Turf Paradise Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222644- With Love Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
3 (3) 323833- G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
5 8-10 Danny O Brien E Jefferson
4 (4) 465455- Pheena (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michelle Salazar Don French
5 (5) 887/572- Lionell (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-10 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
6 (6) 224476- Piccolo Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu
7 (7) 143826- Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
8 (8) 9/25275- Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
10 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
2 (2) 532557- Chicswithbadhabitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith NR

19:57 Maiden

19:57 Maiden Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/62232- Trick Or Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
2 (2) 093744- Jm Features Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-12 Gerardo Pena N Smith
3 (3) 563546- Golden Boy Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: J Tapia
4 8-12 L Brasher J Tapia
4 (4) 9/2439- Rmn Lady La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: J Osuna
5 8-12 Pedro Gomez J Osuna
5 (5) 5/25620- Eyes Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
7 8-12 Robert Gonzalez M Ybarra
6 (6) 3/50364- Be Peacefull Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
7 (7) 57/67- Gazillionair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Pedro Urias H Aldrete
8 (8) 02- S C Flying Commando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Leonard Espinoza R Oliver
9 (9) 887- Easy Flyin Voom (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-12 Fernando Gamez Don French
10 (10) 3374- Al Be Scootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: E Tapia
5 8-12 Matthew Lorefice E Tapia NR

20:27 Maiden Claiming

20:27 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254228- Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
4 8-10 Miguel Silva P Trimble
2 (2) 90-9 Oh That Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza L Flores
3 (3) 674693- Brite Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
10 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
4 (4) Silent Deposition (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-10 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 32/2424- Devonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-11 b Kayla Warren J Rivera
6 (6) 60- Bojo Jangle (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza M Ybarra
7 (7) 782622- Naughtical
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens

20:56 Maiden Claiming

20:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 766752- Slew's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fisher
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Steve Fisher V Baze
2 (2) 966666- Yodeling Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Kent Jensen D Collins
3 (3) 3356- Slugger Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Tapia
3 8-9 Miguel Silva J Tapia
4 (4) 6- My Friend Billye (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Neil Knapp D Lopez
5 (5) 06- Doingtherightthing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Kevin Lewis K Bridges
6 (6) 9- Goldwire (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-9 Tracie Aker M Ybarra
7 (7) 746308- Mysweetguarani (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez D Vergara
8 (8) 862- Isagia Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith

21:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676322- Miss Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-11 Tony Klenakis A Von
2 (2) 457866- Rubylongstockings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
3 (3) 485- Malibu Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Blair Miller J Reid
4 (4) 535734- Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-10 H Orozco J Ochoa
5 (5) 6384-5 Juan's Babi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
6 (6) 667322- Shiny Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 945453- Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
8 (8) 05/4- Classic Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Paul Aguirre S Stevens

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 027272- Cactus Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dan Morgan N Smith
2 (2) 17423-1 Musical Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Raymond Odom J Bourdieu
3 (3) 08363-3 Maguires Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charlene Miller R Hamel
4 (4) 654534- Pinfire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
5 (5) 732116- Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
6 (6) 6/44331- Eileen Is A Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandi Gann J Barton
7 (7) 273526- Irish Hazel V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
8 (8) 345543- Churchbellsringing (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charlene Whiteside D Lopez
9 (9) 537742- Stormetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Phil Hartman A Von

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461655- Auvergne (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson J Bourdieu
2 (2) 2/35878- Hellovodkaitsme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
3 (3) 323317- Tiz O' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
4 (4) 11554-6 Cookies And Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Lucarelli G Franco
5 (5) 064754- Sly Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ixtla Marino M Ybarra
6 (6) 155746- Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eurico Martens J Carreno
7 (7) 164457- Dont Be Bugging Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Freeman M Swiontek (5)
10 (10) 156855- Gallant Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Riley V Baze
8 (8) 732176- Flames Ablazin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Brown R Hamel NR
9 (9) 632365- Wind Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Wise S Stevens NR

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 671185- Candy Lady Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tom Bartol J Barton
3 (3) 212/248- We Are One (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
4 (4) 532246- Love Makor (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund G Franco
5 (5) 013118- Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett D Collins
6 (6) 655224- Threetimesawonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chad Torevell J Carreno
7 (7) 317221- Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Demarco D Lopez
8 (8) 554351- Notis Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Barbara Heads V Baze
1 (1) 111134- Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens NR

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533346- Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 862/656- Cold Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
3 (3) 511742- Capt. Joe Blow (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Lanny Sharp V Baze
4 (4) 754652- Gold Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
5 (5) 021420- Rodeo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Magrady Don French
6 (6) 642372- Clay W. Woodstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
7 (7) 724458- Accept the Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera
8 (8) 326664- Catmantoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Laing J Reid
9 (9) 11482-4 B's Lucky Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
10 (10) 370/854- Global Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Eliazar Salas J Tapia
12 (12) 222638- Willycan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
11 (11) 366566- Royal Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sherry Finch K Bridges NR