Turf Paradise Wednesday 9th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332235- Ourprettysalleyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
2 (2) 121158- Tullamore Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
3 (3) 342329- Havasu (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Stan Hartman D Collins
4 (4) 224142- Tulelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rick Wise N Smith
5 (5) 323424- Start Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Greenwood J Carreno
6 (6) 354327- Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 261352- Chumaree's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside D Lopez

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 061256- Get A Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
2 (2) 251/750- Daring Draco (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
3 (3) 378/671- Shakitsugaree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Frey N Smith
4 (4) 904141- Frank N' Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
5 (5) 661216- Our Sweet Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Lewis K Bridges
6 (6) 322316- Carlotta Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
7 (7) 222425- Our Mrs Weinsteins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-7 David Bennett D Collins

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/55383- British Columbia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 523232- Bears Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dale Greenwood D Vergara
3 (3) 318375- Cash Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chad Story D Collins
4 (4) 553553- Regal Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
5 (5) 487754- Slide Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ron Pharis D Lopez
6 (6) 235433- Heroi Do Bafra (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 F Frazier J Ochoa
7 (7) 407962- Service Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Bobbie Grissom M Iammarino

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12168/ Rio Cuchara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
2 (2) 434434- O K Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eurico Martens J Reid
3 (3) 243585- Shu Biz Danny (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
4 (4) 514342- Champsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
7 (7) 154518- Rico Espada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jackie Payton D Lopez
8 (8) 135- Dynamiter (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Barbara Heads J Barton
5 (5) 253433- All Mighty Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez NR
6 (6) 21966/4- Lucky Mr. K (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Torevell S Stevens NR

21:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 061416- Fly'n Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
2 (2) 711524- Evening Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rick Wise S Stevens
3 (3) 5911/86- One Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kenneth Person V Baze
4 (4) 311838- Memo To Mya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Hazel N Smith
5 (5) 211647- Step Aside Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler J Reid
6 (6) 513141- Blast'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 446312- Double Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
8 (8) 313212- Touch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Frank Lucarelli D Vergara

21:58 Claiming

21:58 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6/47951- Billy Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner V Baze
3 (3) 785658- Dog Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 William La J Tapia
4 (4) 424368- Midnight Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
5 (5) 378868- Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Jewell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ian Jewell J Barton
6 (6) 353528- Jewels Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Von
8 8-7 Ramon Gonzalez A Von
7 (7) 795332- Popular Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Thomas C Williams
8 (8) 223545- Prince Novetti (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: D Lopez
7 8-7 Charlene Whiteside D Lopez
1 (1) 875117- Contributed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges NR

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 222- Freaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Blair Miller J Reid
3 (3) 3- Indy Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Valorie Lund K Bridges
4 (4) 2249- Dontmesswithkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
5 (5) Yublucuzifastrthnu (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 David Van Winkle N Smith
6 (6) Valiant Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Valorie Lund D Vergara
7 (7) 52433- Chief Tyree (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Shawn Davis J Rivera
8 (8) Rondo Hondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
9 (9) 225- Uncle Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
1 (1) 2- Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-9 Stacy Campo J Zunino NR

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642625- Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Molly Pearson J Ochoa
2 (2) 525113- Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 232435- Waronthehomefront (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 782129- Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
5 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins
6 (6) 572177- Battle School (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
7 (7) 696461- Spectaculartop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
7 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
8 (8) 434112- Mr. Cacht (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Dan Morgan J Barton
9 (9) 266226- St Patricks Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Drew Fulmer D Lopez
10 (10) 331536- Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Bourdieu
3 (3) 452557- Wowie Maui (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR
11 (11) 412185- Legal Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett A Von NR
12 (12) 245212- Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler D Collins NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Fire Inside (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 11- Clicken For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
5 (5) 921153- Mo's Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
6 (6) 3167- She'sontopyodeling (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Robert Baze J Bourdieu
7 (7) 68175- Going To Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 132- Tebowmania (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
9 (9) 6156- Bella Parvati (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stacy Campo K Bridges
10 (10) 1454- Quick Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Myron Kumke D Lopez
2 (2) 2616- Colethan's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 b Jonathan Nance L Flores NR
3 (3) 53813- Uniqua (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Henson R Hamel NR