Turf Paradise Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22715 Molen Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Darrell Alvey D Collins
2 (2) 457662 Summit Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 William Harris J Bourdieu
3 (3) 678-435 Worth Everything (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Ceasar Lopez M Iammarino
4 (4) 5/22636 Rollmedacash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 8-10 John Ashby H Aldrete
5 (5) 244568 Kool First Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Osuna
  • Jockey: A Osuna
4 8-10 Alejandro Osuna A Osuna
6 (6) 5853/5 Oneslickstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
6 8-10 Ricardo Saldana R Valenzuela
7 (7) 41/7355- Pb Casino Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Pinedo
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jesse Pinedo J Osuna
8 (8) 331533 Eyem A Snow Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
9 (9) 32-5619 Checkthisbeduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Eloy Navarro V Guerra

19:58 Stakes

19:58 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4664 Pride Of Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
2 (2) 164357 Corona For Everybody (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano
3 (3) 6833 Last American Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
4 (4) 49885 Yeah Ima Country Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: E Garcia
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller E Garcia
5 (5) 73265 Just Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
2 8-10 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
6 (6) 7 Marcia Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez B Packer
7 (7) 0589 Jacque Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
2 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega
8 (8) 526 Its All For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-10 Matthew Fales N Smith

20:26 Futurity

20:26 Futurity Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 895012 Pc (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta P Cano
2 (2) 16344 Dutch Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
2 8-10 Manuel Chao H Aldrete
3 (3) 124131 Black Storm Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez B Packer
4 (4) 603343 Bv No Holding Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
2 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega
5 (5) 11321 Dashaway Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
6 (6) 56485 Ianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: E Garcia
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller E Garcia
7 (7) 3 Corona Cartel To (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Ceasar Lopez E Tapia
8 (8) 112 Quick To Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Sergio Garcia R Oliver
9 (9) 14 Cuz I Say So (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
10 (10) 215351 Tahma Hawk Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Sergio Garcia D Frisby

20:54 Allowance

20:54 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6161 Geronimo's Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
2 (2) 221673 Mint Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 211642 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
4 (4) 610655 Shotgun Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-4 Curt Ferguson J Zunino
5 (5) 811 Our Magic Couple (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Torevell A Von
6 (6) 383265 King Of The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Valorie Lund G Mitchell
7 (7) 237298 The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-4 Philip Hall L Keith

21:21 Claiming

21:21 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334463 Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
2 (2) 264262 Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Molly Pearson D Vergara
3 (3) 326213 Bonboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
4 (4) 353966 Fransor's Finest (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Philip Hall L Keith
5 (5) 642144 Canard (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Drew Fulmer J Carreno
6 (6) 121251 Gambler Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
7 (7) 433153 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Barton

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 873516 Nubian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Ivory C Williams
2 (2) 993321 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Myron Kumke J Barton
3 (3) 653256 Bonita Montana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 572391 Thats Vista's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Freeman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Edward Freeman A Von
5 (5) 7776-68 Chk Chk Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Nate Owen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-7 Nate Owen D Vergara
6 (6) 494449 Jimini Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-3 Debbi Treasure V Baze
7 (7) 386155 Foolish Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 522421 Suavesgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Gleason N Smith
9 (9) 423373 Raggin Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 W Whitehouse K Bridges

22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 249334 Titled Nobility (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-8 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (1) 820326 Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (2) 923352 Bell Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 William La J Carreno
4 (3) 836826 Hard Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
5 (4) 823 Clever Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
6 (6) 836577 Modern Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
4 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
7 (7) 545594 Lobo Del Desierto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Lisa Dezotell C Williams
8 (8) 063552 Far To Reach (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 46 Great Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-8 Robert Baze L Keith
1 (10) 5 Wings Of Time
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-8 Barbara Heads G Mitchell NR
10 (11) 823384 Dr. Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-8 Chad Torevell L Keith NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346711 Scalpers Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 111446 Maida Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Carreno
3 (3) 477127 Rollin Stock (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
4 (4) 5-74116 Bear's Tigerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
5 (5) 213122 Hot Shot R N (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
6 (6) 365112 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
7 (7) 657643 Victory With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Snow R Hamel
8 (8) 781457 Takethemoneyandrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Lejzerowicz A Von
9 (9) 453172 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Demarco L Keith
10 (10) 112191 Majakat (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Glenda McDermott V Baze

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654437 Geri's Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Don Schnell J Rivera
3 (3) 70668 Pregunta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-8 Edward Sepich V Baze
4 (4) 9 Oh That Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-8 Leonard Espinoza M Ybarra
5 (5) 626746 Brite Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: J Zunino
9 8-11 Robert Dales J Zunino
6 (6) 6 Cougar Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Kevin Lewis K Bridges
7 (7) 372542 Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-8 Miguel Silva P Trimble
8 (8) Downtown Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-8 Pedro Sandoval G Franco
9 (9) 424233 One Clever Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jan Johnson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-11 Jan Johnson W Dieguez
10 (10) 443 Seaside Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-8 Vicki Tofte J Reid
11 (11) 5593 Hot By Association (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
12 (12) 827 Miss Jalisco J (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Candelario Villamar J Ochoa
2 (2) 7 Almost Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Karl Myers D Collins NR