Turf Paradise Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724214 Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
2 (2) 2669-25 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
9 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
3 (3) 414-842 Be The Worm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Leroy Siler W Dieguez
4 (4) 96-4265 El Nene La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Pedro Gomez R Oliver
5 (5) 2-21222 With Love Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
6 (6) 6-23348 Warren's Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-8 Dennis Marsteller C Marquez
7 (7) 346463 Champagneforlunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Tracie Aker J Bourdieu
8 (8) 14689-3 Little Count Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
6 8-10 Pedro Gomez H Aldrete

19:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31562 Gilmore (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 David Bennett J Barton
1 (5) 44213 Timber Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 David Bennett L Flores
2 (2) 2 Bubba's My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-2 Candelario Villamar J Carreno
3 (3) 11 Oso Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
4 (4) 1132 Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Doug Oliver A Von
5 (6) 251 Russian Russ (USA)
  • Trainer: Elige Bourne
  • Jockey: R Hamel
2 8-5 Elige Bourne R Hamel
6 (7) 51442 All Our Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Mark Jensen V Guerra

20:24 Maiden Claiming

20:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 689884 Little Calltome (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
4 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
2 (2) 462474 Mr. Saanman (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-8 Charlene Miller R Hamel
4 (4) 884 Dynawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-8 b Jackie Macdonald J Zunino
5 (5) 656764 Showtimes Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 Bill Brashears J Carreno
6 (6) 96-6747 Don'ttellpete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Ron Pharis D Collins
7 (7) 646434 He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-8 Barbara Heads J Barton
3 (3) 244533 Hava Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von NR

20:54 Allowance

20:54 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 060712 Landonmav (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 8631 Imfixintowin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hiatt
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-8 Charles Hiatt G Franco
3 (3) 335132 Gone Digital (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-4 Bobby Pate W Dieguez
6 (6) 1-72313 Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Frank Lucarelli D Vergara
4 (4) 743313 Dr. Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tony Klenakis J Carreno NR
5 (5) 13 Dynamiter (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Barbara Heads J Barton NR

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554643 Redseasalt (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-4 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
2 (2) 157516 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon Don French
3 (3) 506027 Cactus Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
6 8-7 Dan Morgan N Smith
4 (4) 8-53216 Bier Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jim Pickard J Rivera
5 (5) 254235 Thimble (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-4 b1 Philip Hall L Keith
6 (6) 553236 Courtney's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-4 Robert Baze G Mitchell
7 (7) 764715 Taste The Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bill Brashears M Iammarino
8 (8) 561645 Ticklemeterrellmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-7 Randy Rarick W Dieguez

21:57 Maiden Claiming

21:57 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 243533 Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
3 8-8 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa
3 (3) 99 Shoeshine Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
4 (4) 8 Jackpot's Payaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
6 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez D Vergara
6 (6) 48 Dutch Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: P Trimble
4 8-11 Robert Baze P Trimble
7 (7) 6 Magic Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
8 (8) 62/4 Rocket Man Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 5662 Cause Hesa Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hiatt
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 Charles Hiatt J Bourdieu
1 (1) 484436 Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell NR
5 (5) 377-723 Kathleen's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 William Mehok D Collins NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 660612 Get A Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Eikleberry L Keith
2 (2) 752611 Icetoaneskimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von
3 (3) 355656- Aquatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Riley
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Riley K Bridges
4 (4) 475764 January Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
5 (5) 214382 Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Anderson G Mitchell
6 (6) 5-1312 Never Shea Never (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson J Carreno
7 (7) 9-13585 Iron Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jackie Payton W Dieguez
8 (8) 23-1941 Princess Kiha (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-4 Steve Koler D Collins
9 (9) 474664 Warren's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Leroy Siler M Swiontek (5)
10 (10) 393651 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
11 (11) 622224 Our Mrs Weinsteins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Bennett L Flores

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414584 Pristeen Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
2 (2) 247355 Cant Catch Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Sarina Obergfell J Ochoa
3 (3) 414334 Candys Girl
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
4 (4) 554731 S S Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Valorie Lund V Baze
5 (5) 423353 Mighty Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-7 Bobby Pate D Vergara
6 (6) 132136 E'volet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 674-883 Reddy Go Jaylo (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Molly Pearson N Smith
8 (8) 731437 Our Coco Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manny Figueroa J Bourdieu
9 (9) 311143 Pivotal Queen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
10 (10) 121153 A J Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-7 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135754 Gold Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
2 (2) 566677 Wobbly Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ixtla Marino J Rivera
3 (3) 5-31742 Souvenir Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa
4 (4) 398668 We Got Da Feva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall A Rosales
5 (5) 616548 Warren's Blvd. (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Score K Bridges
6 (6) 254322 Smarty Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
8 (8) 323022 Western Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 5-85139 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Koler D Collins
10 (10) 134863 Nativity Prep (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dan McFarlane A Von
11 (11) 11759-6 Praise A Native (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Bennett L Flores
12 (12) 622753 Evaluate (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Mike Anderson P Trimble
7 (7) 364366 Melo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Parker M Iammarino NR