Turf Paradise Tuesday 12th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61939-3 Checkthisbeduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Eloy Navarro V Guerra
2 (2) 4758-52 Choose Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
6 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
3 (3) 3 Feature Miss Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 212- Fast Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Matthew Fales R Arvizu
5 (5) 89/380-9 Little Count Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Pedro Gomez L Flores
6 (6) 87/572-5 Lionell (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-10 Val Brinkerhoff M Iammarino
7 (7) 6244-87 Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: R Oliver
6 8-10 Manny Figueroa R Oliver
8 (8) 5334-68 Eyem A Snow Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1454-3 Quick Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-5 Myron Kumke D Collins
2 (2) 83018-7 Miss Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Rarick J Barton
3 (3) 1-86 Fire Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 53813-1 Uniqua (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Henson R Hamel
5 (5) 21153-1 Mo's Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
6 (6) 65215-5 Call Me Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Evans J Bourdieu

20:26 Allowance

20:26 Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12456-3 Buds N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell V Baze
2 (2) 23324-3 Sheza Carchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sherry Laing J Reid
3 (3) 47132-1 Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Anderson R Hamel
4 (4) 623/786- Glee
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-6 Mike Chambers J Bourdieu
5 (5) 423-113 Musical Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: A Von
6 8-7 Raymond Odom A Von
6 (6) 81632-4 April (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ruby Thomas D Vergara
7 (7) 71113-7 Scalpers Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-7 Miguel Silva S Stevens

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6252-17 Lucky High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva J Reid
1 (5) 75311-5 Taxi Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
2 (1) 2116-71 Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (2) 11692-1 Bear's Tigerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (3) 191161- Lady Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobby Pate K Bridges
5 (4) 5746-21 Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eurico Martens J Carreno
6 (6) 32261-5 Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Dale Ray W Dieguez
7 (8) 23317-1 Tiz O' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jonathan Nance A Von

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52568-8 Including Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
2 (2) 73412-1 Danzip (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mike Chambers N Smith
3 (3) 171170- Boca Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Molly Pearson J Bourdieu
4 (4) 40021-1 Poppy Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-6 W Whitehouse D Lopez
5 (5) 33035-4 Born Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Jensen J Barton
6 (6) 73223-4 Stormin Proud Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
7 (7) 742751- Call Me Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze

21:54 Maiden Claiming

21:54 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6472-6 Storm Over Pawnee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Steve Stephens Don French
2 (2) 5737-34 Ridiculous Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (3) 56/244-6 William Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Edward Sepich J Barton
5 (5) 3662-23 Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Ruby Thomas J Reid
6 (6) 23384-2 Dr. Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-5 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
7 (7) 67457-7 Danger Lurking (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Franco
4 (4) 0-68 Cagey Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-10 Robert Henson V Guerra NR
8 (8) 744446- Tricky Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: C Williams
6 8-11 Ramon Gallegos C Williams NR

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34/49-21 Spirits West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 12-5154 Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Brown R Hamel
3 (3) 774867- Jumpin Jordyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-2 Dickie Martinez M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 13586-4 Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
5 (5) 8246-41 Veiled Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 5/1237-4 Lily Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 5543-95 Churchbellsringing (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charlene Whiteside N Smith
8 (8) 4552-52 Taylor's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Burrington
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Wallace Burrington J Zunino NR

22:54 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:54 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6435-24 Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-9 Mike Anderson J Reid
2 (2) 48509-6 Vonn Nez (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-11 J Kruljac S Stevens
3 (3) 7866-78 Rubylongstockings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (4) 5453-52 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-9 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
5 (5) 732-733 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-11 Don Schnell J Bourdieu
6 (6) 6322-35 Miss Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-6 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 5734-44 Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-9 H Orozco J Ochoa
8 (8) 0544-77 Karmelkizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-9 Manny Figueroa L Flores
9 (9) 05/4-1 Classic Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Aguirre J Barton

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9375-73 Iftheshoefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Carreno
10 8-11 Eurico Martens J Carreno
2 (2) 8955-05 Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Score A Von
3 (3) 660-806 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: L Flores
7 8-11 Jose Serrano L Flores
4 (4) 861595- Swiss Alpine (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara
5 (5) 23808-6 Okie Dokie Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
8 8-6 Manuel Chao M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 8422-78 Mr. Instigator (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: R Hamel
5 8-11 Wendell Matt R Hamel
9 (9) 144273- Strikinout N Miami (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Finch J Zunino
10 (10) 455587- Time Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 James Brown J Smith (5)
6 (6) 47534-7 Smokin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds Don French NR
8 (8) 247325- Scary Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J James
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Monica Ortega J James NR