Turf Paradise Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 451827 First Element (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 Ramon Fontes J Bourdieu
1 (7) 148822 Fly Jess For Perks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ramon Fontes E Tapia
2 (1) 461-456 Dudek Custus (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-10 Tracie Aker R Arvizu
3 (3) 3-45446 Arizonan Venado (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pedro Sandoval H Aldrete
4 (4) 87-8354 Monarca Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez D Frisby
5 (5) 213532 Fullforceahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ceasar Lopez M Iammarino
7 (8) 47-2513 Vergelito Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Botello
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Botello R Valenzuela
6 (6) 2314-54 Fast Prize Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Marsteller R Oliver NR

19:55 Futurity

19:55 Futurity Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Nonitas Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Monteverde
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Alvaro Monteverde E Tapia
3 (3) 5333 Yn Makario (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
2 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete
4 (4) 3955 El Piojito Afternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: D Frisby
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller D Frisby
5 (5) 212752 Jessa Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
6 (6) 152121 La Perrita De Anya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
7 (7) 422241 Madd Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
8 (8) 5662 Oh Jess Go (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: R Oliver
2 8-10 F Frazier R Oliver
9 (9) 05 Jacque Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
2 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega
10 (10) 4 Harlee Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-10 Matthew Fales N Smith
2 (2) 44 Eyesa Dashing Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: C Williams
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes C Williams NR

20:24 Maiden Claiming

20:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66 Something Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-8 Robert Baze A Von
2 (2) 56-6535 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-3 Leonard Espinoza B Carmouche (5)
3 (3) 7/ Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: K Bridges
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza K Bridges
5 (5) 5 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 Mack Sommer D Collins
6 (6) 442274 Golden Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Blair Miller D Vergara
7 (7) 56- William Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 b1 J Kruljac S Stevens
4 (4) 123547 Forest Souvenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 782621 Congrats Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Miguel Silva G Franco
1 (6) 576045 Far Flung (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (1) 233434 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jared Brown J Reid
3 (2) 1422-37 Goldfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Barbara Heads R Hamel
4 (4) 4/00-766 Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 William Mehok B Carmouche (5)
5 (5) 269923 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (7) 531212 Gambler Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
7 (8) 934433 Rhythm In May (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse J Bourdieu
8 (9) 221233 Cash Up Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Torevell J Carreno
9 (10) 333646 No Stadium (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Jack Rumsey K Bridges NR

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 616553 Wolf County (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
2 (2) 21 George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Colee
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sue Colee D Collins
3 (3) 223224 Ironhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
4 (4) 5013-98 Media Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson J Carreno
5 (5) 197576 Spectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz N Smith
6 (6) 76-3566 Wicked Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Victor Oliver J Reid
7 (7) 34561 Sky Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Chad Story M Iammarino

21:57 Starter Stakes

21:57 Starter Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244366 Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Score K Bridges
2 (2) 445112 Astarforbush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Durigon
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 J Durigon S Stevens
3 (3) 183197 Truckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 921115 First Time John (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bill Brashears J Barton
5 (5) 117241 A Lasting Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Brown R Hamel
6 (6) 177317 Gibson Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Wise N Smith
7 (7) 313162 Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Anderson P Trimble

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434413 Excellent Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon K Bridges
3 (3) 435116 Evelyn's Danceband (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-7 Frank Lucarelli J Carreno
4 (4) 188753 Taxi Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 542531 Zozensual (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Person A Von
6 (6) 278245 Dynatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Hop J Bourdieu
7 (7) 151445 Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Zimmerman
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Deborah Zimmerman J Barton
8 (8) 412467 Among The Willows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
9 (9) 431453 Ranaway Fay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Don Roberson V Baze
2 (2) 411643 Gold Coast Striker (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Freeman
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b1 Edward Freeman L Keith NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13152 Mark Of Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jonathan Nance V Baze
2 (2) 298774 Blade Scuffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 452151 Rocket Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 152538 K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
5 (5) 08778 Roberto Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-0 William Mehok B Carmouche (5)
7 (7) 6-18495 Romo Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mike Chambers L Keith
8 (8) 153146 Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jim Pickard J Rivera
9 (9) 442544 Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-5 Molly Pearson N Smith
6 (6) 575455 Lobo Del Desierto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-0 Lisa Dezotell M Swiontek (5) NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224235 Heroi Do Bafra (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 F Frazier L Keith
3 (3) 121222 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Greenwood P Trimble
4 (4) 130575 Zagora's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tracie Aker J Bourdieu
5 (5) 124265 Got Milch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera
6 (6) 609821 General Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 13-7677 Ironmann (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
5 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
8 (8) 229711 Aragorn Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Molly Pearson N Smith
9 (9) 245534 R J's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ryan Bratcher J Rivera
2 (2) 614144 Strum Bum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino NR
10 (10) 664766 America's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: L Flores
7 8-11 Candelario Villamar L Flores NR