Turf Paradise Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-87 Hana (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Joe Toye K Bridges
2 (2) Interactive Mining (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Robert Anderson R Hamel
3 (3) Jordan's Sorority (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Valorie Lund D Vergara
4 (4) 2-22 Marion'salilwicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
5 (5) 089-7 Elle Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 Sandi Gann J Barton
7 (7) La Mia Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
6 (6) 492- Frangelica (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Valorie Lund V Baze NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7315-31 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (2) 41316-3 Goochio (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 82129-8 Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins
4 (4) 114338- Me Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
5 (5) 11111-1 Conclave (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
6 (6) 51156-1 Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
7 (7) 231162- Just Say It (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing J Reid

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3626-43 Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
2 (2) 23646-1 Jims Midnight Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
3 (3) 3417-44 Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
4 (4) 0236-55 El Tango Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 8179-80 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 37856-9 Siberian Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Cox J Reid
7 (7) 37642-5 Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa
8 (8) 674760- Jugador (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Priscilla Leon L Flores

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Yublucuzifastrthnu (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 David Van Winkle S Stevens
2 (2) 787-3 De Angelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Dan Morgan D Collins
3 (3) 87-7 Cee's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Miguel Silva J Reid
4 (4) 4 Honest X Spence (USA)
  • Trainer: Cornell Heaps
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Cornell Heaps J Bourdieu
5 (5) 0 Majestic Lombardia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Val Brinkerhoff M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 5- Red Apache (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Joseph Johnson D Vergara
7 (7) 86723-4 Collective Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 b1 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
8 (8) 67-3 Ocean Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith
9 (9) 932- Dr. Watson (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff G Franco

21:25 Starter Stakes

21:25 Starter Stakes Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21332-2 Bonboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Cindy Cummins M Iammarino
2 (2) 0244-42 Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rick Wise S Stevens
3 (3) 511312- Clear To Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 2466-42 F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Glenda McDermott J Bourdieu
7 (7) 43312-5 Heir Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle D Vergara
8 (8) 214122- Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
5 (5) 4317-15 Bullittone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von NR
6 (6) 12468-9 Mark Of A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2605-13 Crystal Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sean Williams N Smith
2 (2) 3416-32 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 42279-7 Moonshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-6 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
4 (4) 404610- Stormin By The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cody Axmaker J Reid
5 (5) 16/9468- One Bad Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
5 8-7 Mike Anderson K Bridges
6 (6) 25322-6 Tranquility Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerry Hollendorfer D Vergara
7 (7) 55559-3 Noble Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Manny Figueroa J Rivera
8 (8) 56334-1 Mobettermobetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
9 (9) 47635-8 Miss Magnability (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Koler J Rivera

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Legal Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (2) 225-6 Uncle Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
3 (3) 24554-7 Brenda's Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
4 (4) 32 Rondo Hondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) Casino Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-9 John Snow J Barton
7 (7) Toc This Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-9 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
8 (8) 8 Valiant Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Valorie Lund D Vergara
9 (9) Queen's Pardon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 b1 Stacy Campo J Zunino
10 (10) 5 M Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Debbie O Brien V Baze
11 (11) 8-3 Mentalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Jared Brown S Stevens
6 (6) 0- Pulayar Mahagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
3 8-9 Juan Gutierrez Rob Scanlon NR

22:56 Claiming

22:56 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5345-35 Glenwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
1 (7) 26247-3 Matchstick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
2 (1) 2722-45 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 F Frazier D Vergara
3 (3) 45346-6 Class Five Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Steve Irlando V Baze
4 (4) 54222-8 Hoofprintsintime (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp M Iammarino
5 (5) 54500-9 No Reverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver M Swiontek
6 (6) 2683-97 Finally Kruisin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mike Anderson J Barton
7 (8) 53528-3 Jewels Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
9 (10) 22843-7 Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
8 (9) 0879-74 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Mingione N Smith NR

23:26 Maiden Claiming

23:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5542-86 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-11 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
2 (2) 43422- Lukesgoodtome (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 William Mehok J Smith (5)
3 (3) 54980-0 Stormin Arvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-10 Jared Brown G Franco
4 (4) 76078-0 Gollys Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-10 Mark Jensen J Zunino
5 (5) 4535-5 Bandini's Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
6 (6) 143/ I'm A Vette (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara
7 (7) 4- Rogue Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-10 Matthew Fales S Stevens
9 (9) 8 El Gordito (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 J Kruljac N Smith
10 (10) 9877-59 Perfect Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cox
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-5 William Cox M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 44397-8 Crafty Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-10 Ramon Gallegos C Williams NR