Turf Paradise Wednesday 6th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222-3 Livin' Lovin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 W Whitehouse J Carreno
2 (2) 4643- Iron Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-10 Ronald Chappell A Von
3 (3) 5 General Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
4 (4) 20542-5 Bull Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-10 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
5 (5) 589533- Cherokee Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-10 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
6 (6) 5/22- Justinspocketmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-10 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1126-55 Fast Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
2 (2) 3355-21 Icedmochanowhip (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 4431-57 She'S A Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
4 (4) 46228-1 Perfect Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Barbara Heads P Trimble
5 (5) 57/25-52 Laura Beasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dan McFarlane D Lopez
6 (6) 2554-33 On Time Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
7 (7) 47862-7 Your Special Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
4 8-5 Dan Morgan J Ochoa

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63641-4 Katelliena (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Robert Anderson V Baze
2 (2) 55236-1 Tower Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
4 (4) 8166-55 She's a Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray K Bridges
5 (5) 41686-5 Vying Ty Grr (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Barbara Heads J Barton
6 (6) 34618-4 Mighty Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate W Dieguez
7 (7) 33381-2 Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Doug Oliver A Von
3 (3) 2415-76 Hispania (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Steve Koler D Collins NR

21:00 Maiden Claiming

21:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-7 Doingtherightthing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Kevin Lewis K Bridges
2 (2) 66752-6 Slew's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fisher
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Steve Fisher V Baze
3 (3) 55-4 Dixiecandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
3 8-9 Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
4 (4) 7-7 Little Lucky Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Chad Story D Collins
5 (5) 7-9 Foreversteeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-9 Ramon Gonzalez J Rivera
6 (6) Road Songs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Sandi Gann R Hamel
7 (7) 3356-3 Slugger Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 6-2 My Friend Billye (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Neil Knapp D Lopez

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71185-6 Candy Lady Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tom Bartol V Baze
2 (2) 11121-5 Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 3446-66 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Debbi Treasure J Carreno
4 (4) 12151-4 Unloch The Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Lopez
5 (5) 1231-53 Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
6 (6) 5841-24 Pristeen Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 63654-5 Meetmeat Tiffanys (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Thornton J Rivera
8 (8) 32411-9 R Sweet Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Val Brinkerhoff A Von

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135-3 Dynamiter (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 J Kruljac J Barton
2 (2) 14072-7 Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (3) 68546-7 El Bronco (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-6 F Frazier D Vergara
4 (4) 6689-78 Distant Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-7 William Mehok Don French
5 (5) 21- War Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Barrow W Dieguez
6 (6) 227416- Golden Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b1 Blair Miller N Smith
7 (7) 9762-1 Fenway (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 63/227-6 Baldesarri (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
8 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35433-4 Heroi Do Bafra (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 F Frazier J Ochoa
2 (2) 77423-2 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
7 8-11 Larry Wilson N Smith
3 (3) 69662-4 K O Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
4 (4) 42372-3 Clay W. Woodstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
5 (5) 26664-5 Catmantoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Laing J Reid
6 (6) 63257-3 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
7 (7) 54652-7 Gold Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
8 (8) 360858- Mettler Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara
9 (9) 25275-3 Benny's Benchmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
10 (10) 3667-63 Melo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Parker P Trimble

22:56 Claiming

22:56 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25417-1 Miss Madavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 13472-4 Drawing Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-5 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
3 (3) 5213-27 Quest For Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
4 (4) 642525- Devine Sage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Ty Garrett A Von
5 (5) 22825-8 Spokane Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
6 (6) 43222-1 Pivotal Queen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 731318- S S Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
8 (8) 7751-38 Tuscan Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 22311-2 Lostinthismoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Wilson J Carreno
10 (10) 19162-1 Majakat (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Glenda McDermott V Baze
11 (11) 1136-22 Denim And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino NR
12 (12) 356517- Hakuchi (ARG)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze NR

23:24 Claiming

23:24 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 284115- Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Chappell M Iammarino
2 (2) 66565-2 Sedona Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
3 (3) 22638-2 Willycan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 34527-2 Mike's Trippin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Victor Oliver V Baze
6 (6) 456211/ Carson's Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
7 (7) 57572-9 Chase Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Conley
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Richard Conley C Williams
8 (8) 656851- Golden N Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside N Smith
9 (9) 56356-5 French Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Valorie Lund J Bourdieu
10 (10) 18422-7 Mr. Instigator (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
11 (11) 807686- Mer Flower (ARG)
  • Trainer: Robert Vucurevich
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
12 8-11 Robert Vucurevich Don French
12 (12) 642572- Aspen Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Wilson J Rivera
4 (4) 47534-7 Smokin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez NR