Turf Paradise Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 717-154 Sheez My Lucky Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ubaldo Guerrero J Tapia
3 (3) 4/8214-6 Stoli N Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Omar Lorta P Cano
4 (4) 121227 Ninel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Eliazar Salas Don French
5 (5) 66595-5 Aristocrat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
6 (6) 3-11211 Blues Man Won (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Allred V Guerra
7 (7) 2132 Easy Chiseled Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ubaldo Guerrero R Arvizu
8 (8) 224368 Ritas N Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Oliver
5 8-12 Eloy Navarro R Oliver
1 (1) 451827 First Element (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: E Tapia
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes E Tapia NR

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476 Sunset Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Molly Pearson J Carreno
2 (2) 4 Kid Calkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von
3 (3) Ocean Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith
4 (4) 5867 Collective Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
5 (5) 65642 Mountain Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
2 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) Caution Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-9 Dennis Sowers D Collins
7 (7) 577754 Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-9 Don Roberson J Barton

20:26 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Uncle Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
2 (2) 2935 Tree Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-9 Ron Wise N Smith
4 (4) Indian Hogan (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-6 Molly Pearson J Ochoa
5 (5) Indy Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
2 8-9 Valorie Lund G Mitchell
7 (7) Hard Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane V Baze
3 (3) 6 Rush Hour Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
2 8-4 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5) NR
6 (6) Pumpkin Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 William La J Carreno NR

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414463 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
2 (2) 742485 Berry Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
3 (3) 115477 Gumdrop Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Doug Oliver J Carreno
4 (4) 685361 Straight Western (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 L Brasher M Iammarino
5 (5) 254566 Shamus On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jerry Gourneau B Carmouche (5)
6 (6) 361266 Mi Gatita (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Ivory C Williams
7 (7) 751658 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon D Aguilar
8 (8) 443225 Lil Stormin Torie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Cody Axmaker D Collins

21:22 Allowance

21:22 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566255 Shesatopballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-4 Juan Moncisbals G Mitchell
2 (2) 843234 Save Your Story (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-4 David Van Winkle D Vergara
3 (3) 555424 El Ciervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 Sandi Gann S Stevens
4 (4) 175525 Limelight Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
5 (5) 466522 Jadey Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-4 Robert Baze L Keith
6 (6) 712 Talk N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-6 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
7 (7) 321534 Coalesce (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
8 (8) 317667 Good Mango (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-4 John Ivory C Williams
9 (9) 844545 Princess Zaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-4 Barbara Heads J Barton
10 (10) 79-8341 Beautiful Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Skinner
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Robert Skinner J Barton NR
11 (11) 534314 Molly's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michelle Salazar Don French NR
12 (12) 355555 Noble Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Figueroa M Iammarino NR

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 201-150 Cabo Kerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
2 (2) 554137 Heza Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
3 (3) 436659 Crown King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Robert Score J Reid
4 (4) 388545 Bongo Straits (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kayla Warren C Williams
5 (5) 357546 Gold Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
6 (6) 0-52380 Okie Dokie Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manuel Chao H Aldrete
7 (7) 626300 Seeking Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson J Carreno
9 (9) 513908 Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Mingione M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 511675 Senator Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Macdonald
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Jackie Macdonald L Keith NR

22:21 Claiming

22:21 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 151364 Applicant (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Blair Miller D Vergara
3 (3) 982123 General Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 215639 Vimana (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Wade Rarick N Smith
5 (5) 741244 Joyzey Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
6 (6) 262310 Lo's In The Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
8 (8) 642371 De So Long Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kayla Warren C Williams
9 (9) 971133 Aragorn Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Molly Pearson J Bourdieu
10 (10) 221258 Irish Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bill Brashears J Reid
1 (1) 164621 Don't Be Coy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Bennett J Barton NR
7 (7) 480217 Love To Barrett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens NR

22:48 Stakes

22:48 Stakes Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111171 Derive (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 724227 No It Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Curt Ferguson K Bridges
3 (3) 235122 Rainier Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Roeper
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Diane Roeper G Franco
4 (4) 314323 Seven Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wendell Matt J Reid
5 (5) 212185 Unquiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Philip Hall R Hamel
7 (7) 115-041 Atta Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Valorie Lund D Vergara
8 (8) 812-323 Absolutely Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Valorie Lund G Mitchell
6 (6) 422326 Position A (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5863-22 Baldesarri (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff J Zunino
2 (2) 173788 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Jewell
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ian Jewell R Hamel
4 (4) 247856 Dog Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 William La D Vergara
5 (5) 746047 Star Packer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-7 Robert Hazel N Smith
6 (6) 2421-57 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Debbie O Brien J Carreno
7 (7) 242436 Midnight Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
8 (8) 787434 James (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathy Schenk G Mitchell
9 (9) 674753 Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Gleason S Stevens
10 (10) 223909 Frenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Aguirre J Barton
11 (11) 406225 Pentecost (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-7 Doug Oliver J Rivera
3 (3) 252140 Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz D Collins NR