Turf Paradise Tuesday 5th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 224342- Ironhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
1 (6) 8816-38 Vindicate It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
2 (1) 15857-6 Higgs (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-6 J Kruljac J Barton
3 (2) 33718-5 You Make Me Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
4 (3) 8216-2 Airborne Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
5 (4) 253433- All Mighty Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
6 (7) 90246-1 Bellagio Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (8) 33417-4 Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Ray J Bourdieu

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84273-5 Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Loren Jensen D Lopez
2 (2) Earl's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Troy Smith D Vergara
3 (3) 704- Flying Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
3 8-9 Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
4 (4) 85553-3 Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino
5 (5) 60849-2 Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-9 Jose Serrano Don French
6 (6) 7 Seafarer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Tom Bartol D Collins
7 (7) Forced To Win
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
8 (8) 47586-6 Stagestruck Marian (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 Molly Pearson J Carreno

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 32151-1 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Myron Kumke J Barton
3 (3) 764419- Fancey Endevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges
4 (4) 51456-1 Rica's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 31227-4 Hot Shot R N (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate D Lopez
6 (6) 67417-3 J J's Junction (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Frances Perkins Don French
7 (7) 64754-8 Sly Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ixtla Marino V Baze
8 (8) 53156-7 Zozensual (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth Person V Guerra
1 (1) 1554-63 Cookies And Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Lucarelli J Bourdieu NR

20:54 Allowance

20:54 Allowance Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76422-3 Brass And Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Barbara Heads R Hamel
2 (2) 35443-4 Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
3 (3) 38265-2 K Js Maddog (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
4 (4) 1768-36 Broadway Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Miguel Silva J Smith (5)
5 (5) 77134-2 Flexiplus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara
6 (6) 2675-41 Oh Mexico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 47537-8 King Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
8 (8) 84227-4 Teancum (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gary Barrow J Barton

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/41478- Uppie Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford D Lopez
2 (2) 46436-6 Tizahighbrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver A Von
3 (3) 859168- Hollywood Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Juan Gutierrez J Smith (5)
4 (4) 547754- Gumdrop Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Doug Oliver J Carreno
6 (6) 45543-9 Churchbellsringing (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
7 (7) 774515- She's Only A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp M Iammarino
8 (8) 38/145-7 Sheshimaintenance (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Frey J Barton
9 (9) 65387-5 Family Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cindy Cummins N Smith
5 (5) 31674-4 Legendary Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ryan Bratcher W Dieguez NR

21:54 Claiming

21:54 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55845-2 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
2 (2) 3567-32 Buff Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chad Torevell J Smith (5)
3 (3) 67061-7 Ten Ninety Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jim Pickard D Lopez
4 (4) 45338-6 Karmalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Parker M Iammarino
5 (5) 21437-7 Bag's Of Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
6 (6) 142421- Estrella De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 32242-5 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
7 8-11 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
8 (8) 25175-6 Gambler Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
9 (9) 32817-4 Lucava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Anderson R Hamel
10 (10) 64563-6 Toccet's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Brown A Von NR

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 865175- Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Score N Smith
2 (2) 31144-3 Father Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
3 (3) 97131-4 Truckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers D Lopez
4 (4) 46735-5 Do What U Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jacque Guerra J Barton
5 (5) 75345-3 Contreve (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
6 (6) 96461-7 Spectaculartop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dick Hall D Vergara
7 (7) 34464-3 Dave's Pacemaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 42177-5 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
9 (9) 21123-6 Brady Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Ferguson J Bourdieu
10 (10) 11666-4 Rainier Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett D Collins

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41125-3 Outta Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Bennett D Collins
2 (2) 64224-4 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Ty Garrett A Von
3 (3) 648697- Take No Prisoners (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-5 Mike Chambers D Lopez
4 (4) 25113-4 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 31536-6 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Bourdieu
6 (6) 37612-6 Stormin Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Bobbie Grissom V Baze
7 (7) 43167-6 Delatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-7 Michelle Salazar Don French
8 (8) 45212-5 Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler J Rivera
9 (9) 686090- Quick Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Richard Rennie M Swiontek (5)
10 (10) 22434-0 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
11 (11) 412185- Legal Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett A Von NR
12 (12) 54811-3 Proud Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Leroy Siler M Iammarino NR

23:22 Claiming

23:22 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 54207-5 Iso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker D Collins
4 (4) 322435- Shes A Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-6 Gary Barrow W Dieguez
5 (5) 2374-1 Humble Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Wilson N Smith
6 (6) 53370-7 Hello Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: K Bridges
6 8-7 Joe Toye K Bridges
7 (7) 528466- La Frambuesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
9 (9) 34251-5 Just Let Me Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jackie Payton D Lopez
10 (10) 04164-9 All About Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sharlot Martinez J Bourdieu
1 (1) 03843-2 Likable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-1 Jon Zimmerman M Swiontek (5) NR
2 (2) 6671-40 Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Van Winkle D Vergara NR
8 (8) 7683-31 She Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco NR