Turf Paradise Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Trials

20:30 Trials Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-8 I Am From Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-10 Leonard Espinoza H Aldrete 13/1
2 (2) Famous Photo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
3 8-10 Sergio Garcia D Frisby 6/5
3 (3) 764575- Pr Waverunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega 11/2
4 (4) 34/77-55 Palmilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Cruz
  • Jockey: E Tapia
5 8-12 Omar Cruz E Tapia 10/1
5 (5) 78/ I Owe Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
5 8-12 Umberto Belloc L Gutierrez 9/2
6 (6) 2 Molen Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-10 Darrell Alvey D Collins 9/5
7 (7) 9 Majestic Margie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-10 Dennis Marsteller J Osuna 22/1
8 (8) 456 Golden Boy Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 L Brasher R Oliver 19/5

20:55 Trials

20:55 Trials Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356- Ib Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-10 Omar Lorta H Aldrete 4/5
2 (2) 682689- One Famous Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 Ricardo Saldana R Oliver 28/1
3 (3) 226254 Doctor Jer (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Pedro Urias R Arvizu 6/1
4 (4) 673288/ Kookooee (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-12 Manny Figueroa M Iammarino 11/1
5 (5) Jm Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela 12/1
6 (6) 6638 Heavens Dashing Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-10 Ceasar Lopez J Osuna 16/1
7 (7) 9/7- A Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 H Orozco J Bourdieu 10/1
8 (8) 6-33426 Shameless Shah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Dennis Marsteller A Ortega 14/5

21:26 Trials

21:26 Trials Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/4232-5 Checkthisbeduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: V Guerra
4 8-12 Pedro Urias V Guerra 3/2
2 (2) 683276 Fast Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Trego
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brad Trego R Valenzuela 15/2
3 (3) 8-58 News Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ricardo Saldana R Arvizu 7/2
4 (4) 9/7-4406 Fast Prize Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 8-12 Umberto Belloc L Gutierrez 5/1
5 (5) 446343/ Woodys Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
7 8-12 Manuel Chao H Aldrete 11/1
6 (6) 334-432 El Chuyito (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-12 Dennis Marsteller R Oliver 11/5
7 (7) 9 Miss Quick Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 H Orozco J Bourdieu 12/1
8 (8) 64848- Furyofthewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega 6/1

21:58 Trials

21:58 Trials Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 439333 La Barbie Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
4 8-12 Pedro Urias R Arvizu 6/1
2 (2) 628446 Trippys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 Ceasar Lopez V Guerra 9/5
3 (3) 76 Jabes (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Omar Lorta H Aldrete 25/1
4 (4) 23484- Shakeyourbuds (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-10 Umberto Belloc L Gutierrez 10/1
5 (5) El Tepupas (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: E Tapia
4 8-12 Sergio Garcia E Tapia 19/5
6 (6) 8887- Lionell (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-12 Val Brinkerhoff M Swiontek 30/1
7 (7) 222822 Mr Coronas Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Megariz
  • Jockey: A Ortega
3 8-10 Eddie Megariz A Ortega 11/5
8 (8) Heza Cowboy Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
5 8-12 Ernesto Gonzalez R Valenzuela 15/1
9 (9) 8-8 Ms Lindas Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: R Oliver
3 8-10 L Brasher R Oliver 16/1

22:31 Maiden Optional Claiming

22:31 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 285 Douglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: L Keith
2 8-9 Don Schnell L Keith 17/10
1 (2) 3 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: A Morales
2 8-9 Don Schnell A Morales 17/10
2 (3) 6672 Last Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens 2/1
3 (4) 62 Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry D Collins 13/2
4 (5) Sunset Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-9 Molly Pearson J Barton 13/5
5 (6) 44 Red Zeus (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges 11/2
6 (7) 64657 Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-9 Don Roberson V Baze 33/1

23:02 Claiming

23:02 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453773 Wild Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino 17/2
2 (2) 626555 Social Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall A Kato 15/1
3 (3) 533254 Hispania (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Koler D Collins 19/5
4 (4) 545563 Ourprettysalleyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker L Keith 15/2
5 (5) 62-3551 Ballistic Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von 1/5
6 (6) 554267 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Myron Kumke K Bridges 10/1

23:32 Maiden Claiming

23:32 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 283372 Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco 13/10
1 (3) 27-377 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-11 Miguel Silva J Bourdieu 6/4
2 (1) 344399 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-8 Robert Henson J Barton 15/2
3 (2) Storm Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Sarina Obergfell J Ochoa 18/1
4 (5) 77526 Icetoaneskimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Mike Chambers A Von 19/10
5 (6) 093662 Wilderness Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: V Bednar
3 8-3 Richard Rennie V Bednar (5) 11/1
6 (7) 9-740 Stormin By The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-8 Cody Axmaker D Collins 22/1
7 (8) 905667 Camy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-8 Timothy Gleason N Smith 13/2
8 (9) Tipper Soni (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: C Williams
3 8-8 Eliazar Salas C Williams 18/1
9 (10) 76/ My Only Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Vergara
5 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff D Vergara 33/1

00:03 Claiming

00:03 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522345 French Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund V Baze 6/5
2 (2) 921749 Majestic Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 W Whitehouse G Franco 17/2
3 (3) 26196-5 Fifth Dimension (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro N Smith 5/1
4 (4) 154435 I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Roberson J Barton 8/1
5 (5) 5-41347 Accept the Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 David Van Winkle J Rivera 13/2
6 (6) 664642 Aspen Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Timothy Gleason S Stevens 20/1
7 (7) 275025 Oconee (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debbie O Brien J Ochoa 15/2
8 (8) 096996 Notime To Badinage (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 L Brasher M Ybarra 803/10
9 (9) 1655-31 Souvenir Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: T Hinojosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Fernando Gamez T Hinojosa 13/1
10 (10) 636953 Renegade Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu 10/1

00:34 Claiming

00:34 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124753 Dontwiseupadummy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse J Ochoa 16/1
2 (2) 356226 Unknown Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 F Frazier K Bridges 8/1
3 (3) 066316 Moved To Perma (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Wendell Matt D Collins 30/1
4 (4) 266916 Lookn Mighty Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-4 Mike Chambers A Von 3/2
5 (5) 362427 Popular Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jackie Payton W Dieguez 11/2
6 (6) 445470 It's On Holmes (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: V Bednar
3 7-13 Myron Kumke V Bednar (5) 33/1
7 (7) 372766 Estrella De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva J Bourdieu 28/1
8 (8) 224223 Sarbonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Baze J Barton 19/10
9 (9) 8759-77 Ralphie' Ole' (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Pedro Urias V Guerra 451/10
10 (10) 64317 Koricancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Rodriguez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Rodriguez H Aldrete 8/1