Turf Paradise Tuesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623- Chico De Arnold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Tom Bartol M Iammarino
1 (7) 058- Jess Perfect Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Tom Bartol R Oliver
2 (2) 668- Azyoucanfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: E Tapia
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes E Tapia
2 (3) 239326- Orions Shootin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
3 (4) 325563- Extreme Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
4 (5) 93267- Pancho Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-10 Matthew Fales M Ybarra
5 (6) 36464- Needa Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: John Allred
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 John Allred V Guerra
6 (8) 504433- Check The Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 b1 Gilberto Hernandez J Bourdieu
7 (9) 005- Cosmo Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-10 John Ashby H Aldrete

19:58 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:58 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564242- Mountain Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 665654- Special Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Edward Kereluk M Iammarino
3 (3) 38- Modern (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Eoin Harty A Von
4 (4) 4934- Ethan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
5 (5) 54- Tale Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
6 (6) 235- Elite's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jonathan Nance D Lopez

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 860400- Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall D Vergara
2 (2) 611740- Lareynadelabahia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas L Flores
3 (3) 612668- Mi Gatita (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b1 John Ivory C Williams
4 (4) 547468- Suetosuetosue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez G Franco
6 (6) 477797- Simply Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 b Frances Perkins Don French
7 (7) 331674- Legendary Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino
5 (5) 547754- Gumdrop Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Doug Oliver J Carreno NR

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5314- Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mack Sommer
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mack Sommer D Collins
2 (2) 343626- Captain Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
3 (3) 758816- Vindicate It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
4 (4) 255315- Revster (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-4 John Snow J Barton
5 (5) 21425- George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Fontes D Vergara
6 (6) 232851- Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
7 (7) 766689- Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Mehok D Aguilar
8 (8) 433498- Pelican Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-2 b1 Ramon Gonzalez M Swiontek (5) NR

21:22 Maiden Optional Claiming

21:22 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Blazingsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Shawn Davis A Morales
2 (2) Queen Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Kent Jensen W Dieguez
3 (3) Vee Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
4 (4) 7- Foreversteeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-9 b1 Ramon Gonzalez J Bourdieu
5 (5) Our Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Jonathan Nance A Von
6 (6) 4- Jim's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
7 (7) 7- Little Lucky Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Chad Story D Collins
8 (8) 65- Sassy Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Robert Baze D Lopez
9 (9) 2- Marion'salilwicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno

21:54 Allowance

21:54 Allowance Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 794312- Chisenau (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 567301- Paratito (IRE)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 C O Callaghan J Carreno
4 (4) 443334- Rhythm In May (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Whitehouse D Lopez
5 (5) 729825- The Gov (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Philip Hall J Barton
6 (6) 3/51522- Tribal Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
8 (8) 214433- Come Away Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
5 8-7 Robert Anderson V Baze
3 (3) 145143- Spensive's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-5 Jackie Payton J Bourdieu NR
7 (7) 531139- Sunday Headline (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro R Hamel NR

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456356- French Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
2 (2) 181216- July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Brown J Reid
3 (3) 237126- De So Long Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kayla Warren C Williams
4 (4) 237227- Tiger Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
5 (5) 524324- Jiddaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
6 (6) 227186- Romancin Traveller (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Miller R Hamel
7 (7) 145338- Karmalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Parker M Iammarino
8 (8) 354721- Forest Souvenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 242539- Thirteengoldhearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674455- Warren's Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz K Bridges
2 (2) 814688- Sommelier Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Henson R Hamel
3 (3) 13669-7 Ilikechocolatemilk (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rob Atras J Rivera
4 (4) 854500- No Reverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Victor Oliver M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 766846- Bold Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Eliazar Salas J Tapia
6 (6) 122576- Certainly Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown N Smith
7 (7) 155845- Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
8 (8) 580975- Hamonic Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
9 (9) 754786- Tony the Pony (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Stan Hartman D Collins
10 (10) 391249- Silver Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654207- Iso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker D Collins
2 (2) 228570- Tru Tudi (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
3 (3) 773416- Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 464740- Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
6 8-7 Rudy Ybarra D Aguilar
5 (5) 448559- Sheana Malaena (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 753370- Hello Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 1234/49- Spirits West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 125- Queens Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Zunino
4 8-6 Mark Jensen J Zunino
9 (9) 148246- Veiled Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
11 (11) 574986- Classy Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-6 L Brasher C Williams
12 (12) 12-5 Fighting Time (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Brown R Hamel
10 (10) 624670- Gentleman's Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5) NR