Turf Paradise Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4740-84 Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
6 8-7 Rudy Ybarra M Ybarra
2 (2) 3646-73 Jila's Berry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker M Iammarino
3 (3) 397251- Saloon Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
4 (4) 45421-7 Mom's Cayoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 6521-76 Vicky's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Chad Ferguson D Collins
6 (6) 147657- Lidges Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tom Bartol D Lopez
7 (7) 54432-2 Forbucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz A Morales

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22/741-5 Ladner Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
2 (2) 76731-4 Western Strider (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
3 (3) 56351-5 Adorci (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobby Pate D Lopez
5 (5) 55383-1 British Columbia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mike Chambers J Bourdieu
6 (6) 25315-2 Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 7371-67 I'll Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Debbi Treasure J Barton
4 (4) 5626-61 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR
7 (7) 5332-50 Popular Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Michael Thomas C Williams NR

20:25 Allowance

20:25 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7301-43 Paratito (IRE)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 C O Callaghan J Carreno
2 (2) 31139-6 Sunday Headline (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro D Lopez
3 (3) 97448-7 Jairzihno
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Collins
4 (4) 43433-1 Mysterious Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Heads S Stevens
5 (5) 6423-64 Master Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt A Morales
6 (6) 16736-2 Mint Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
7 (7) 4312-22 Chisenau (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
8 (8) 31325-4 Jerry's Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53412-3 A J Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 121197- Susan's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Brown R Hamel
3 (3) 26183-1 Bolden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Kruljac M Iammarino
4 (4) 618547- Sunny Stein (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Thornton J Barton
5 (5) 1244-27 Hidden Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Betts N Smith
6 (6) 231675- Include The Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 3118-75 Justcallheraggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett D Collins
8 (8) 12353-6 Given Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse K Bridges

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50-6 Shashashan Mahagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-9 Juan Gutierrez M Ybarra
2 (2) 6 Vee Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
3 (3) 459-9 No Commitments (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 5-3 Blazingsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Shawn Davis A Morales
5 (5) 578- Neptune Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-7 Eurico Martens D Vergara
6 (6) 4-8 Jim's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
7 (7) 50223-2 Epona Magica (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith
8 (8) 0- Emma My Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Jordan Whiteman L Flores
9 (9) Eveleth (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Tony Klenakis D Collins

21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51677-4 Maggieredvanentune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Pharis D Lopez
2 (2) 41-11 Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan McFarlane V Baze
3 (3) 112211/ Sixtysix Margaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
4 (4) 341122- Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Anderson J Reid
5 (5) 22628-7 Elvies Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan Morgan J Barton
6 (6) 111112- Jaws N' Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 521411/ Got An Itch (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Molly Pearson A Morales
7 (7) 52113-1 La Pinot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR

22:27 Maiden Claiming

22:27 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Zac's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-10 Mark Jensen D Lopez
2 (2) 3437-65 Iron Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French
4 (4) 35555-8 Maze Like (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
5 8-11 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
5 (5) 88 Frisky For His Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Cody Axmaker J Barton
6 (6) 07- Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-10 b1 William La R Hamel
7 (7) 842956- Heredero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez L Flores
8 (8) 8663-32 Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-11 Clifford Leavitt A Morales
9 (9) 0- Heat Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Eloy Mendoza D Vergara
3 (3) Clear One (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Nellessen
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
4 8-10 Leonard Nellessen Rob Scanlon NR

22:57 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3-1 Indy Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Valorie Lund K Bridges
3 (3) 13553-3 My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Priscilla Leon W Dieguez
4 (4) 626231- Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
6 (6) 8764-11 We Can Be Heroes (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Philip Hall R Hamel
7 (7) 419- Cattle Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
8 (8) 31622- Master's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
9 (9) 2111-9 Herculean (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Glenda McDermott D Lopez
1 (1) 132136- Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Doug Oliver A Von NR
5 (5) 3231-4 Resist (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 C O Callaghan J Carreno NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89443-3 Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Carreno
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz J Carreno
2 (2) 585690- Iron Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Thomas C Williams
3 (3) 277354- Buddy Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Ortega
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-7 Monica Ortega J Bourdieu
4 (4) 2316-22 Carlotta Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Greenwood S Stevens
5 (5) 8/671-45 Shakitsugaree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Frey N Smith
6 (6) 21/143-7 Controlableimpulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Ray W Dieguez
7 (7) 165229/ Peanutbutter Onit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Joe Toye L Flores
8 (8) 61256-5 Get A Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Burton Farley A Morales
9 (9) 65830-6 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez M Ybarra
10 (10) 11/3869- Ryan's Audrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara