Turf Paradise Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311661- Seventy East (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
2 (2) 222521- Skimasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
3 (3) 451126- Two Violins (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Molly Pearson V Guerra
4 (4) 610599- Golden Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Leonard Espinoza D Collins
5 (5) 150244- Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rick Wise S Stevens
6 (6) 77/0532- Sweet Pea Reeves (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Nellessen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Leonard Nellessen D Lopez
7 (7) 162321- Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mike Anderson J Barton
8 (8) 57/4755- Yes Talk to Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Brent Elston Don French
9 (9) 112373- Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kaylyn Kato A Kato

19:58 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:58 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 222- Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
5 8-11 W Whitehouse J Carreno
4 (4) 823384- Dr. Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-10 Chad Torevell A Von
5 (5) Radiant Rascal (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-11 Wade Rarick N Smith
6 (6) 60/6224- Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
7 (7) General Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
1 (1) Zac's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-10 Mark Jensen K Bridges NR
2 (2) 4- Rogue Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Matthew Fales S Stevens NR

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 485553- Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino
2 (2) 55- Dixiecandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
3 8-9 Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
3 (3) 84273- Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Loren Jensen D Vergara
4 (4) 960849- Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Jose Serrano G Franco
5 (5) 79392- Distorted Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Bill Brashears J Ochoa
7 (7) 864445- Jack 'n Maggalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Steve Irlando V Baze
8 (8) 047586- Stagestruck Marian (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Carreno
6 (6) 7626- Mugged At The Mall (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez NR

20:55 Maiden Claiming

20:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67- Ocean Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith
2 (2) 785- Bracero (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
3 (3) 56- Caution Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Collins
4 (4) 546785- Can't Teach Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
5 (5) 293555- Tree Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 Ron Wise J Barton
6 (6) 586723- Collective Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
7 (7) 8764- We Can Be Heroes (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 438- Kid Calkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann A Von

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355222- Far To Reach (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
1 (11) 08585- Giant Panda (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 776244- Global Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
3 (7) 493346- Titled Nobility (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-10 Barbara Heads R Hamel
3 (4) 53- Wings Of Time
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Barbara Heads J Barton
4 (3) 32675-4 Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 723332- Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-10 William Mehok D Collins
6 (6) 4687- Great Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-10 b1 Robert Baze J Reid
7 (8) 5/35555- Maze Like (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-6 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
8 (9) 657746- Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
5 8-11 b1 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (12) 844907- Little Calltome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
5 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino NR
9 (10) 368269- Hard Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Manuel Ortiz D Vergara NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244441- Smokin Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Bart Hone J Carreno
3 (3) 233732- Raggin Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 W Whitehouse K Bridges
4 (4) 421976- Perky N Sweats (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charlene Miller R Hamel
5 (5) 721504- Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 224764- Jesi's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Sandi Gann S Stevens
7 (7) 655639- Harley Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Robert Hazel N Smith
8 (8) 550545- Benecia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
9 (9) 623333- Warren's Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Jared Brown G Franco
10 (10) 4/88398- Reddy Go Jaylo (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson J Ochoa
2 (2) 365387- Family Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: D Collins
6 8-7 Cindy Cummins D Collins NR

22:24 Starter Stakes

22:24 Starter Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552683- Finally Kruisin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
7 8-7 Mike Anderson D Vergara
2 (2) 132357- Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-5 Tony Klenakis D Collins
3 (3) 128626- Military Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
11 8-7 Sherry Laing J Reid
4 (4) 321133- Penny's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Sean Williams N Smith
5 (5) 121121- Maravillosa Marcos (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 Shawn Davis S Stevens
6 (6) 343125- He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Barbara Heads D Lopez
7 (7) 237612- Stormin Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Bobbie Grissom V Baze
8 (8) 214221- Catorce De La Fama (CHI)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Burton Farley G Franco
9 (9) 254715- Favorite Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
9 8-7 Stan Hartman J Rivera
10 (10) 141162- Dance Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
11 (11) 256444- Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
8 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
12 (12) 122434- Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
10 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
13 (13) 445946- Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Dick Hall J Rivera

22:53 Stakes

22:53 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132111- Green Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
3 (3) 643424- Tequila Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b1 C Wilson S Stevens
4 (4) 773625- Saratoga Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 332522- Why Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Doug Oliver J Rivera
6 (6) 344611- Why Not Be Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
7 (7) 015717- Tiz Gianni (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton
8 (8) 215124- Gleam Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers D Lopez
9 (9) 514114- Administer (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Blaine Wright R Hamel
10 (10) 653531- Grandpa Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Troy Smith D Vergara
11 (11) 032463- Where's The Remote (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 22/3721- Goldfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Barbara Heads K Bridges NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222353- Deo Juvante (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
2 (2) 625374- Briteburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Bourdieu
3 (3) 552352- Wild Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Freeman S Stevens
4 (4) 21/5731- Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Debbie O Brien J Carreno
5 (5) 455898- World Of Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Loren Jensen D Lopez
7 (7) 222144- Brite Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 131645- Underdog (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Henson J Barton
9 (9) 97/9733- Jimmie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 William Harris W Dieguez
6 (6) 185568- Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino NR