Turf Paradise Monday 11th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tiz Worth Believin (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
2 (2) 243-4 Listen You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 b1 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
3 (3) 28- I Want Seconds (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 William La W Dieguez
6 (6) Claypool (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Don Schnell J Ochoa
7 (7) 0787- Greeley's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
4 (4) 52433-4 Chief Tyree (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Shawn Davis A Morales NR
5 (5) 22454- Fox Begone (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Robert Henson R Hamel NR

20:02 Allowance

20:02 Allowance Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 834252- Draw Two Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Quentin Miller
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Quentin Miller G Franco
2 (2) 45/11-1 Mon Coeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
3 (3) 322324- Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shawn Davis D Vergara
4 (4) 46287-5 Canucks Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charlene Miller R Hamel
5 (5) 141119- Keepanosecrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance J Bourdieu
6 (6) 14433-5 Come Away Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Anderson V Baze
7 (7) 0/6224-1 Artistic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bill Brashears W Dieguez

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4442-24 Full Power Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
2 (2) 3141-31 Blast'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 53531-7 Grandpa Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Troy Smith D Vergara
4 (4) 911/86-8 One Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kenneth Person V Baze
5 (5) 11647-1 Step Aside Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Koler J Reid
6 (6) 43334-1 Rhythm In May (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 W Whitehouse S Stevens
7 (7) 1416-42 Fly'n Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton

21:02 Claiming

21:02 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17221-4 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Demarco G Franco
2 (2) 14248-6 Giacomo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wade Rarick J Barton
3 (3) 621111- Stopin Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fisher
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Fisher V Baze
4 (4) 351847- Camino (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Philip Hall J Reid
5 (5) 11134-1 Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens
6 (6) 11116-2 Quinnette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Nance A Von
7 (7) 55224-5 Threetimesawonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Eurico Martens M Swiontek (5)

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4142-41 Tulelake (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Bennett D Collins
2 (2) 11528-2 Mixed Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jared Brown N Smith
3 (3) 2446-61 Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (4) 32477-0 Fairaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rick Wise R Hamel
5 (5) 10599-9 Golden Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leonard Espinoza K Bridges
6 (6) 5146-31 By Fohr Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Lewis J Bourdieu
7 (7) 114174- Kisses For Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dan Morgan J Ochoa
8 (8) 2115-14 Anne's Seven Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens

21:58 Claiming

21:58 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24599-9 Making Papa Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson C Williams
3 (3) 5644-51 North Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ryan Bratcher W Dieguez
4 (4) 3733-45 Friar Tuck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-6 John Snow R Hamel
5 (5) 791886- Banner Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William La J Tapia
6 (6) 5379-05 Run For Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 5275-39 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
10 8-7 Ramon Gonzalez J Rivera
8 (8) 8307-50 Comic Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
2 (2) 1/27425- Sleep Walking (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dickie Martinez J Barton NR

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-45 Sassy Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-4 Robert Baze J Smith (5)
2 (2) 47866-2 Bojour (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Joe Lejzerowicz G Franco
3 (3) 46308-5 Mysweetguarani (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez J Rivera
4 (4) 57-6 Polebound (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Kerri Raven N Smith
5 (5) 53-43 Little Bit Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
6 (6) 5274-34 Ciao Valentina (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 b C O Callaghan S Stevens
7 (7) 033-65 Kochen Beki (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Mike Anderson D Vergara
8 (8) 642-5 Double Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Eoin Harty A Von

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15263-4 Cash Paycheck (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Larry Wilson N Smith
2 (2) 45352-3 Borrego Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva J Bourdieu
3 (3) 1136-22 Denim And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
4 (4) 23424-3 Start Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
5 (5) 33/323-2 Sicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Neil Knapp V Baze
6 (6) 55325-1 Andonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry J Smith (5)
7 (7) 21422-4 Britta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Kereluk D Vergara
8 (8) 7468-24 Suetosuetosue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez G Franco
9 (9) 5853-55 Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)

23:22 Maiden Claiming

23:22 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4434-47 Seaside Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Vicki Tofte M Iammarino
2 (2) 88- Lady Ballatore (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-5 William Mehok J Smith (5)
3 (3) 74693-3 Brite Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
10 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
4 (4) 2 Midnight Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Mike Chambers J Bourdieu
5 (5) 7384-67 Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Pedro Gomez L Flores
6 (6) 0-9 Monarcha Blanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-10 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
7 (7) Little Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-11 W Whitehouse N Smith
10 (10) 4228-23 Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Miguel Silva P Trimble
8 (8) 96/65- Okey Dokey Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: C Williams
5 8-11 Ramon Gallegos C Williams NR
9 (9) 74- Downtown Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-10 Pedro Sandoval G Franco NR