergara NR

22:51 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422123 Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
2 (2) 321112- Ebony N Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Kruljac J Barton
3 (3) 542434 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Debbi Treasure V Baze
4 (4) 179831 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
5 (5) 553224 Love Makor (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-7 Valorie Lund G Mitchell
6 (6) 44523-5 Amber Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis J Rivera
7 (7) 246711 Candy Lady Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tom Bartol J Bourdieu
8 (8) 635651 Hakuchi (ARG)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno

23:20 Claiming

23:20 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6196-50 Fifth Dimension (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 363473 I'll Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Debbi Treasure V Baze
4 (4) 688445 Meet Me Midway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 b1 Kayla Warren Don French
5 (5) 3-28394 Class Five Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Steve Irlando D Vergara
6 (6) 9645-55 Gooddaytogoflyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J James
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Monica Ortega J James
7 (7) 564695 Helimark (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 953453 Renegade Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
9 (9) 522227 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Rivera
8 8-11 F Frazier J Rivera
10 (10) 332253 Glenwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
3 (3) 524865 Stellar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-11 Robert Baze J Reid NR