Turf Paradise Tuesday 11th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 315178 What A Score (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 James Brown J Reid
2 (1) 331122 Severed Ties (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Bennett J Barton
3 (2) 249116 Beyond Blessed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jon Moore A Von
4 (3) 670514 By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kerri Raven R Hamel
5 (4) 154139 Ms Manana (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Valorie Lund D Vergara
7 (8) 471155 Cookies And Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
1 (6) 4671 Risky Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-5 James Brown C Williams NR
6 (5) 404610 Stormin By The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-61677 See Ya Later Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Kathy Schenk G Mitchell
2 (2) 167143 No Team Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mike Chambers A Von
3 (3) 127224 F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Story M Iammarino
4 (4) 213114 Father Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
5 (5) 512112 Brady Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett J Bourdieu
6 (6) 734511 Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Brown J Reid
7 (7) 618421 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Chappell L Keith

20:29 Claiming

20:29 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 967321 Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
2 (2) 576233 Warren's Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Jared Brown K Bridges
3 (3) 541038 Likable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 7-13 Deborah Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 173462 Perfect Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Barbara Heads P Trimble
5 (5) 435157 Shamrock Omega (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Hop J Barton
6 (6) 614765 Lidges Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tom Bartol J Ochoa
7 (7) 216-946 One Bad Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
8 (8) 492247 Jesi's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 b1 Sandi Gann S Stevens

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 662424 Checkoutmyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 415183 Hillingdon (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 William La J Carreno
3 (3) 131324 R Sweet Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
4 (4) 983125 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
5 (5) 23-3411 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Mike Anderson V Baze
6 (6) 124332 Hindu Kush (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-5 Bill Brashears J Barton
7 (7) 211211 Susan's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-5 James Brown R Hamel
8 (8) 125316 Enlightened (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Valorie Lund D Vergara
9 (9) 151424 Giacomo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-5 Ron Wise N Smith

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323211 Penny's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sean Williams N Smith
2 (2) 814459 Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
3 (3) 172142 Catorce De La Fama (CHI)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro L Keith
4 (4) 115941 Golden Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson J Barton
5 (5) 635314 Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Mitchell
6 (6) 73-4312 High Class Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sandi Gann K Bridges
7 (7) 211645 Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jared Brown A Von
8 (8) 351977 Gummy Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse G Franco
9 (9) 421923 Raising Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William La J Carreno

21:53 Allowance

21:53 Allowance Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 31774 Pine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-5 Dan McFarlane A Von
2 (1) 3312 Flashy Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 b1 David Van Winkle J Rivera
3 (2) 766531 Leona Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Joe Lejzerowicz L Keith
4 (3) 54741 Le Facteur Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Robert Henson S Stevens
6 (5) 153 Swiss Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-5 O Martinez V Guerra
8 (8) 681 Going To Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Collins
9 (9) 58421 She's A Go Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
1 (6) 3814 Double Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Dan McFarlane A Von NR
5 (4) 1 Fire Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR
7 (7) 4416 Purple Hays (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-5 Jeffrey Metz M Iammarino NR
10 (10) 13 Tebowmania (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Reid
2 8-5 David Bennett J Reid NR

22:21 Maiden Claiming

22:21 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233694 Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
2 (2) 674750 Don'ttellpete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-11 Ron Pharis C Williams
3 (3) 8-65536 Costaplente (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-7 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
5 (5) 877889 Roberto Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-2 b William Mehok B Carmouche (5)
6 (6) 6668 Something Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-7 Robert Baze A Von
7 (7) 672533 Princethefifth (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
8 (8) 456625 Soul Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-7 Barbara Heads R Hamel
9 (9) 66859 Lucky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-7 Sharlot Martinez J Reid
10 (10) 27760 Gollys Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-7 Mark Jensen V Baze
4 (4) 673422 Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Molly Pearson J Barton NR

22:49 Allowance

22:49 Allowance Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 469124 Hidden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith
2 (2) 334228 Spokane Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
3 (3) 454816 April (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ruby Thomas J Ochoa
4 (4) 111112 Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 834515 Dennika (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meredith
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jim Meredith M Iammarino
7 (7) 113161 Exponential (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ty Garrett J Carreno
8 (8) 541463 Caro's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-3 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
9 (9) 112 Fast Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-3 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
5 (5) 174322 Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Ray W Dieguez NR

23:17 Claiming

23:17 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 271118 Steppin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kevin Lewis K Bridges
3 (3) 824565 Dynatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Hop J Barton
4 (4) 152115 Fantasyville (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Bennett D Collins
5 (5) 693154 Travelin Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
6 (6) 576489 January Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
8 (8) 251277 Alturas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino
9 (9) 314446 Emerald's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
10 (10) 474167 Diana's Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Rob Atras D Vergara
11 (11) 514458 Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Deborah Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
1 (1) 161174 Lareynadelabahia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Franco NR
7 (7) 785916 Hollywood Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa NR
12 (12) 5656-08 Aquatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 M Riley V Baze NR