Turf Paradise Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252 Ur Rose Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Darrell Alvey R Oliver
2 (2) 933366 La Barbie Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Eloy Navarro R Valenzuela
3 (3) 89496 Four O One Kaye (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-10 b1 Tracie Aker J Bourdieu
4 (4) 090758 Jj Solid Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-12 Loren Jensen M Swiontek
5 (5) 78/26 I Owe Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
5 8-12 Umberto Belloc Rob Scanlon
6 (6) 006673 Liona Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: A Osuna
4 8-12 Ray Felix A Osuna
7 (7) 327638 Fast Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Trego
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brad Trego J Tapia
8 (8) 7/42523 Drh Dash Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Otero
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Robert Otero M Iammarino
9 (9) 3288/88 Kookooee (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-12 Manny Figueroa Don French
10 (10) 245-256 Eyes Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Robert Gonzalez M Ybarra

19:57 Stakes

19:57 Stakes Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412124 Brite Eyed N Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Karl Myers A Von
2 (2) 857-475 Yes Talk to Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Brent Elston Don French
3 (3) 71717/2 Informant Thow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Manuel Chao J Tapia
4 (4) 750484 Black Alchemist (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Rosales
4 8-12 Dick Hall A Rosales
5 (5) 722252 Skimasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
6 8-12 Leroy Siler M Iammarino
6 (6) 7-63183 Kiptiddy Do Dah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Dezotell
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lisa Dezotell C Williams
7 (7) 332112 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
8 (8) 131623 Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Anderson P Trimble
9 (9) 667161 Sweet Kendall Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Gerardo Pena J Bourdieu

20:24 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:24 Maiden Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 638 Juan's Babi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 b1 Juan Gutierrez J Bourdieu
2 (2) 66 Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Jerry Gourneau C Williams
3 (3) 273-224 Deputy Innovator (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 F Frazier D Vergara
4 (4) 645786 Rubylongstockings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
6 (6) 567632 Miss Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-11 Tony Klenakis A Von
7 (7) 4632-65 Fleet Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
5 (5) 33 Judobaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Stacy Campo K Bridges NR

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 943674 J J's Junction (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frances Perkins Don French
2 (2) 554555 Social Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall A Rosales
3 (3) 755978 Brookieoftheyear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Lejzerowicz P Trimble
4 (4) 735557 Cant Catch Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
5 (5) 314378 Our Coco Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Figueroa J Bourdieu
7 (7) 5-76080 Certainly Yes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Ryan Bratcher Rob Scanlon
6 (6) 646165 Auvergne (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson V Baze NR

21:21 Maiden Claiming

21:21 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87636 Persian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 J Kruljac S Stevens
2 (2) 66673 Shiny Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 784696 Queen Joyce (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
6 8-6 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 367647 Pedal For Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-7 Chad Torevell G Mitchell
5 (5) 9454 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
6 (6) 3265 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-7 Joe Toye L Flores
7 (7) 778 Molly Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jan Johnson
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Jan Johnson D Collins
8 (8) 63447 Stolen (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-7 Robert Henson J Carreno

21:49 Allowance

21:49 Allowance Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347736 Saratoga Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
2 (2) 653345 Jaival (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
3 (3) 621512 Gleam Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mike Chambers L Keith
4 (4) 1-13211 Green Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
5 (5) 723587 Beer Meister (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz J Bourdieu
6 (6) 556453 Brass Plate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Henson J Barton
7 (7) 35911-8 One Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kenneth Person V Baze

22:17 Maiden Claiming

22:17 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 842 Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Loren Jensen D Vergara
2 (2) 5830 Miss Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-9 Randy Rarick J Barton
4 (4) Goldwire (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-9 Tracie Aker M Ybarra
5 (5) 380364 Ziraili (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Debbi Treasure J Carreno
7 (7) 8644 Jack 'n Maggalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-9 Steve Irlando J Bourdieu
8 (8) 5 Dixiecandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
2 8-9 Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
9 (9) 86 Isagia Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
2 8-9 Robert Hazel N Smith
10 (10) 296666 Yodeling Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
2 8-9 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
11 (11) 42 When Stars Align (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Mike Chambers L Keith
3 (3) 0829 Ruthleslee (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jimenez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-9 Luis Jimenez W Dieguez NR
6 (6) 78545 Belenus (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-9 Don Roberson V Baze NR

22:46 Claiming

22:46 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554337 Showtime Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
2 (2) 564707 Moose Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
3 (3) 531170 Tannat (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Blair Miller J Reid
5 (5) 259477 Baronshill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jared Brown G Mitchell
6 (6) 126647 Dynamalt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 David Bennett D Collins
7 (7) 721556 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye M Iammarino
8 (8) 057585 Zagora's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tracie Aker M Ybarra
9 (9) 294877 Slide Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ron Pharis W Dieguez
10 (10) 633266 Catmantoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sherry Laing G Franco
4 (4) 943764 Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa NR

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622857 Tru Tudi (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Myers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Karl Myers J Rivera
2 (2) 372137 Soul Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 513256 Eleadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Robert Henson R Hamel
4 (4) 426246 Gentleman's Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 895505 Benecia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
6 (6) 5542-35 Hellovodkaitsme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 427174 Musical Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b1 Raymond Odom L Keith
8 (8) 63-4143 Stary Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
9 (9) 826542 Iso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tracie Aker D Vergara
10 (10) 331847 Alexassilvercharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-7 Jerry Gourneau C Williams
11 (11) 722476 Miss Magnability (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Koler M Iammarino