Turf Paradise Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 41261-4 Skye Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ruby Thomas J Zunino
2 (1) 1355-26 Indy Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
3 (3) 33231-3 Keyed To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson V Baze
4 (5) 17364-6 Unbridled Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
5 (6) 341227- Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
6 (7) 1/7511-7 Freshside (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Frey S Stevens
7 (8) 04141-1 Frank N' Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
1 (4) 7730-67 Virginia Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas L Flores NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84571-6 Shine'n Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Edward Sepich V Baze
2 (2) 91161-2 Beyond Blessed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5)
3 (3) 11740-1 Lareynadelabahia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ruby Thomas L Flores
4 (4) 11414-6 Reds Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 56624-2 Aintnomisbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
6 (6) 16215-3 Linovision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobby Pate D Lopez
7 (7) 21170-3 B. C. Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Kerri Raven R Hamel
8 (8) 153421- Five Silver Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Neil Knapp J Rivera

20:26 Allowance

20:26 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 2249-21 Dontmesswithkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
3 (3) 35510-6 Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Mike Anderson D Lopez
4 (4) 56267-4 Gilmore (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
5 (5) 53318-5 Wingman Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-5 David Bennett L Flores
6 (6) 18-5 Hard Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane D Vergara
7 (7) 26313-2 Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-5 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
1 (2) 68401-3 Aerial Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 C O Callaghan S Stevens NR
1 (8) 70139-5 Dancin Upside Down (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 C O Callaghan N Smith NR

20:54 Allowance

20:54 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11254-3 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
2 (2) 359/112- Never Ending Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Chappell J Ochoa
4 (4) 1618-42 Exponential (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett G Franco
6 (6) 3425-33 Raise The Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Scott Freeman D Vergara
7 (7) 3/234-61 Tip Your Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 C O Callaghan S Stevens
3 (3) 16115-2 Gracias (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva W Dieguez NR
5 (5) 5/ Undeniable Cherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-6 Ron Wise N Smith NR
8 (8) 6183-13 Bolden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Kruljac M Iammarino NR

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2177-93 Battle School (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
2 (2) 5722-53 Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 4688-11 Sommelier Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
4 (4) 54193-3 Elusive Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ron Wise J Rivera
5 (5) 21648-6 Ghost Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
6 (6) 2671-14 Astarforbush (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
7 (7) 27217-3 Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Eliazar Salas A Kato
8 (8) 4434-14 O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Eurico Martens M Swiontek (5)

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 81143- Our Magic Couple (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
3 (3) 1/2254-1 Uncle Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Molly Pearson A Morales
4 (4) 22353-8 Deo Juvante (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
7 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
5 (5) 85658-1 Dog Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 William La J Tapia
6 (6) 47532-1 Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Wilson S Stevens
7 (7) 5469-41 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz J Barton
8 (8) 34234-1 Zhorsez (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
1 (1) 4576/6-4 Face Your Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
5 8-7 Troy Smith D Vergara NR
9 (9) 42166-6 Clean Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Marsteller D Collins NR

22:17 Claiming

22:17 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64468-9 Hunter Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 26540-0 Aggression (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Loren Jensen J Rivera
3 (3) 169686- Dry Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Darrell Alvey J Reid
4 (4) 70749-8 Moose Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Chappell D Lopez
5 (5) 33498-9 Pelican Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-6 Ramon Gonzalez M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 98508-8 Perfectionism (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Hop C Williams
7 (7) 08297-7 Bold Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Chad Ferguson D Vergara
9 (9) 63390-8 Diamond Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate N Smith
10 (10) 3474-94 Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Koler J Rivera
8 (8) 87754-5 Slide Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ron Pharis M Iammarino NR

22:46 Claiming

22:46 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58225-4 Surplus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle D Vergara
2 (2) 11/559-9 El Gran Bebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Baze G Franco
3 (3) 54811-3 Proud Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
4 (4) 5115-27 Victory Check (USA)
  • Trainer: J Durigon
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b J Durigon S Stevens
6 (6) 575857- Wild Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez
7 (7) 412185- Legal Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett A Von
8 (8) 51435-2 Forchtenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid
9 (9) 8285-54 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz J Barton
10 (10) 43474-8 Tonight At Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Drew Fulmer N Smith
5 (5) 57457-4 Far Flung (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Pedro Sandoval J Rivera NR
11 (11) 660-806 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jose Serrano C Williams NR

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3722-31 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
2 (2) 57794-1 Tense Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sharlot Martinez J Rivera
3 (3) 23632-8 Oregon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
4 (4) 63251-2 Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Molly Pearson K Bridges
5 (5) 51362-4 Oconee (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Debbie O Brien J Ochoa
6 (6) 56668-7 Ohsokool (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Mehok L Flores
7 (7) 28120-4 Mack's Gold Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
8 (8) 22473-1 Ranger Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Larry Wilson S Stevens
9 (9) 19238-3 Raising Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 William La R Hamel
10 (10) 5129-15 Part Timer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kevin Hansen C Williams
11 (11) 1482-41 B's Lucky Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith