Turf Paradise Monday 7th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 831541/ Whiskey Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-7 Manny Figueroa L Flores
2 (2) 501- Tiz Top (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Frey S Stevens
3 (3) 451566- Tribal Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Person A Von
4 (4) 355622- Fire Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Kevin Hansen C Williams
5 (5) 227165- Rocky Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Molly Pearson V Baze
6 (6) 561148- Sky Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chad Story M Iammarino

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 784571- Shine'n Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
2 (2) 613646- Lil Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 272213- Snowbound Marquita (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 541686- Vying Ty Grr (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Barbara Heads J Barton
5 (5) 153412- A J Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund D Vergara
6 (6) 211355- Indy Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
7 (7) 132561- Eleadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Henson R Hamel

20:23 Allowance

20:23 Allowance Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214431- She'S A Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (2) 312554- On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
3 (3) 133233- Collating Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
4 (4) 123412- Serious Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
6 (6) 221/436- Hot On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-5 Molly Pearson W Dieguez
7 (7) 454515- Princess Zaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Barbara Heads J Barton
5 (5) 41-1 Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-5 Dan McFarlane V Baze NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 766423- America's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Candelario Villamar L Flores
2 (2) 624441- Molto (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Baze J Bourdieu
4 (4) 427436- Thisonesforh'ard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
5 (5) 390918- Frenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Paul Aguirre K Bridges
6 (6) 543852- Boundtogetbusy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Coombs V Baze
7 (7) 315235- Wanted Poster (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 367544- Willing Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 W Whitehouse J Carreno NR

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521151- Fantasyville (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 David Bennett D Collins
2 (2) 117730- Virginia Way (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hanford
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 E Hanford L Flores
3 (3) 121513- Pleasant Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chad Torevell K Bridges
4 (4) 424532- Whos Calling Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Franco
5 (5) 494122- Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 638166- She's a Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Ray J Bourdieu
7 (7) 341645- Diva Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Anderson J Barton

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563251- My Johnny Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sherry Finch D Vergara
2 (2) 121123- Brady Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Bennett J Bourdieu
3 (3) 131144- Father Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
4 (4) 231312- Don't Stop Ridin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing W Dieguez
5 (5) 233442- Mobius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
6 (6) 252123- Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid
7 (7) 630583- Nonsense
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
6 8-7 Chad Torevell J Carreno

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653446- Stormy Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Cody Axmaker D Collins
2 (2) 857544- Jethro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Stan Hartman P Trimble
3 (3) 225345- Glenwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Curt Ferguson D Vergara
4 (4) 390879- Top Banker Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Mingione J Rivera
5 (5) 667695- Cluriosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Victor Oliver M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 133539- Swiss Exploit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
7 (7) 323474- Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Koler J Reid
8 (8) 993470- For Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sherry Finch M Ybarra
9 (9) 668868- We Got Da Feva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Dick Hall D Aguilar
10 (10) 470749- Moose Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von

22:44 Claiming

22:44 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 875311- Taxi Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
1 (4) 247751- Tuscan Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (10) 385213- Quest For Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
2 (8) 312446- Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom A Morales
3 (2) 413472- Drawing Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-5 Jonathan Nance A Von
4 (3) 219162- Majakat (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Glenda McDermott V Baze
5 (5) 332477- Fairaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rick Wise N Smith
6 (6) 429175- Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Jensen J Bourdieu
7 (7) 144647- Maida Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
8 (9) 542415- Hispania (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steve Koler J Reid

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50/3437- Iron Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
6 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French
2 (2) 6296- Magic Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
3 (3) 458663- Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-11 Clifford Leavitt A Morales
4 (4) 689356- Taboose (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Urias
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Pedro Urias J Rivera
6 (6) 533508- Tribal Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-10 Fernando Gamez M Ybarra
7 (7) 862888- J V M Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 b1 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
8 (8) 443662- Coin Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: J Reid
6 8-11 Ruby Thomas J Reid
9 (9) Little Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
32 8-6 W Whitehouse J Bourdieu
10 (10) 445644- North Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-10 Ryan Bratcher W Dieguez
11 (11) Frisky For His Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-10 Cody Axmaker D Collins
5 (5) 564403- Stamps Secret Sauc (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-10 Val Brinkerhoff M Iammarino NR