Turf Paradise Monday 10th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Starter Stakes

19:30 Starter Stakes Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121161 Gracias (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
2 (2) 132773 Buddy Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-7 Monica Ortega D Aguilar
3 (3) 145215 Jacksonville (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
4 (4) 163212 Millie N Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 211113 Lady Jila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez J Carreno
6 (6) 231177 Virginia Way (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hanford
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 E Hanford C Williams
7 (7) 248211 B. C. Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kerri Raven R Hamel

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 686545 Pinfire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
2 (2) 625521 Coatofmanycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno
4 (4) 3-19417 Princess Kiha (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-4 Steve Koler D Collins
5 (5) 312453 Borrego Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva K Bridges
6 (6) 606125 Get A Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry L Keith
7 (7) 665748 Unusually Brite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
8 (8) 315689 Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
3 (3) 7321-14 Controlableimpulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Ray W Dieguez NR

20:28 Allowance

20:28 Allowance Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 992382 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
2 (2) 2126 Migiwewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-4 Kathy Schenk G Mitchell
3 (3) 523325 Why Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Doug Oliver J Rivera
4 (4) 6-03771 Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rob Atras D Vergara
5 (5) 513525 Pork Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Phil Hartman A Von
6 (6) 605681 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-3 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 567417 Broadway Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 66152 Game Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-4 Barbara Heads V Baze

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 454079 Service Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Bobbie Grissom V Baze
1 (1) 37-2376 Stormin Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
2 (2) 435232 Bears Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Greenwood D Vergara
3 (4) 417685 Numerous Xs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ceasar Lopez C Williams
4 (5) 414632 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
5 (6) 681286 Military Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Laing J Reid
6 (7) 356534 Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker W Dieguez
8 (9) 155809 Hamonic Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Dales J Zunino
7 (8) 147673 Western Strider (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Myers M Iammarino NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222221 Brite Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 164856 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Boehm
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Walter Boehm V Guerra
3 (3) 61812 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Doug Oliver M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 4/13-515 Tribal Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 314670 Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jim Pickard J Rivera
6 (6) 335229 Golden Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse K Bridges
7 (7) 456114 Sky Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Story M Iammarino
8 (8) 444558 World Of Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Loren Jensen W Dieguez
9 (9) 513452 Heart Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 R Barraza D Vergara

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 957575 Mountain Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
2 (2) 643431 He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Barbara Heads R Hamel
3 (3) 71008 Hampton Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-3 Sandi Gann N Smith
4 (4) 414960 Elegant Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: V Baze
5 8-7 Mark Jensen V Baze
5 (5) 653352 Panther's Claw (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 William Mehok D Collins
6 (6) 441325 Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-3 Kevin Lewis G Franco
7 (7) 173744 Big Bad Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-3 Jared Brown G Mitchell
8 (8) 710706 La Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Stan Hartman M Swiontek (5)
9 (9) 277918 Banner Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-3 William La J Carreno
10 (10) 536572 Dontwiseupadummy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse C Williams

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 712564 Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
1 (5) 798554 Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez A Von
2 (1) 311365 Katie's Dan (NZ)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
3 (3) 461511 Victory Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith
4 (4) 521224 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton
5 (6) 258985 Perfectionism (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Hop J Reid
6 (7) 132356 Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Chad Torevell K Bridges
7 (8) 165251 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
8 (9) 113572 Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
9 (10) 311366 Ilikechocolatemilk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rob Atras J Rivera

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38-5538 British Columbia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 514522 Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronald Chappell V Baze
3 (3) 547262 Ambekay (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 William La J Ochoa
4 (4) 417834 Forget The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Molly Pearson J Carreno
5 (5) 4-25117 Capt. Joe Blow (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Lanny Sharp J Barton
6 (6) 2-63183 Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Chad Story L Keith
7 (7) 204534 Brokeandbusted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Van Winkle J Bourdieu
8 (8) 345635 French Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
10 (10) 449562 Itssultryinthecape (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Floyd Chapman D Collins
11 (11) 222263 Willycan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell
12 (12) 996866 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Serrano M Ybarra
9 (9) 622473 Ranger Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Timothy Gleason S Stevens NR

23:16 Maiden Claiming

23:16 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Kaprielian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 02 Tough To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (3) 0 Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 Ron Pharis M Iammarino
4 (4) 5-80627 Doubleinadirtyglas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Kayla Warren J Bourdieu
5 (5) 5/42 Gold Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-11 W Whitehouse J Zunino
6 (6) 425337 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
7 (7) 495-355 Maze Like (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-6 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 988449 Little Calltome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 b1 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
9 (9) 254366 San Giuseppe (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-11 Raymond Odom L Keith
10 (10) 382354 Two Hawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-8 Mike Anderson R Hamel
11 (11) 477335 Love You Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: C Williams
6 8-11 Chad Story C Williams
12 (12) 754586 Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara